TiVo Community
TiVo Community
TiVo Community
Go Back   TiVo Community > Main TiVo Forums > TiVo Coffee House - TiVo Discussion
TiVo Community
Reply
Forum Jump
 
Thread Tools
Old 03-22-2013, 08:38 AM   #1
CoxInPHX
COX Communications
 
CoxInPHX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 1,224
Cisco CableCARD OS Version (Firmware)

Update on Cisco CableCARD OS Version (Firmware) for Roamio 6 Tuner Support
Quote:
Originally Posted by TiVoMargret View Post
We've been looking at the logs of TiVo Roamio boxes with Cisco CableCARDs, and we have a better understanding of which CableCARDs work correctly with 6 tuners.

Here's what we've learned:

Cisco 1.5.2.3001 - problem
Cisco 1.5.3.0601 - inconclusive (This Firmware works fine for me w/ a PKM800 CC in a Roamio Pro)
Cisco 1.5.3.1101 – good

We will be encouraging cable companies to update to the Cisco 1.5.3.1101 firmware.
Just curious to see what other providers are currently using for their Cisco CableCARD OS Version (Firmware). Does anyone know any advantages to upgrading the firmware, other than the fixes listed in the Software Release Notes? Not that newer is always better though.

Update: Cox has updated the Cisco Cable OS Version to:
OS Ver: PKEY1.5.3_F.p.0601
Build Time: Jun 19 2012

Seems that Cox is way behind and running a very old OS Version and possibly downgrading the OS Version, as Cisco started shipping CCs with OS 1.5.2.3001 code in Oct 2012.

Cox Cisco CableCARD Firmware
H/W Model: 800, Ver: 0012
Bldr Ver: 124
OS Ver: PKEY1.5.2_F.p.1601
Build Time: Jun 19 2009


I see that Comcast is upgrading to the most recent version now:
http://www.tivocommunity.com/tivo-vb...36#post9580036

Comcast Cisco CableCARD Firmware
OS Version PKEY1.5.2_F.p.3001
__________________
Roamio Pro, XL4, Premiere 2TB-WD20EURS, & Mini, 20.4.1, w/ Cisco SDV TA, FW F.1601, Cisco CC FW PKEY1.5.3_F.p.0601

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


Last edited by CoxInPHX : 12-18-2013 at 04:19 AM.
CoxInPHX is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2013, 12:29 PM   #2
dlfl
Cranky old novice
 
dlfl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Near Dayton, Ohio
Posts: 5,691
I use an M-Card from TWC that I picked up about 8 mos. ago. It shows:
OS Ver: PKEY 1.5.2_F.p.3101
Build Time: June 22, 2011, 16:41:02

I don't think TWC ever updates cards in TiVo's. I replaced two S-Cards that had build dates of some time in 2006 !!

The card I have now has very disagreeable behavior during EAS alerts. I notice that EAS issues are mentioned in a number of the updates in the document you linked. Frankly I think my TWC region is so clueless about such things that it isn't even worth trying to raise such issues with them -- not to mention the Customer Service "firewall" that prevents you from ever reaching the person who might have a clue. (Of course if TiVo was of any importance to them, these issues wouldn't exist -- but dream on.)
__________________

"It must be swell to be so perfect and odor-free" -- Del Griffith


VideoReDo users: Try
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

pyTivo users: Try
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
and
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
dlfl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2013, 04:41 PM   #3
UCLABB
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Riverside, CA
Posts: 183
Quote:
Originally Posted by CoxInPHX View Post
Just curious to see what other providers are currently using for their Cisco CableCARD OS Version (Firmware). Does anyone know any advantages to upgrading the firmware, other than the fixes listed in the Software Release Notes? Not that newer is always better though.

Seems that Cox is way behind and running a very old OS Version and possibly downgrading the OS Version, as Cisco started shipping CCs with OS 1.5.2.3001 code in Oct 2012.

Cox Cisco CableCARD Firmware
H/W Model: 800, Ver: 0012
Bldr Ver: 124
OS Ver: PKEY1.5.2_F.p.1601
Build Time: Jun 19 2009

I see that Comcast is upgrading to the most recent version now:
http://www.tivocommunity.com/tivo-vb...36#post9580036

Comcast Cisco CableCARD Firmware
OS Version PKEY1.5.2_F.p.3001
Where do I find it? I've hunted around and can't locate where to find the firmware version.
UCLABB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2013, 10:40 PM   #4
CoxInPHX
COX Communications
 
CoxInPHX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 1,224
Quote:
Originally Posted by UCLABB View Post
Where do I find it? I've hunted around and can't locate where to find the firmware version.
Account & Systems Info > CableCARD Decoder > CableCARD options (for installers) > CableCARD Menu > Cisco CableCARD Diag Screen
__________________
Roamio Pro, XL4, Premiere 2TB-WD20EURS, & Mini, 20.4.1, w/ Cisco SDV TA, FW F.1601, Cisco CC FW PKEY1.5.3_F.p.0601

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

CoxInPHX is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2013, 11:38 PM   #5
UCLABB
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2012
Location: Riverside, CA
Posts: 183
Quote:
Originally Posted by CoxInPHX View Post
Account & Systems Info > CableCARD Decoder > CableCARD options (for installers) > CableCARD Menu > Cisco CableCARD Diag Screen
Same version as yours- Charter, Riverside, CA.
UCLABB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2013, 09:43 AM   #6
HerronScott
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Staunton, VA
Posts: 808
Apparently Comcast in my area doesn't update as I have 3 different versions.

S3 OLED 1
Scientific Atlanta (Cisco) CableCARD 1 Firmware
OS Version: 01.01.10P3.1
Build Time: Jun 3 2007, 16:58:34

Scientific Atlanta (Cisco) CableCARD 2 Firmware
OS Version: PKEY1.5.2_F.p.0702
Build Time: Sep 29 2008, 18:23:15

S3 OLED 2
Scientific Atlanta (Cisco) CableCARD 1 and 2 Firmware
OS Version: PKEY1.5.2_F.p.1401
Build Time: Apr 20 2009, 15:22:30

All are the same hardware model and version.

H/W Model: 0800 Ver: 0012
HerronScott is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2013, 01:11 PM   #7
rv65
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 90
Quote:
Originally Posted by dlfl View Post
I use an M-Card from TWC that I picked up about 8 mos. ago. It shows:
OS Ver: PKEY 1.5.2_F.p.3101
Build Time: June 22, 2011, 16:41:02

I don't think TWC ever updates cards in TiVo's. I replaced two S-Cards that had build dates of some time in 2006 !!

The card I have now has very disagreeable behavior during EAS alerts. I notice that EAS issues are mentioned in a number of the updates in the document you linked. Frankly I think my TWC region is so clueless about such things that it isn't even worth trying to raise such issues with them -- not to mention the Customer Service "firewall" that prevents you from ever reaching the person who might have a clue. (Of course if TiVo was of any importance to them, these issues wouldn't exist -- but dream on.)
TWC does update M-Cards on retail and leased STB's that have them.
rv65 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2013, 04:29 AM   #8
CoxInPHX
COX Communications
 
CoxInPHX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 1,224
Cox AZ is updating the firmware as I type this.

New firmware version is:
OS Ver: PKEY1.5.3_F.p.0601
Build Time: Jun 19 2012
__________________
Roamio Pro, XL4, Premiere 2TB-WD20EURS, & Mini, 20.4.1, w/ Cisco SDV TA, FW F.1601, Cisco CC FW PKEY1.5.3_F.p.0601

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


Last edited by CoxInPHX : 04-09-2013 at 05:00 AM.
CoxInPHX is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2013, 06:18 AM   #9
HerronScott
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Staunton, VA
Posts: 808
According to Comcast, we should be getting a CableCARD firmware update in April.

Scott
HerronScott is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2013, 09:55 PM   #10
Johncv
Registered User
 
Johncv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Chula Vista, CA
Posts: 1,215
Quote:
Originally Posted by CoxInPHX View Post
Cox AZ is updating the firmware as I type this.

New firmware version is:
OS Ver: PKEY1.5.3_F.p.0601
Build Time: Jun 19 2012
What is it updating or should I be asking what new in it?
__________________
Johncv

HDTiVo
27-inch iMac with i7 quad core processor
Johncv is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2013, 01:43 AM   #11
CoxInPHX
COX Communications
 
CoxInPHX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 1,224
Quote:
Originally Posted by Johncv View Post
What is it updating or should I be asking what new in it?
Moving from 1.5.2_F.p.1601 to 1.5.3_F.p.0601 includes many fixes and updates. You need to study both documents to see all the changes.

Here is the Release Bulletin for 1.5.3.0601
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/vide...1.5.3.0601.pdf

and here is the Release Bulletin for 1.5.2.3001
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/vide...1.5.2.3001.pdf
__________________
Roamio Pro, XL4, Premiere 2TB-WD20EURS, & Mini, 20.4.1, w/ Cisco SDV TA, FW F.1601, Cisco CC FW PKEY1.5.3_F.p.0601

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

CoxInPHX is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2013, 11:42 AM   #12
dlfl
Cranky old novice
 
dlfl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Near Dayton, Ohio
Posts: 5,691
Quote:
Originally Posted by CoxInPHX View Post
Moving from 1.5.2_F.p.1601 to 1.5.3_F.p.0601 includes many fixes and updates. You need to study both documents to see all the changes.

Here is the Release Bulletin for 1.5.3.0601
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/vide...1.5.3.0601.pdf

and here is the Release Bulletin for 1.5.2.3001
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/vide...1.5.2.3001.pdf
Unfortunately I don't see the two changes that might help those of us on TWC Southwest Ohio, i.e.:

1. Forces provider to update cards in TiVo boxes.

2. Compensates for provider being clueless about how to signal an EAS without just locking up the TiVo, while not even displaying the alert message.

Updates are of little value if the cable provider doesn't have the technical knowledge (or the motivation) to support CableCARD properly.
__________________

"It must be swell to be so perfect and odor-free" -- Del Griffith


VideoReDo users: Try
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

pyTivo users: Try
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
and
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
dlfl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2013, 06:06 PM   #13
alansh
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 1,160
Looks like I got the updated firmware after midnight on Thursday morning. I'm on Cox in Phoenix.
alansh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2013, 04:31 AM   #14
CoxInPHX
COX Communications
 
CoxInPHX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 1,224
One of the firmware fixes listed for OS vers. 1.5.2.2801 is
"Video Quality - Fixed Macroblocking during normal play with encrypted channels"
This macroblocking can be presented many ways:
(1) localized to one area,
(2) A line across the screen, or

It has only been a few days but, My Elite which would almost always have several brief periods of Macroblocking in recordings especially on specific channels and the H.264 channels above 900MHz, has not experienced a single one since the firmware update.
__________________
Roamio Pro, XL4, Premiere 2TB-WD20EURS, & Mini, 20.4.1, w/ Cisco SDV TA, FW F.1601, Cisco CC FW PKEY1.5.3_F.p.0601

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

CoxInPHX is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-18-2013, 12:22 AM   #15
Enrique
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: San Antonio,Tx
Posts: 4,980
TC CLUB MEMBER
Looks looks like TWC in San Antonio just updated their cable cards to 1.5.3_F.p.0601. All mine just updated.
Enrique is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2013, 05:22 PM   #16
Mike-Wolf
Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 158
Comcast currently is rolling out new cablecard firmware across their system to version 1.5.2.3001 which addresses a spontaneous black screen and "channel not authorized" message on all multistream cablecard equipped devices from their Cisco RNG series set top boxes running a Cisco stickered PKM803 cablecard, to their Cisco branded PKM801 and Scientific Atlanta stickered PKM800 cablecards in TiVo's, Moxi's, and home theater PC's.
Build date April 12, 2011
Builder Version 124
OS Version PKEY 1.5.2_F.p.3001

Been a month since I received this update and have not experienced any issues, and in fact found an improvement in video quality although that's subjective.
Mike-Wolf is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2013, 10:09 PM   #17
CoxInPHX
COX Communications
 
CoxInPHX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 1,224
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mike-Wolf View Post
Been a month since I received this update and have not experienced any issues, and in fact found an improvement in video quality although that's subjective.
While I agree it is all subjective, I too have noticed an improvement in Video Quality. I no longer experience the macroblocking that I used to have to endure.
__________________
Roamio Pro, XL4, Premiere 2TB-WD20EURS, & Mini, 20.4.1, w/ Cisco SDV TA, FW F.1601, Cisco CC FW PKEY1.5.3_F.p.0601

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

CoxInPHX is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2013, 07:50 PM   #18
HerronScott
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Staunton, VA
Posts: 808
Quote:
Originally Posted by HerronScott View Post
According to Comcast, we should be getting a CableCARD firmware update in April.

Scott
Looks like we were updated on April 25th based on the last boot time of the CableCards in one of my 2 TiVo's

OS Version: PKEY1.5.2_F.p.3001
Build Time: Apr 12 2011, 18:49:42

Only noticed as I rebooted the other TiVo and the CableCard with the oldest firmware apparently needed a reboot to update (the one that was from 2007 with a totally different version number - 01.01.10P3.1) and I was presented with a CableCard 1 firmware is updating screen.

Scott
HerronScott is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2013, 05:31 PM   #19
CAAvidTivoUser
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 16
So should one reboot to force the update? Heavens I never reboot the Tivo!
CAAvidTivoUser is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2013, 07:00 PM   #20
HerronScott
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Staunton, VA
Posts: 808
Quote:
Originally Posted by CAAvidTivoUser View Post
So should one reboot to force the update? Heavens I never reboot the Tivo!
No, normally I don't think a reboot is normally needed and I don't think it will "force" it. We don't typically reboot them either but I was missing some digital channels on one of the CableCards which in hindsight may have been related to it not having upgraded (or upgraded successfully) without the reboot. That also happened to be the one CableCard that had the oldest firmware of all 4 of mine (2007) and not even in the 1.5x range (1.01 with no PKEY).

Scott
HerronScott is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2013, 10:35 AM   #21
Ennui
San Diego
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 45
I have two TiVo HD's and one Premiere on three different TV's. All have the same Cable Card PKEY 1.5.3_F.p.0601 June 19, 2012. The Premiere works on all channels without issue. The HD's often need "coaxing" to get them to display the channel. Like 318 Bloomberg is usually not available without selecting 319 (weather) first (non SDV) and then going back to 318. Also we cannot get 1362 on the HD's even though the channels on either side are available. Cox North San Diego.
Ennui is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2013, 07:14 PM   #22
Johncv
Registered User
 
Johncv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Chula Vista, CA
Posts: 1,215
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ennui View Post
I have two TiVo HD's and one Premiere on three different TV's. All have the same Cable Card PKEY 1.5.3_F.p.0601 June 19, 2012. The Premiere works on all channels without issue. The HD's often need "coaxing" to get them to display the channel. Like 318 Bloomberg is usually not available without selecting 319 (weather) first (non SDV) and then going back to 318. Also we cannot get 1362 on the HD's even though the channels on either side are available. Cox North San Diego.
You will not receive any HD channel on the TiVoHD, Cox change the video format from H.262/MPEG-2 to H.264/MPEG-4 and TiVo no longer support the TiVoHD, so will not upgrade the software to support MPEG-4. I live in Cox South and all my HD channels went away.
__________________
Johncv

HDTiVo
27-inch iMac with i7 quad core processor
Johncv is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2013, 07:27 PM   #23
CoxInPHX
COX Communications
 
CoxInPHX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 1,224
Quote:
Originally Posted by Johncv View Post
You will not receive any HD channel on the TiVoHD, Cox change the video format from H.262/MPEG-2 to H.264/MPEG-4 and TiVo no longer support the TiVoHD, so will not upgrade the software to support MPEG-4. I live in Cox South and all my HD channels went away.
I call BS here:
The only H.264/MPEG-4 HD channels are the Advanced TV Plus Pak channels, All other HD channels are still MPEG-2.
http://ww2.cox.com/residential/sandi...-lineup.cox#15
__________________
Roamio Pro, XL4, Premiere 2TB-WD20EURS, & Mini, 20.4.1, w/ Cisco SDV TA, FW F.1601, Cisco CC FW PKEY1.5.3_F.p.0601

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

CoxInPHX is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2013, 10:04 AM   #24
Ennui
San Diego
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 45
Quote:
Originally Posted by Johncv View Post
You will not receive any HD channel on the TiVoHD, Cox change the video format from H.262/MPEG-2 to H.264/MPEG-4 and TiVo no longer support the TiVoHD, so will not upgrade the software to support MPEG-4. I live in Cox South and all my HD channels went away.
I have many HD channels on my HD's. Just not 1363. When I was using it in place of the Premiere, before I got the Premiere, it had all channels.

I see Channel 1363 is in the Advanced list...

Thanks for the info CoxInPHX.

Last edited by Ennui : 05-14-2013 at 10:10 AM.
Ennui is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2013, 07:26 PM   #25
Johncv
Registered User
 
Johncv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Chula Vista, CA
Posts: 1,215
Quote:
Originally Posted by CoxInPHX View Post
I call BS here:
The only H.264/MPEG-4 HD channels are the Advanced TV Plus Pak channels, All other HD channels are still MPEG-2.
http://ww2.cox.com/residential/sandi...-lineup.cox#15
Call it BS, but YOU live in Phoenix, AZ, I live San Diego, CA in the area I live the TiVoHD will no longer receive any HD except for a few sport and OTA channels. Now I am using a Premiere with the same cable card and now all channels are coming in including the Plus Pak. Sooner or later you will lose HD channels one by one and it sound like Cox is starting to it in other areas.
__________________
Johncv

HDTiVo
27-inch iMac with i7 quad core processor
Johncv is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2013, 07:34 PM   #26
Johncv
Registered User
 
Johncv's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Chula Vista, CA
Posts: 1,215
Quote:
Originally Posted by Ennui View Post
I have many HD channels on my HD's. Just not 1363. When I was using it in place of the Premiere, before I got the Premiere, it had all channels.

I see Channel 1363 is in the Advanced list...

Thanks for the info CoxInPHX.
1363 is the SyFy channel and that was the first channel I lost. After that I lost one channel after another.
__________________
Johncv

HDTiVo
27-inch iMac with i7 quad core processor
Johncv is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2013, 08:39 AM   #27
Ennui
San Diego
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 45
Quote:
Originally Posted by Johncv View Post
1363 is the SyFy channel and that was the first channel I lost. After that I lost one channel after another.
For us in North county, 1363 is DIY HD.
Ennui is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2013, 05:11 PM   #28
George Cifranci
Viva La Tivo!
 
George Cifranci's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Columbus, OH USA
Posts: 676
Both my Cable Card's in my TiVo Series 3 on Time Warner Cable in Columbus, Ohio are:

H/W Model: 0802,Ver:0012
OS VER: PKEY1.5.3_F.p.0601
Build Time: Jun 19 2012, 13:34:00

They were both updated to that version last month on April 18th (I was watching my TiVo when they updated).
__________________
George

TiVo S3 - (12-20-06) 318HR HD (2TB)
TiVo S2 - (06-16-04) 329HR SD (retired)
TiVo S1 - (10-03-01) 60HR SD (retired)
TV: Sony SXRD R60XBR1 HDTV
George Cifranci is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2013, 06:16 PM   #29
CoxInPHX
COX Communications
 
CoxInPHX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Posts: 1,224
Does anyone have a SA/Cisco CC OS Version more recent than:

OS Ver: PKEY1.5.3_F.p.0601
Build Time: Jun 19 2012

__________________
Roamio Pro, XL4, Premiere 2TB-WD20EURS, & Mini, 20.4.1, w/ Cisco SDV TA, FW F.1601, Cisco CC FW PKEY1.5.3_F.p.0601

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

CoxInPHX is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-27-2013, 09:53 PM   #30
AdamNJ
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Dunellen, NJ
Posts: 286
So is there a way to force an update? I am on Cablevision and have what looks like a new cisco pkm803 card with a 8/20/2012 date on the sticker. However the firmware shows as: pkey1.5.2_f.p.1401 and a build date of april 20 2009. Phone support at Cablevision said he didn't know what the current version should be and couldn't push an update.
__________________
Roamio Pro, wired ethernet
Mini using MOCA (from the Pro)

on Cablevision Raritan Valley system (Central NJ)
w/ Cisco PKM803 CableCARD on firmware 1.5.3.1101

*** 2013 newbie to Tivo ***
AdamNJ is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Forum Jump




Thread Tools


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Advertisements

TiVo Community
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skins by: Relivo Media

(C) 2013 Magenium Solutions - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVoŽ is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not owned or operated by TiVo Inc.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:47 PM.
OUR NETWORK: MyOpenRouter | TechLore | SansaCommunity | RoboCommunity | MediaSmart Home | Explore3DTV | Dijit Community | DVR Playground |