TiVo Community
TiVo Community
TiVo Community
Go Back   TiVo Community > Main TiVo Forums > TiVo Roamio DVRs
TiVo Community
Reply
Forum Jump
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread
Old 08-24-2013, 01:02 PM   #1
macfactor
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 12
Harmony 900 ABCD buttons Won't Set

Anyone know how to set up a Harmony 900 with a Roamio to use the ABCD buttons? They don't come up in the customization list for each button and I tried adding them manually but they don't work. Any thoughts?

macfactor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2013, 02:14 PM   #2
bmgoodman
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: Northern VA, USA
Posts: 937
Did you ever figure this out? I'm about to take a stab at programming A, B, C, and D on my Harmony One.

bmgoodman is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Forum Jump







Thread Tools
Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Advertisements





TiVo Community
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2015, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skins by: Relivo Media


(C) 2015 DBNet - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVoŽ is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not owned or operated by TiVo Inc.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:46 PM.
Page generated in 0.04352188 seconds (67.00% PHP - 33.00% MySQL) with 18 queries