TiVo Community
TiVo Community
TiVo Community
Go Back   TiVo Community > Main TiVo Forums > TiVo Home Media Features & TiVoToGo
TiVo Community
Reply
Forum Jump
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-05-2016, 10:36 AM   #1
Ariette
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 25
Does Tivo Bolt work with Tivo Desktop and other such programs?

Is Bolt compatible with Desktop and other transfer programs? If it is compatible, have there been any problems, as there sometimes were with prior models, such as missing sound or video or partial, incomplete transfers?

Ariette is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-06-2016, 01:10 PM   #2
wmcbrine
Ziphead
 
wmcbrine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 10,263
Yes, it works. There's no real difference in behavior from the Roamio, except speed.

__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
wmcbrine is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Forum Jump







Thread Tools


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Advertisements





TiVo Community
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skins by: Relivo Media


(C) 2016 DBNet - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVoŽ is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not owned or operated by TiVo Inc.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:08 PM.
Page generated in 0.10744190 seconds (40.96% PHP - 59.04% MySQL) with 18 queries