TiVo Community
TiVo Community
TiVo Community
Go Back   TiVo Community > Main TiVo Forums > TiVo Series3 HDTV DVRs
TiVo Community
Reply
Forum Jump
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-07-2012, 08:47 AM   #1
Fiosman
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 16
Change Cablevision to Fios

I just changed providers from Cablevision to Verizon Fios. How to I change/update the guide data to reflect the new channel lineup?

Fiosman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2012, 11:46 AM   #2
NJ_HB
TiVo/MCE/PSP
 
NJ_HB's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Piscataway, NJ USA
Posts: 730
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fiosman View Post
I just changed providers from Cablevision to Verizon Fios. How to I change/update the guide data to reflect the new channel lineup?
You will have to re-run Guided Setup.

NJ_HB is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2012, 12:54 PM   #3
Fiosman
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Posts: 16
Got it. Thanks

Fiosman is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Forum Jump







Thread Tools


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Advertisements





TiVo Community
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2015, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skins by: Relivo Media


(C) 2015 DBNet - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVoŽ is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not owned or operated by TiVo Inc.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:17 AM.
Page generated in 0.05471492 seconds (69.72% PHP - 30.28% MySQL) with 18 queries