TiVo Community
TiVo Community
TiVo Community
Go Back   TiVo Community > Main TiVo Forums > TiVo Help Center
TiVo Community
Reply
Forum Jump
 
Thread Tools
Old 06-25-2014, 04:13 PM   #1
SickSquirrel
teach me ;)
 
SickSquirrel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Location: Off Cape Cod
Posts: 61
TV Remote Is Working??

After six weeks of waiting, I'm set up. But, the volume button does nothing on the remote. Is there something to do to make that work, and avoid two remotes?
SickSquirrel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2014, 05:01 PM   #2
poppagene
User
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Posts: 709
Quote:
Originally Posted by SickSquirrel View Post
After six weeks of waiting, I'm set up. But, the volume button does nothing on the remote. Is there something to do to make that work, and avoid two remotes?
http://support.mytivo.com.au/index.p...d=28#TV/Stereo
poppagene is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2014, 07:27 PM   #3
SickSquirrel
teach me ;)
 
SickSquirrel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Location: Off Cape Cod
Posts: 61
Thank you. I'll pass that along to my TV guru and will let you know if he had problems.
SickSquirrel is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Forum Jump




Thread Tools


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Advertisements

TiVo Community
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skins by: Relivo Media

(C) 2013 Magenium Solutions - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVoŽ is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not owned or operated by TiVo Inc.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:33 PM.
OUR NETWORK: MyOpenRouter | TechLore | SansaCommunity | RoboCommunity | MediaSmart Home | Explore3DTV | Dijit Community | DVR Playground |