TiVo Community
TiVo Community
TiVo Community
Go Back   TiVo Community > Main TiVo Forums > TiVo Series3 HDTV DVRs
TiVo Community
Reply
Forum Jump
 
Thread Tools
Old 12-21-2012, 09:13 AM   #9271
ac3dd
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 178
Time Since OOB Tune Start = 1.34 million = 15.5 days, which matches the day of the hard drive upgrade.
ac3dd is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2012, 09:12 AM   #9272
Marconi
TiVo Junkie
 
Marconi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Page, AZ USA
Posts: 437
Latest Drive Recommendations?

This FAQ has not been updated in over two years. What are people using currently as a 1 TB drive in HD TiVos? Last I heard, the WD-AV-GP drives' "Intellipower" functionality was a problem. If WD drives are still the drive of choice, how does a lowly Mac user deal with the Intellipower issue?

What are the current AV drives of choice?
__________________
Roamio Plus, Four HDs, Two DTs, One S2. (Yeah, I have a TiVo 'problem.') Mac Nut too.
Marconi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2012, 09:32 AM   #9273
unitron
Registered User
 
unitron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: semi-coastal NC
Posts: 13,545
Quote:
Originally Posted by Marconi View Post
This FAQ has not been updated in over two years. What are people using currently as a 1 TB drive in HD TiVos?
The 2TB WD20EURS

You can grab one from newegg or Amazon right now for $100

A 1TB is going to cost you most of that.



Quote:
Originally Posted by Marconi View Post
Last I heard, the WD-AV-GP drives' "Intellipower" functionality was a problem.
Apparently the EURS doesn't have it enabled in the first place, and it's "Intellipark" that's the problem with which wdidle3 deals.

Can your Mac boot from and run the jmfs cd?
__________________
(thisismysigfile)


"I am altering the deal. Pray I don't alter it any further."

Darth TiVo, 14 February, 2011
unitron is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2012, 11:02 AM   #9274
Marconi
TiVo Junkie
 
Marconi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Page, AZ USA
Posts: 437
Quote:
Originally Posted by unitron View Post
The 2TB WD20EURS

You can grab one from newegg or Amazon right now for $100

A 1TB is going to cost you most of that.
Will the THD be able to use more than 1 TB?





Quote:
Apparently the EURS doesn't have it enabled in the first place, and it's "Intellipark" that's the problem with which wdidle3 deals.
Correct. Half credit for Intelli-something?
Quote:

Can your Mac boot from and run the jmfs cd?
I don't know. I've been successfully using mfslive v1.3. I don't even know what jmfs is. Have you a link to a download? I'll try it out. Thanks muchly.
Marconi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2012, 11:22 AM   #9275
unitron
Registered User
 
unitron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: semi-coastal NC
Posts: 13,545
Quote:
Originally Posted by Marconi View Post
Will the THD be able to use more than 1 TB?





Correct. Half credit for Intelli-something? I don't know. I've been successfully using mfslive v1.3. I don't even know what jmfs is. Have you a link to a download? I'll try it out. Thanks muchly.
Learn about jmfs here:

http://www.tivocommunity.com/tivo-vb...d.php?t=455968

and then go here to learn about using it on the S3 HD instead of the Premiere

http://www.tivocommunity.com/tivo-vb...d.php?t=462179


and go to mfslive.org and get v1.4 of MFS Live just to have it around.
__________________
(thisismysigfile)


"I am altering the deal. Pray I don't alter it any further."

Darth TiVo, 14 February, 2011
unitron is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2012, 01:54 PM   #9276
Marconi
TiVo Junkie
 
Marconi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Page, AZ USA
Posts: 437
Quote:
Originally Posted by unitron View Post
Learn about jmfs here:

http://www.tivocommunity.com/tivo-vb...d.php?t=455968

and then go here to learn about using it on the S3 HD instead of the Premiere

http://www.tivocommunity.com/tivo-vb...d.php?t=462179
Hmmm... Looks like I'd need WinMFS to do the supersize for the THD. Since I can't do that, what happens if I simply don't supersize? Will the jmfs'd drive work? Or is the whole purpose of jmfs over mfslive the supersizing? IOW, without WinMFS, I may as well stick with mfsLive. True or false?

JMFS does boot the first generation iMac I use for TiVo drive work. I'm doing a 160->2000 GB copy now.
Quote:


and go to mfslive.org and get v1.4 of MFS Live just to have it around.
I was mistaken; I do have 1.4.
__________________
Roamio Plus, Four HDs, Two DTs, One S2. (Yeah, I have a TiVo 'problem.') Mac Nut too.
Marconi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2012, 02:06 PM   #9277
unitron
Registered User
 
unitron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: semi-coastal NC
Posts: 13,545
Quote:
Originally Posted by Marconi View Post
Hmmm... Looks like I'd need WinMFS to do the supersize for the THD. Since I can't do that, what happens if I simply don't supersize? Will the jmfs'd drive work? Or is the whole purpose of jmfs over mfslive the supersizing? IOW, without WinMFS, I may as well stick with mfsLive. True or false?

JMFS does boot the first generation iMac I use for TiVo drive work. I'm doing a 160->2000 GB copy now. I was mistaken; I do have 1.4.
jmfs supersizes Premieres because WinMFS can't.

(you can't use WinMFS or MFS Live on a Premiere because of some stuff TiVo changed)

Since jmfs is designed to supersize Premieres, it won't work on S3s. But WinMFS will.

WinMFS and MFS Live "exand" by adding another MFS partition pair.

comer figured out something by looking at other people who "coalesced" partitions and came up with jmfs which expands by adding a single MFS Media partition.

For some reason jmfs will also work on S3 HDs and HD XLs, though supposedly not the original S3. I have no idea why.

So if you only have a Mac, you can, theoretically, copy a Premiere drive to a bigger drive, expand into the rest of the space, and supersize, all with jmfs.

If you have an S3, you can use jmfs for the copy and expand part.

If later you find out a friend has a PC running WinMFS, you can, I'm pretty sure, use it to supersize the drive which jmfs has already expanded.
__________________
(thisismysigfile)


"I am altering the deal. Pray I don't alter it any further."

Darth TiVo, 14 February, 2011
unitron is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2012, 02:55 PM   #9278
Marconi
TiVo Junkie
 
Marconi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Page, AZ USA
Posts: 437
Quote:
Originally Posted by unitron View Post

WinMFS and MFS Live "exand" by adding another MFS partition pair.

...So if you only have a Mac, you can, theoretically, copy a Premiere drive to a bigger drive, expand into the rest of the space, and supersize, all with jmfs.
Is there somewhere I can get an iso of a Premier drive? Since I have no Premiers myself...
Quote:

If you have an S3, you can use jmfs for the copy and expand part.
Painfully slow, compared to mfsLive. I suspect that JMFS just dd's the entire 160 GB drive to the larger drive.
Quote:

If later you find out a friend has a PC running WinMFS, you can, I'm pretty sure, use it to supersize the drive which jmfs has already expanded.
No doubt.
__________________
Roamio Plus, Four HDs, Two DTs, One S2. (Yeah, I have a TiVo 'problem.') Mac Nut too.
Marconi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2012, 04:56 PM   #9279
unitron
Registered User
 
unitron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: semi-coastal NC
Posts: 13,545
Quote:
Originally Posted by Marconi View Post
Is there somewhere I can get an iso of a Premier drive? Since I have no Premiers myself... Painfully slow, compared to mfsLive. I suspect that JMFS just dd's the entire 160 GB drive to the larger drive. No doubt.
The only .iso of a Premiere drive is a Premiere drive, and if you don't have a Premiere it's of no use to you unless you want to go into business selling upgrade drives, in which case you really should have a Premiere in which to test them.

I'm pretty sure jmfs uses

ddrescue

since it returns more info during the process than the Sphynx-like

dd

And yes, whether Premiere or S3 HD or HD XL, jmfs does a byte for byte copy before the expansion stage.

Which means you lose no settings or recordings.
__________________
(thisismysigfile)


"I am altering the deal. Pray I don't alter it any further."

Darth TiVo, 14 February, 2011
unitron is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-06-2013, 08:50 PM   #9280
ThAbtO
TiVoholic by the bay
 
ThAbtO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: SF Bay Area
Posts: 4,790
This morning my Tivo HD with a 10EAVS drive kinda died. I could watch the recorded shows with trick play (REW, FF, etc), but Live TV gave me problems, took a while for trick play to work, or didn't work. Last night, it rebooted on its own. It finally ended on the green screen.

So this afternoon, went to Best buy and got a 10EARX, on sale for $80 (saved $5). I put my original WinMFS backup I had stored away on CD and restored to the new drive. Swapped out the Tivo drive with the new and the software was on 11.0h. Connected to Tivo and it did not download the guide data, instead it got the 11.0k.

Its up and running now, but warm boot still not working only cold.
__________________
Series 2 (PLS, sold)
TiVo HD 1TB (157 HD Hrs, PLS, "652")
Roamio! Oh, wait, Its Juliet!

~~~~~

The TiVo Apocalypse begins on Sat 2013 Feb 16 00:00 GMT!
ThAbtO is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2013, 09:22 AM   #9281
John Wilson
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin
Posts: 94
Smile Did you widdle?

Maybe you did this already but did you run widdle on this drive? I think that you need to run this on newer WD drives or they will have issues with the warm restart as you mentioned.

Just a suggestion.

Quote:
Originally Posted by ThAbtO View Post
This morning my Tivo HD with a 10EAVS drive kinda died. I could watch the recorded shows with trick play (REW, FF, etc), but Live TV gave me problems, took a while for trick play to work, or didn't work. Last night, it rebooted on its own. It finally ended on the green screen.

So this afternoon, went to Best buy and got a 10EARX, on sale for $80 (saved $5). I put my original WinMFS backup I had stored away on CD and restored to the new drive. Swapped out the Tivo drive with the new and the software was on 11.0h. Connected to Tivo and it did not download the guide data, instead it got the 11.0k.

Its up and running now, but warm boot still not working only cold.

__________________
-John

Timing is Everything
John Wilson is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2013, 09:35 AM   #9282
unitron
Registered User
 
unitron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: semi-coastal NC
Posts: 13,545
Quote:
Originally Posted by ThAbtO View Post
This morning my Tivo HD with a 10EAVS drive kinda died. I could watch the recorded shows with trick play (REW, FF, etc), but Live TV gave me problems, took a while for trick play to work, or didn't work. Last night, it rebooted on its own. It finally ended on the green screen.

So this afternoon, went to Best buy and got a 10EARX, on sale for $80 (saved $5). I put my original WinMFS backup I had stored away on CD and restored to the new drive. Swapped out the Tivo drive with the new and the software was on 11.0h. Connected to Tivo and it did not download the guide data, instead it got the 11.0k.

Its up and running now, but warm boot still not working only cold.
Apparently you neglected to run wdidle3 on that EARX.

It's not too late.
__________________
(thisismysigfile)


"I am altering the deal. Pray I don't alter it any further."

Darth TiVo, 14 February, 2011
unitron is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2013, 09:42 AM   #9283
unitron
Registered User
 
unitron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: semi-coastal NC
Posts: 13,545
Quote:
Originally Posted by John Wilson View Post
Maybe you did this already but did you run widdle on this drive? I think that you need to run this on newer WD drives or they will have issues with the warm restart as you mentioned.

Just a suggestion.
You have to run it on WD Caviar Green drives, but the A/V specific drives, even though they may have "green" somewhere in the name or label, apparently don't have it (Intellipark) enabled by default.

And apparently Caviar Blacks, Blues, and Reds don't have it at all.
__________________
(thisismysigfile)


"I am altering the deal. Pray I don't alter it any further."

Darth TiVo, 14 February, 2011
unitron is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2013, 09:59 AM   #9284
John Wilson
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin
Posts: 94
Smile widdle is now wdidle3- oops!

What unitron said.

Tomato, potato.
__________________
-John

Timing is Everything
John Wilson is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2013, 10:31 AM   #9285
unitron
Registered User
 
unitron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: semi-coastal NC
Posts: 13,545
You know what they say about great minds running in the same rut.
__________________
(thisismysigfile)


"I am altering the deal. Pray I don't alter it any further."

Darth TiVo, 14 February, 2011
unitron is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2013, 03:36 PM   #9286
ThAbtO
TiVoholic by the bay
 
ThAbtO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: SF Bay Area
Posts: 4,790
Quote:
Originally Posted by unitron View Post
Apparently you neglected to run wdidle3 on that EARX.

It's not too late.
I couldn't because I didn't have a way to boot to DOS and not into Windows.

BTW, the 10EAVS lasted 2.25 yrs. I also tried to extract everything out of the drive, WinMFS said it was a Tivo drive, but MSInfo in WinMFS said it was not a Tivo drive.
__________________
Series 2 (PLS, sold)
TiVo HD 1TB (157 HD Hrs, PLS, "652")
Roamio! Oh, wait, Its Juliet!

~~~~~

The TiVo Apocalypse begins on Sat 2013 Feb 16 00:00 GMT!
ThAbtO is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2013, 03:55 PM   #9287
unitron
Registered User
 
unitron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: semi-coastal NC
Posts: 13,545
Quote:
Originally Posted by ThAbtO View Post
I couldn't because I didn't have a way to boot to DOS and not into Windows.

BTW, the 10EAVS lasted 2.25 yrs. I also tried to extract everything out of the drive, WinMFS said it was a Tivo drive, but MSInfo in WinMFS said it was not a Tivo drive.
And mfsinfo on the MFS Live cd would have probably said something about a corrupt header.

If you can boot from a cd, you can use the Ultimate Boot CD, which has wdidle3 on it.

There might be some way to put it on a USB stick if you can boot from one of those.
__________________
(thisismysigfile)


"I am altering the deal. Pray I don't alter it any further."

Darth TiVo, 14 February, 2011
unitron is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2013, 04:56 PM   #9288
jmbach
Registered User
 
jmbach's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 800
Quote:
Originally Posted by unitron View Post
There might be some way to put it on a USB stick if you can boot from one of those.
For Linux based iso you can use UNetbootin to create bootable USB stick. For Windows based iso you can use ISOtoUSB. Works well for most windows based iso.
For a DOS bootable USB use HP drive storage Utility.

Sent from my SPH-L710 using Tapatalk 2
__________________
"Delay is preferable to error" - Thomas Jefferson
"If I have seen further it is by standing on the shoulders of Giants" - Sir Isaac Newton
jmbach is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2013, 11:38 PM   #9289
ac3dd
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 178
Quote:
Originally Posted by jmbach View Post
For Linux based iso you can use UNetbootin to create bootable USB stick. For Windows based iso you can use ISOtoUSB. Works well for most windows based iso.
For a DOS bootable USB use HP drive storage Utility.
WDIDLE3 needs a raw DOS environment, so the Linux- and Windows-based options won't be useful for it.
ac3dd is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2013, 12:14 PM   #9290
MaverickRK
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 2
Current Drives for Upgrading TIVO HD

The original post for this thread is almost 6 years old, with an update in 2010, and there are 310 pages. Is there somewhere I can find a new list of drives I can buy to replace the internal drive on a Tivo HD, and are there current instructions? Thanks.

Last edited by MaverickRK : 01-10-2013 at 12:22 PM.
MaverickRK is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2013, 03:03 PM   #9291
unitron
Registered User
 
unitron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: semi-coastal NC
Posts: 13,545
Quote:
Originally Posted by MaverickRK View Post
The original post for this thread is almost 6 years old, with an update in 2010, and there are 310 pages. Is there somewhere I can find a new list of drives I can buy to replace the internal drive on a Tivo HD, and are there current instructions? Thanks.
Are you still running the original 160GB?


(be looking for a WD20EURS at around $100)
__________________
(thisismysigfile)


"I am altering the deal. Pray I don't alter it any further."

Darth TiVo, 14 February, 2011
unitron is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2013, 03:09 PM   #9292
MaverickRK
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by unitron View Post
Are you still running the original 160GB?


(be looking for a WD20EURS at around $100)
Yes, I am running the original drive, which I believe is a 160GB. I saw that Amazon has a 1TB WD10EURS for about $80. Since I cannot use more than 1TB, would that one work?

And do you happen to know if this drives suffers from the "Intellipark" problem, and if it has to be set to the quiet vs performance setting, or does it come that way?

Thanks
Rick

Last edited by MaverickRK : 01-10-2013 at 03:18 PM.
MaverickRK is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2013, 03:35 PM   #9293
unitron
Registered User
 
unitron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: semi-coastal NC
Posts: 13,545
Quote:
Originally Posted by MaverickRK View Post
Yes, I am running the original drive, which I believe is a 160GB. I saw that Amazon has a 1TB WD10EURS for about $80. Since I cannot use more than 1TB, would that one work?

And do you happen to know if this drives suffers from the "Intellipark" problem, and if it has to be set to the quiet vs performance setting, or does it come that way?

Thanks
Rick
You can use up to 2TB in the S3 HD.

Go here and read:

http://www.tivocommunity.com/tivo-vb...d.php?t=462179

I've got a TCD652160.

I used WinMFS to "up" it from the original drive to a 1TB middleman, and then used the jmfs cd to copy that to a WD20EURS and expand.

Others have gone straight from the 160 to the 2 without the middleman just using the jmfs cd.

And you get more GB/$ witih a 2TB than anything smaller.

That's even more true for a 3TB, but you can't use anything bigger than a 2TB in a TiVo.

And the second WD20EURS I just recently purchased and haven't installed anywhere yet came with Intellipark already disabled.
__________________
(thisismysigfile)


"I am altering the deal. Pray I don't alter it any further."

Darth TiVo, 14 February, 2011
unitron is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2013, 06:01 PM   #9294
tluxon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Kirkland, WA
Posts: 202
I have two THD's that I upgraded to 750GB when I first got them. One of them had the 750GB die about 18 months ago and I upgraded it to 1TB using MFS Live, retaining all the recordings from the previous drive. The other THD still has the ''original'' 750GB upgrade drive in it which seems to be going strong, but now that I've seen a little about what can be done with comer's JMFS, I'm really interested in upgrading it to 2TB with a WD20EURS going for $100 right now at Newegg and Amazon.

1) JMFS was written for upgrading a Premiere. Are there any issues with doing this upgrade on a TiVoHD?

2) Should I anticipate any issues in copying directly from the 750GB upgrade drive to the new 2TB drive? (I see mention in the post above of a 1TB "middleman" step and wondered if/what that gains over going straight from the 750GB)

3) It looks like I would use JMFS to do the bit-for-bit copy and then use WinMFS to do the Supersize. Do I have that about right?
tluxon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2013, 06:33 PM   #9295
mattack
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: sunnyvale
Posts: 17,180
jmfs does work for Tivo HD. (It does NOT work with the OLED S3, though I don't think anybody figured out why.)

That's the only answer I can give.
mattack is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2013, 08:17 PM   #9296
jmbach
Registered User
 
jmbach's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 800
See my post http://www.tivocommunity.com/tivo-vb....php?p=9419337. You can use WinMFS for the whole process. I did this on OLED S3. Should work for THD.

Sent from my SPH-L710 using Tapatalk 2
__________________
"Delay is preferable to error" - Thomas Jefferson
"If I have seen further it is by standing on the shoulders of Giants" - Sir Isaac Newton
jmbach is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2013, 09:35 PM   #9297
tluxon
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Kirkland, WA
Posts: 202
Quote:
Originally Posted by jmbach View Post
See my post http://www.tivocommunity.com/tivo-vb....php?p=9419337. You can use WinMFS for the whole process. I did this on OLED S3. Should work for THD.

Sent from my SPH-L710 using Tapatalk 2
Cool. Would you recommend using WinMFS over JMFS then?

Even though I've prefered to use the MFS Live CD with only the source and target HDDs attached in the past, I wouldn't actually NEED to use that method?
tluxon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2013, 09:38 PM   #9298
mattack
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: sunnyvale
Posts: 17,180
jmfs is MUCH easier.
mattack is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2013, 10:08 PM   #9299
jmbach
Registered User
 
jmbach's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 800
Quote:
Originally Posted by tluxon View Post
Cool. Would you recommend using WinMFS over JMFS then?

Even though I've prefered to use the MFS Live CD with only the source and target HDDs attached in the past, I wouldn't actually NEED to use that method?
I have used both and it really is a wash. Since my computer normally has windows up I use WinMFS as it was handy and I could use my computer for other things while it is copying. JMFS leads you step by step to get the job done but unless you create a custom boot CD you won't be able to do much else with your computer.

Sent from my SPH-L710 using Tapatalk 2
__________________
"Delay is preferable to error" - Thomas Jefferson
"If I have seen further it is by standing on the shoulders of Giants" - Sir Isaac Newton
jmbach is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2013, 01:59 AM   #9300
unitron
Registered User
 
unitron's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: semi-coastal NC
Posts: 13,545
Quote:
Originally Posted by tluxon View Post
Cool. Would you recommend using WinMFS over JMFS then?

Even though I've prefered to use the MFS Live CD with only the source and target HDDs attached in the past, I wouldn't actually NEED to use that method?
My 1TB middleman method (which was born out of my desire to increase the size of the swap partition and keep all MFS Media partitions at or under 1TB) will not work with the MFS Live cd, because it always leaves a little extra space at the end which gets turned into an Apple Free partition, and jmfs sees that as a partition and copies it, which makes the partition it adds the 17th partition, and a TiVo can only have 16 per drive.

Also, I don't know if it'll let you break the "no bigger than 1.2TB" rule the way WinMFS will.
__________________
(thisismysigfile)


"I am altering the deal. Pray I don't alter it any further."

Darth TiVo, 14 February, 2011
unitron is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Forum Jump




Thread Tools


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Advertisements

TiVo Community
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skins by: Relivo Media

(C) 2013 Magenium Solutions - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVoŽ is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not owned or operated by TiVo Inc.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:57 AM.
OUR NETWORK: MyOpenRouter | TechLore | SansaCommunity | RoboCommunity | MediaSmart Home | Explore3DTV | Dijit Community | DVR Playground |