TiVo Community
TiVo Community
TiVo Community
Go Back   TiVo Community > Main TiVo Forums > TiVo Series3 HDTV DVRs
TiVo Community
Reply
Forum Jump
 
Thread Tools
Old 11-26-2006, 02:04 PM   #1321
btwyx
Substantive Member
 
btwyx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Mountain View, CA
Posts: 11,236
Quote:
Originally Posted by mikesay98
Thanks for the response...it seems you're saying that what I want to do is completely doable according to what Comcast told me...am I correct?
It should be, as I understand thigs.

(I wouldn't trust anything Comcasst tells you though, but I think they're right in this case.)
__________________
Premier Elite, Lifetime
Premier XL, Lifetime
Premier Lifetime (at Mom's)
btwyx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2006, 10:35 PM   #1322
jakelambert
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 47
Comcast comes to install the cablecards tomorrow, so I just called to confirm the appointment. Unlike my other calls, this CSR was extremely helpful and very courteous.

I asked her to confirm the billing (again) and she also stated that it's going to be $15.99 each for installation with no monthly charges for either card. Keep your fingers crossed!
I'll post again after the install and the first bill.

For anyone in the Chicago area, I called a different number tonight - the number that appeared on the caller ID from when they called to confirm earlier while I was out. 630.368.2058. Give it a try and see if it gets you anywhere.
jakelambert is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2006, 10:41 PM   #1323
djnewlin
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Chicago suburb
Posts: 46
Debbie's Weird Problem...

Debbie,

Are you using an amplifier? If so, have you tried bypassing it for a few days to see if your new problem still occurs?

Have you tried unplugging your Comcast cable box for a couple of days, to see if your S3 still loses its signal strength at 10 p.m.?

Just some thoughts

Good luck!

Doug

=============================

Quote:
Originally Posted by debbie6754
I have been blissfully been enjoying HD TV and series 3 for a few days. Now at about 10 pm each evening, I loose signal strength on my Tivo and the other TV in my house with a cable box. It doesn't happen on my TVs without cableboxs or ccs. It seems to happen on the netwok channels, in both HD and not HD. I get horizontal pixilating lines across the screen. It is gone when I turn on the TV the next morning. I have saved a recording of this, in case, oh no , I have to call Comast again.

Any ideas what could be causing this? Comcast tested my signal strength when they installed my ccs and it was very strong.

djnewlin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2006, 02:41 PM   #1324
Bostonlawman2003
Registered User
 
Bostonlawman2003's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Abington, Mass
Posts: 10
Quote:
Originally Posted by bicker
Does not compute.

Adelphia Customer = 8 years

Comcast bought Adelphia = New Comcast Customer

Same Local Office Staff = 8 year relationship with Joan
Bostonlawman2003 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2006, 02:45 PM   #1325
bicker
Gruff
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Burlington, MA
Posts: 9,117
Gotchya. I'm not so sure that an acquired customer is considered a "new" customer for these purposes, but whatever.
bicker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2006, 02:50 PM   #1326
Thos19
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Rockland, MA
Posts: 160
So BLW....did Joan help you out at all? I wonder if I'm going to get my CC's this Saturday, or not.

Thos.
Thos19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2006, 02:57 PM   #1327
c3
TiVoholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Silicon Valley, CA
Posts: 3,038
Quote:
Originally Posted by debbie6754
Now at about 10 pm each evening, I loose signal strength on my Tivo and the other TV in my house with a cable box.
I have a signal issue that gets worse when the outside temperature is lower, and higher frequency channel (753 MHz) is worse than lower frequency channel (555 MHz). Similar behavior with both my S3 and my HDTV's QAM tuner. I just called Comcast to schedule an appointment. You may want to collect some data before calling Comcast.
__________________
TiVo Roamio Plus (10/18/2013): WD30EURS
5 TiVo HDs: WD10EACS, WD1000FYPS, WD10EACS, WD5000ABYS, WD10EADS
Addicted to TiVo since 9/16/2000, all lifetime subs
c3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2006, 04:23 PM   #1328
ecallaway
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 2
Comcast Install -- Nashville

Here's my exerience in Nashville:

$6.95/month for each card
($9.95 Comcast DVR is removed from bill)
$34.20 installation (one install for two cards because in one unit)

Pricing seems middle of the road.

The cable guy thanked me for letting him do the install. It was his first Tivo Series3, and he said it was by far the easiest CableCard install he'd done. "Usually they're a nightmare," he said.
ecallaway is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2006, 04:29 PM   #1329
Gene Plantz
Four Tivos
 
Join Date: Dec 1999
Location: Hoffman Estates, IL USA
Posts: 143
comcast chicago

I posted info about my install about 2 weeks ago in this thread. I use Comcast (Chicago-Rolling Meadows).

When I phoned and asked for the cablecards, I did not ask about prices... I figured it will be whatever it is.

I got my bill from Comcast..... there was NO charge for the installation (a tech came out and it took him 1.5 hours). And NO charge for the cablecards. There was only the prorated credits for the two returned set-top-boxes.

I'm not complaining.... just reporting what I've seen.
Gene Plantz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2006, 04:44 PM   #1330
ROBBinATL
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 2
Comcast install in ATL - Not perfect, but pretty smooth

MY S3 came on Wednesday, the day before Thanksgiving. I had an install scheduled for 8-11 on Friday after Thanksgiving. To my shock and amazement, the guy showed up at 8:15. He was there for about 20 minutes, installed the 2 CCs, then left. It did take about 36 hours for my premium channels and some cable channels to show up, necessitating a couple calls to comcast, but now it all works great.

Tip: Ask for an in-house installer. They are much better than the contract guys.

I bought my S1 in December 2000 and it is still working...the S3 I just bought is only the second Tivo I've had to buy. I honestly believe Tivo is the greatest non-essential consumer product since the wireless telephone.
ROBBinATL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2006, 07:39 PM   #1331
jakelambert
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 47
Today was cablecard day, and it didn't start out too well. I was scheduled for an 8-12 appointment and they finally showed up at 4:30 after several phone calls on my part. The silver lining is that they gave me $20 off the installation for the late arrival. Not free, but better than a poke with a sharp stick.

The installer arrived and I immediately asked if he had ever done a TiVo install before and he said no. So, I gave him the instructions and mentioned some of the things I had learned on here and we got started.

Once we got ready to pair the cards, he got on the phone with the head end tech guy and they were on the phone for about an hour. I have to give the installer credit. He asked a ton of questions of the tech guy and was very thorough with the install. While it wasn't the quickest install in the world, I couldn't have asked for him to be more thorough.

After about an hour and a half, the TiVo was up and running like a champ. Everything seems to be working great. Now I just wait for the bill and see if that's perfect too. Dare I hope?
jakelambert is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2006, 08:35 PM   #1332
jfh3
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Denver area
Posts: 4,463
Quote:
Originally Posted by ecallaway
Here's my exerience in Nashville:

$6.95/month for each card
($9.95 Comcast DVR is removed from bill)
$34.20 installation (one install for two cards because in one unit)

Pricing seems middle of the road.
May be middle of the road, but also seems wrong - the $6.95 fee is an additional outlet fee that generally has a $5 converter box rental included.

For a Series 3 user, Comcast customers should be paying $1.50/month per card, with the first one free if you have a digital package.

I finally got Comcast to acknowledge that a couple weeks ago and they credited back the incorrect fees I had been charged since September.
jfh3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2006, 08:52 PM   #1333
The TiVo Dude
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Posts: 87
Quote:
Originally Posted by jfh3
May be middle of the road, but also seems wrong - the $6.95 fee is an additional outlet fee that generally has a $5 converter box rental included.

For a Series 3 user, Comcast customers should be paying $1.50/month per card, with the first one free if you have a digital package.

I finally got Comcast to acknowledge that a couple weeks ago and they credited back the incorrect fees I had been charged since September.
Cool.

Talking to your local office or 1-800?
The TiVo Dude is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2006, 09:14 PM   #1334
jfh3
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Denver area
Posts: 4,463
Quote:
Originally Posted by The TiVo Dude
Cool.

Talking to your local office or 1-800?
1-800, but I had to get them to transfer me to a billing specialist, to whom I had to repeat everything.
jfh3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2006, 09:26 PM   #1335
mattack
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: sunnyvale
Posts: 16,466
I don't have an S3 (yet), but I looked at my online comcast bill because my dad bought an HDTV and is going to get "HD". (Stupid Samsung doesn't have a QAM tuner so he HAS to get a box.)

Starting with my October 28 bill, it says:
Comcast will charge $1.50 per month for the second CableCARD for customers who require two CableCARDs for customer-owned digital video recorders("DVRs").

Bummer. I sure hope Tivo adds the remapping to the software so those of us who don't have/want digital cable can still get the unencrypted digital channels. (The lifetime transfer is tempting me very very much, and I personally don't have an HDTV yet. As you can tell, I'm very willing to pay a LOT now, to hopefully avoid longer term payments.)
mattack is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2006, 09:33 PM   #1336
c3
TiVoholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Silicon Valley, CA
Posts: 3,038
You don't need digital cable to get CableCards. I have limited basic only.

You don't need HDTV to enjoy HD channels. I've been using my S3 with a 20" analog TV, and the quality is much better than the analog channels.

Just bought a HDTV last week, which I may return for something else. I don't even consider Samsung because of the lack of QAM tuner.
__________________
TiVo Roamio Plus (10/18/2013): WD30EURS
5 TiVo HDs: WD10EACS, WD1000FYPS, WD10EACS, WD5000ABYS, WD10EADS
Addicted to TiVo since 9/16/2000, all lifetime subs
c3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2006, 10:25 PM   #1337
theLuggage
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Marlborough, MA
Posts: 28
Just got my cable cards today.

I'm glad I can report a pleasant experience. When I called the 800-comcast number to schedule the appointment, I asked for two cable cards. The CSR said, "Oh, you have a TiVo, I assume." I told him I did.

The installer came today. He had two cards. He had done one TiVo before and said he installs cable cards in TVs all the time.

He wrote down all the numbers, put the cards in the S3 and called the office. In about 15 minutes or so, everything was working fine.

They told me the first card was free and the 2nd was $2.75. The install cost something in the $15.00 range.

So I think I'm a rare breed: a happy, satisfied Comcast customer.
theLuggage is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2006, 10:50 PM   #1338
jfh3
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Denver area
Posts: 4,463
Quote:
Originally Posted by mattack
Bummer. I sure hope Tivo adds the remapping to the software so those of us who don't have/want digital cable can still get the unencrypted digital channels. (The lifetime transfer is tempting me very very much, and I personally don't have an HDTV yet. As you can tell, I'm very willing to pay a LOT now, to hopefully avoid longer term payments.)
Make sure to call Tivo and let them know of your desire for QAM mapping. The more people that make their desire for this function known, the better.
jfh3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2006, 10:51 PM   #1339
jfh3
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Denver area
Posts: 4,463
Quote:
Originally Posted by c3
You don't need digital cable to get CableCards. I have limited basic only.

In theory, true. But many cable companies will force you to get a digital package, if only because their back end systems aren't capable of dealing with customers who have CableCARDs but not a digital package.
jfh3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2006, 12:15 AM   #1340
kido
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 135
Quote:
Originally Posted by jfh3
In theory, true. But many cable companies will force you to get a digital package, if only because their back end systems aren't capable of dealing with customers who have CableCARDs but not a digital package.
The sneakiest way I have found to find out if this is really true or not is to start by asking about basic cable and a HDTV set top box for local channels only. Tell them you have a new HDTV Capable TV and you want the cheapest possible access to local HD programming. This will establish the real baseline. They will most likely offer you basic cable plus a $5 HD STB, then ask them about CableCards for your TV. When they tell you that is $1.50 or something with no STB, the new baseline will be Basic plus CableCard. Then ask them about getting 2 cablecards, if they press say you are interested in adding another TV. Now, ask them about getting DiscoveryHD, or TNTHD as part of this package. This will give you a pretty good picture as to what is really available for the least amount of money. You can even call back a few times to see if what they quote you remains the same each time.

Having done all of this, you have laid the trap and can now introduce the TiVo S3. What you were quoted for the above should be the exact same for a S3. I think if you immediately ask about the S3 then they will try to encourage you to upgrade to digital cable and their DVR solution.
kido is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2006, 11:41 AM   #1341
Kenji
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Oakland, California
Posts: 108
Two days ago, Comcast upgraded my analog cable service to digital and installed the cablecards into my S3. The Comcast rep with whom I spoke at their 800 number was fairly knowledgeable, and the tech who installed my cablecards had a total 4 of them in his truck in case there were any problems with either of the two he installed. The only installation "glitch" was that it took about 5 minutes after each card was activated before it started to receive any channels, which made it look initially like there was some sort of card installation/activation problem. In all, my experience with Comcast was pretty positive.
__________________
Kenji
Kenji is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2006, 01:41 PM   #1342
jfh3
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Denver area
Posts: 4,463
Quote:
Originally Posted by kido
The sneakiest way I have found to find out if this is really true or not is to start by asking about basic cable and a HDTV set top box for local channels only. Tell them you have a new HDTV Capable TV and you want the cheapest possible access to local HD programming. This will establish the real baseline. They will most likely offer you basic cable plus a $5 HD STB, then ask them about CableCards for your TV. When they tell you that is $1.50 or something with no STB, the new baseline will be Basic plus CableCard. Then ask them about getting 2 cablecards, if they press say you are interested in adding another TV. Now, ask them about getting DiscoveryHD, or TNTHD as part of this package. This will give you a pretty good picture as to what is really available for the least amount of money. You can even call back a few times to see if what they quote you remains the same each time.

Having done all of this, you have laid the trap and can now introduce the TiVo S3. What you were quoted for the above should be the exact same for a S3. I think if you immediately ask about the S3 then they will try to encourage you to upgrade to digital cable and their DVR solution.
I like your process, but that's kind of hard for existing customers to pull off.
jfh3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2006, 01:54 PM   #1343
alaw168
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 6
Upgraded to a TiVo S3 last month, and as expected, Comcast screwed up my first bill. After talking to a supervisor, this is what she explained to me:

$15.99 one time installation charge
$1.50 for both CABLEcards but it also uses up the STB quota that comes with your digital package
$6.95 for each addn'l STB / CABLEcards.
$5.00 HD for the TiVo (counted as one outlet).
$5.00 HD per outlet thereafter.

Pricing is for San Francisco Bay Area.

She also told me that there used to be a special group within the call centers dedicated to handling CABLEcard issues, but recently they have opened up CABLEcard related calls to all CS reps so the rep you talk to may not be the most knowledgeable. My suggestion is to ask to speak to a supervisor if the rep doesn't seem too sure about the details.

And make sure you mention you've have a S3 box or else you will be slapped with $6.95 for the 2nd CABLEcard and an addn'l $5 if you want HD (since they will recognize 2 cards as 2 outlets).
alaw168 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2006, 06:25 PM   #1344
patg25
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: Connecticut
Posts: 91
Quote:
Originally Posted by alaw168
$15.99 one time installation charge
$1.50 for both CABLEcards but it also uses up the STB quota that comes with your digital package
$6.95 for each addn'l STB / CABLEcards.
$5.00 HD for the TiVo (counted as one outlet).
$5.00 HD per outlet thereafter).
I see the charge for the cable cards. But why do you have pay a charge for the Tivo and one for HD? So you are paying $18.45 / month plus a payment to Tivo??? What if someone has 3 HD cable card ready TVs in their house? They would need to pay $6.95 / cablecard + $5.00 for HD on each TV? That seems outrageous.
patg25 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2006, 09:03 PM   #1345
keenanSR
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Santa Rosa CA
Posts: 395
Quote:
Originally Posted by alaw168
Upgraded to a TiVo S3 last month, and as expected, Comcast screwed up my first bill. After talking to a supervisor, this is what she explained to me:

$15.99 one time installation charge
$1.50 for both CABLEcards but it also uses up the STB quota that comes with your digital package
$6.95 for each addn'l STB / CABLEcards.
$5.00 HD for the TiVo (counted as one outlet).
$5.00 HD per outlet thereafter.

Pricing is for San Francisco Bay Area.

She also told me that there used to be a special group within the call centers dedicated to handling CABLEcard issues, but recently they have opened up CABLEcard related calls to all CS reps so the rep you talk to may not be the most knowledgeable. My suggestion is to ask to speak to a supervisor if the rep doesn't seem too sure about the details.

And make sure you mention you've have a S3 box or else you will be slapped with $6.95 for the 2nd CABLEcard and an addn'l $5 if you want HD (since they will recognize 2 cards as 2 outlets).
Pricing is for San Francisco Bay Area.

Not all of the bay area, those extra $5 charges are not on my bill and there not on c3's bill either. If you have a Comcast STB in addition to the CC's then the $6.95 makes sense as you would have an additional digital outlet(Comcast charges $6.95 for every outlet beyond the the first), plus the $5 "HD per outlet" as it's really an STB rental charge. The TiVo HD charge is something I've never seen before.
keenanSR is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2006, 09:20 PM   #1346
jfh3
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Denver area
Posts: 4,463
Quote:
Originally Posted by patg25
They would need to pay $6.95 / cablecard + $5.00 for HD on each TV? That seems outrageous.
It's outrageous, because it's wrong. It's be explained numerous times, in this very thread.
jfh3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2006, 11:03 PM   #1347
comand
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Oakland, CA
Posts: 1
Note Lost in Translation, Again.

First, I must say that I'm surprised at the wide variety of costs that Comcast across the country charges for cable cards! I had expected to see a very similar price structure everywhere -- I guess that's what happens in a consolidation.

My S3 was delivered the week before last. When I got the notice from DHL that the package was to be delivered, I called Comcast, and asked about cable cards. The rep on the phone said I could drop in to the local office (Oakland, CA), and pick up the cards any time during business hours.

That evening, I went past DHL to pick up the TiVo, and stopped at the Comcast office for the cable cards. The office rep informed me that they don't keep cable cards on hand at the office -- they're at the warehouse (in retrospect, I wish I had read this thread before I went). After venting a bit of frustration at yet another mismatch between 1-800 support and branch office information, the office rep offered to pick up cable cards at the warehouse the next morning, and hold them for me.

The next day, I stopped by the office on my lunch hour, and talked to the same rep. He had my cable cards ready to go (what a guy). I returned my POS Motorola DVR, and made a point of asking what the charges would be for the cable cards. The rep said that there was no charge -- the cards were free. He even included a very brief guide to activating the cards.

That evening, I called customer support to activate the cards. The tech was familiar with cable cards, but had no idea about TiVo S3 -- to be expected, I suppose. After a bit of guessing my way through the cable card menus, and reading some of the directions on the activation guide I was given to the tech, I got a successful test signal on both cards -- I verified HBO, Local HD, and local non-HD channels. Success!

Over the next couple of days, however, I noticed that TiVo would randomly create zero-length recordings on HBOHD. I checked the status screens for both cable cards, and found that cable card 2 was not authorized for protected content. Tuning to HBOHD on that card brought up a black screen -- that explained the random zero-length recordings. I called Comcast to figure out what the issue was.

Again, I found a mismatch between the information that is given out from 1-800 support versus that given out by the branch office. It turns out that in my area, the first card is free, but the second card is $1.50/mo. After venting some more at the 1-800 support guy (someone's gotta pay), we had reception on HBOHD for both cards.

Now, a week after this all happened, I couldn't be happier with my decision to buy a TiVo S3, even at the high cost. Anything to ditch the Motorola.
comand is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2006, 02:26 AM   #1348
c3
TiVoholic
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Silicon Valley, CA
Posts: 3,038
Quote:
Originally Posted by comand
The rep on the phone said I could drop in to the local office (Oakland, CA), and pick up the cards any time during business hours.
Wow! You're the first one I have seen being able to pick up CableCards in this area.
__________________
TiVo Roamio Plus (10/18/2013): WD30EURS
5 TiVo HDs: WD10EACS, WD1000FYPS, WD10EACS, WD5000ABYS, WD10EADS
Addicted to TiVo since 9/16/2000, all lifetime subs
c3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2006, 04:57 AM   #1349
keenanSR
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Santa Rosa CA
Posts: 395
First one I've heard of as well.
keenanSR is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2006, 09:07 AM   #1350
MegW
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Nashua, NH
Posts: 13
Another perspective in Nashua

Quote:
Originally Posted by JohnTTivo
Nashua, NH installation
I went to the local Comcast office on Thursday, Sept. 28, and asked for two CableCards to be added to my account. The service person asked me if it was for the new Tivo box and I said yes. He said that he would have to have a technician come by to install the cards but he can schedule it for me. I asked if they had done other Tivo installations, and he said that they had a few. The first time slot that was available was for today, from 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM. The cost would be free for the first card, and $2.50 for the second card. I didn't ask about the installation cost.
Hi JohnT!

I live in Nashua and I have ordered the Series 3 (should arrive Friday), so I stopped by the local Comcast office here in Nashua yesterday to see if I could pick up the cable cards and install them myself. I was told no, they had to be installed by their techs. And that they would cost $2.75 each per month. In addition, there will be a one-time ~13.00 installation charge (she wasn't sure of the exact amount) which is for both cards.

I told the "representative" that I thought they weren't supposed to charge for the cable cards, she said that they charged 2.75 per card if you were keeping other equipment, which I am (I intend to keep a digital cable box that's hooked to my TV in another room). The whole thing sounds a little fishy to me. I wonder what will actually show up on my bill. I guess I'll find out when I actually call to schedule the service (later in the week).

Meg
MegW is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Forum Jump




Thread Tools


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Advertisements

TiVo Community
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skins by: Relivo Media

(C) 2013 Magenium Solutions - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVoŽ is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not owned or operated by TiVo Inc.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:44 AM.
OUR NETWORK: MyOpenRouter | TechLore | SansaCommunity | RoboCommunity | MediaSmart Home | Explore3DTV | Dijit Community | DVR Playground |