TiVo Community
TiVo Community
TiVo Community
Go Back   TiVo Community > Underground Playground > TiVo Underground
TiVo Community
Reply
Forum Jump
 
Thread Tools
Old 04-08-2007, 12:18 PM   #2371
rbautch
User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 3,628
Quote:
Originally Posted by MurrayW
Update: I Ctrl C'd out of the script, ran e2fsck and started tweak.sh again. I got past the first error at the Joe editor script but it still hung at the backing up drivers step.

Update2: I deleted the /lib/modules/backups-orig folder and ran tweak.sh again and the script ran fine this time!
Running out of space can definitely cause problems on many fronts. An easy place to free up a ton of space is tivoapp backups in /tivobin. Deleting backup tivoapps and other files often leaves orphaned inodes which doesn't free up the space you expect. I prefer to run 'e2fsck -p' to fix it. Running "df" at bash will tell you how much space you actually have left.
__________________
DSR7000 x 4, HR10-250, Prom Modded R10

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
or
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
rbautch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2007, 07:43 PM   #2372
Cure
Maxwell Perkins
 
Cure's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Posts: 45
TWP 2.0 Question

I reran the enhancement script (several times), and something strange seems to be happening. I can't open the TivoWebPlus directory (I want to add Hackman) and I get this error message:

550 Directory change failed; permission denied.
Error: Failed to retrieve directory listing

Any idea what the problem could be?
Cure is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2007, 09:58 PM   #2373
Da Goon
Registered Abuser
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 1,396
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cure
I reran the enhancement script (several times), and something strange seems to be happening. I can't open the TivoWebPlus directory (I want to add Hackman) and I get this error message:

550 Directory change failed; permission denied.
Error: Failed to retrieve directory listing

Any idea what the problem could be?
Shutdown TWP and try it again.
Da Goon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2007, 10:14 PM   #2374
Cure
Maxwell Perkins
 
Cure's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Posts: 45
Thanks for the quick reply but it didn't work. Any other ideas?
Cure is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2007, 12:58 AM   #2375
luder
Registered User
 
luder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 245
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cure
Thanks for the quick reply but it didn't work. Any other ideas?
did you download the latestest tgz file?
__________________
DTV D10 Reciver
Hughes DVR 160

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
luder is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2007, 06:57 AM   #2376
Cure
Maxwell Perkins
 
Cure's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Posts: 45
I reran tweak and it downloaded right from the script.

I was wondering if it had something to do with permissions; it says owner is 15633 and only owner can read, write or execute. It won't let me chmod, at least not from the ftp client.

***UPDATE: chmod -R 777 /TivoWebPlus worked, I think.***

Thanks to all for your thoughts.

Last edited by Cure : 04-15-2007 at 07:28 AM.
Cure is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2007, 06:28 PM   #2377
Cure
Maxwell Perkins
 
Cure's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Philadelphia, PA
Posts: 45
Quote:
Originally Posted by rbautch
An easy place to free up a ton of space is tivoapp backups in /tivobin.
I have tivoapp, tivoapp.tmp and tivoapp.orig all the same size. Can I delete the .tmp and the .orig? Or just the .tmp?
Cure is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2007, 09:00 AM   #2378
Finnstang
King of the North
 
Finnstang's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: Winterfell
Posts: 8,601
You might want to ftp them to your pc, but assuming your Dtivo is running correctly and the tivoapp is patched correctly, then yes you can get rid of them to free up space.
__________________
Finnstang ain't no Poontang. - Howie
Finnstang is a very wise person. - Wilhite
I actually have Finnstang in my Swype dictionary. - dthmj
You are a genius, Finn! - Tracy
Finnstang is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2007, 03:37 PM   #2379
Captain 80s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Edmonds, WA
Posts: 53
It was suggested I ask over here.

Recently re-ran tweak on my two units to get the latest and to get TWP 2.0.

Both updates went smoothly. I can access both units via TWP. Version shows 2.0 on both, but only one has the 'net config' tab to change my parameters.

Any ideas why only one has it?

Thanks for any insight.
Mike.
Captain 80s is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2007, 08:35 AM   #2380
bdeweese
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 20
Just discovered the script a few days ago - nice job! Just curious about the 30 sec skip feature. Does the script currently enable that? If so, does it work with 6.3 c/d? I ran the script with no errors, but 30 sec skip doesn't work and I would like to get it working if possible. I have the HR10-250 and now 6.3d - although it didn't work in 6.3c either.

Thanks! Bob
__________________
HR10-250 w/ 2 x 400gb Drives for 800gb running 6.3d
bdeweese is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2007, 08:47 AM   #2381
rbautch
User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 3,628
Quote:
Originally Posted by bdeweese
Just discovered the script a few days ago - nice job! Just curious about the 30 sec skip feature. Does the script currently enable that? If so, does it work with 6.3 c/d? I ran the script with no errors, but 30 sec skip doesn't work and I would like to get it working if possible. I have the HR10-250 and now 6.3d - although it didn't work in 6.3c either.

Thanks! Bob
I just uploaded a new version that works with 6.3d. It does indeed apply the 30-sec skip patch (and other tivoapp patches), but only if your tivo was just Zippered. You can easily fool it by creating a file in your root directory called zipper_flag, and then running tweak.sh again. This will uninstall your current version, download the latest version, and apply the tivoapp patches.
__________________
DSR7000 x 4, HR10-250, Prom Modded R10

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
or
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
rbautch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2007, 10:26 AM   #2382
bdeweese
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 20
Great rbautch! Thanks for the fast response too. I hadn't used zipper (probably should have) but rather used instantcake/ptvnetwork this time round. I had always manually hacked my drives prior, but I'm getting too old and lazy these days, so your script really came in handy. I will do as you suggested and rerun the script. Any likelihood that you will incorporate those options into the script for non-zippered users in the future, or are most of the folks already using zipper to begin with?

Thanks again!! Bob
__________________
HR10-250 w/ 2 x 400gb Drives for 800gb running 6.3d
bdeweese is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2007, 12:22 PM   #2383
Skippy
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Walnut Creek, CA
Posts: 13
Long time ago, I Zippered my DTivo and installed the rbautch script. Back then, my network was numbered in the 172.31.100.X range and I chose to use static addressing with the IP address 172.31.100.50 for my DTivo. Now, I've been forced to renumber my network to the 192.168.1.x range (due to an IP addressing conflict when I VPN into work). I tried to change my DTivo to use DHCP to grab a dynamic address from my router (which is configured to statically assigns the same IP address to each device based on the MAC address). Everytime my DTivo reboots, however, it goes back to the old static ip address (i.e., 172.31.100.50). How can I permanently change my DTivo to use DHCP?

Thanks much!

-- Skip
Skippy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2007, 12:26 PM   #2384
bdeweese
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 20
Also, I ran into a space problem on the first try, but it was able to successfully patch my tivoapp. I freed up more space and reran the script but this time noticed it didn't prompt me for the zipper specific enhancements. Looks like the zipper_flag folder got deleted. Does your script recognize whether or not tivoapp has already been patched and adjust the settings automatically for 30 sec, etc., or do I need to add back that folder and run it again to enable those things?

Also, since I used ptvupgrade prior to this, it looks like I have a lot of duplicate stuff sitting on the drive. Do you happen to know if I still need whats in the ptvupgrade folder, or is all of the important stuff handled by your enhancement script?

Oops - Got home and discovered a problem. Went to the main menu and I see that the Messages and Settings option shows I have a message to read - but when I select that option it goes to the screen, which is blank, hangs there a few seconds, and then reboots. The tverr log shows the following right before the reboot:

Apr 28 01:44:16 (none) Activity TvShmemServerActivity[170]: 0x02a7ea98 0x0043cf50 0x004669bc 0x0045d298 0x0045cdd4 0x0045ccc0 0x00d40f88 0x02a2871c 0x02a28630 0x02a29ddc 0x02a28a48 0x02a2afd8 0x02a3c7e4 0x02a3c6cc 0x02a3c57c 0x02a3bad8
Apr 28 01:44:16 (none) Activity TvShmemServerActivity[170]: Tmk Fatal Error: Activity TvShmemServerActivity <170>: assertion failure
Apr 28 01:44:16 (none) Activity TvShmemServerActivity[170]: Tmk Fatal Error: Thread died due to signal -2
Apr 28 01:44:16 (none) Activity TvShmemServerActivity[170]: Invoking rule 834: rebooting system

Any clue as to where the problem is - I have tried this 5 times with same result every time. No way to get to the settings menu until I fix this, etc.

Thanks! Bob
__________________
HR10-250 w/ 2 x 400gb Drives for 800gb running 6.3d

Last edited by bdeweese : 04-27-2007 at 09:21 PM.
bdeweese is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2007, 09:33 PM   #2385
JWThiers
Smartypants
 
JWThiers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Cocoa, Florida
Posts: 2,611
Quote:
Originally Posted by Skippy
Long time ago, I Zippered my DTivo and installed the rbautch script. Back then, my network was numbered in the 172.31.100.X range and I chose to use static addressing with the IP address 172.31.100.50 for my DTivo. Now, I've been forced to renumber my network to the 192.168.1.x range (due to an IP addressing conflict when I VPN into work). I tried to change my DTivo to use DHCP to grab a dynamic address from my router (which is configured to statically assigns the same IP address to each device based on the MAC address). Everytime my DTivo reboots, however, it goes back to the old static ip address (i.e., 172.31.100.50). How can I permanently change my DTivo to use DHCP?

Thanks much!

-- Skip
Check the author file.
__________________
There are 10 kinds of people out there.
Those that understand binary and those that don't.
JWThiers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2007, 01:45 PM   #2386
rbautch
User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 3,628
Quote:
Originally Posted by bdeweese
Also, I ran into a space problem on the first try, but it was able to successfully patch my tivoapp. I freed up more space and reran the script but this time noticed it didn't prompt me for the zipper specific enhancements. Looks like the zipper_flag folder got deleted. Does your script recognize whether or not tivoapp has already been patched and adjust the settings automatically for 30 sec, etc., or do I need to add back that folder and run it again to enable those things?

Also, since I used ptvupgrade prior to this, it looks like I have a lot of duplicate stuff sitting on the drive. Do you happen to know if I still need whats in the ptvupgrade folder, or is all of the important stuff handled by your enhancement script?

Oops - Got home and discovered a problem. Went to the main menu and I see that the Messages and Settings option shows I have a message to read - but when I select that option it goes to the screen, which is blank, hangs there a few seconds, and then reboots. The tverr log shows the following right before the reboot:

Apr 28 01:44:16 (none) Activity TvShmemServerActivity[170]: 0x02a7ea98 0x0043cf50 0x004669bc 0x0045d298 0x0045cdd4 0x0045ccc0 0x00d40f88 0x02a2871c 0x02a28630 0x02a29ddc 0x02a28a48 0x02a2afd8 0x02a3c7e4 0x02a3c6cc 0x02a3c57c 0x02a3bad8
Apr 28 01:44:16 (none) Activity TvShmemServerActivity[170]: Tmk Fatal Error: Activity TvShmemServerActivity <170>: assertion failure
Apr 28 01:44:16 (none) Activity TvShmemServerActivity[170]: Tmk Fatal Error: Thread died due to signal -2
Apr 28 01:44:16 (none) Activity TvShmemServerActivity[170]: Invoking rule 834: rebooting system

Any clue as to where the problem is - I have tried this 5 times with same result every time. No way to get to the settings menu until I fix this, etc.

Thanks! Bob
The script doesn't check if your tivoapp has been patched, so you'll have to re-create the flag. If you ran the Zipper, then you can delete the PTVupgrade folder, otherwise keep it. The enhancement script deletes the tivowebplus folder in the PTVupgrade directory to eliminate any possible conflicts, and I don't think anything else in there takes up too much space.

Not sure about the message-induced reboots.
__________________
DSR7000 x 4, HR10-250, Prom Modded R10

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
or
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
rbautch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2007, 02:18 PM   #2387
Captain 80s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Edmonds, WA
Posts: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by Captain 80s
It was suggested I ask over here.

Recently re-ran tweak on my two units to get the latest and to get TWP 2.0.

Both updates went smoothly. I can access both units via TWP. Version shows 2.0 on both, but only one has the 'net config' tab to change my parameters.

Any ideas why only one has it?

Thanks for any insight.
Mike.
Does anybody have a clue why one machine got the 'Net Config' module and one didn't?

I can't figure it out. The machine that is still on 6.2 got it, the machine that is 6.2a did not.
Captain 80s is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2007, 08:13 PM   #2388
rbautch
User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 3,628
Quote:
Originally Posted by Captain 80s
Does anybody have a clue why one machine got the 'Net Config' module and one didn't?

I can't figure it out. The machine that is still on 6.2 got it, the machine that is 6.2a did not.
You could also run the /enhancements/net-launch.sh script. It does the same thing as netconfig, plus handles dhcp a little more cleanly. As to why one machine got the module and one didn't, you might check the TWP support thread. It doesn't sound right - are you sure they are the same version of TWP?
__________________
DSR7000 x 4, HR10-250, Prom Modded R10

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
or
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
rbautch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2007, 01:11 PM   #2389
Captain 80s
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Edmonds, WA
Posts: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by rbautch
You could also run the /enhancements/net-launch.sh script. It does the same thing as netconfig, plus handles dhcp a little more cleanly. As to why one machine got the module and one didn't, you might check the TWP support thread. It doesn't sound right - are you sure they are the same version of TWP?
Thank you for taking the time to respond!

I started there and was referred here by BTUx9.

The pages for both machines show version 2.0.0

Mike.
Captain 80s is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2007, 07:03 PM   #2390
sk33t3r
Registered User
 
sk33t3r's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Houston, TEXAS
Posts: 498
Is there any way to upgrade from 63c to 63d without slicer?
__________________
HDVR2 282 hrs, zippered
HDVR2 107 hrs, zippered
DSR7000 220 hours, zippered
HR21-200
HR20-100
DRD420re
sk33t3r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2007, 08:49 PM   #2391
rbautch
User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 3,628
Quote:
Originally Posted by sk33t3r
Is there any way to upgrade from 63c to 63d without slicer?
Here are a few options:

1. Do a manual slice upgrade
2. Let your tivo upgrade naturally and overwrite your hacks. Then pull the drive and re-run the Zipper on it.
__________________
DSR7000 x 4, HR10-250, Prom Modded R10

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
or
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
rbautch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2007, 09:30 PM   #2392
sk33t3r
Registered User
 
sk33t3r's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Houston, TEXAS
Posts: 498
How does one do a manual slice upgrade?
__________________
HDVR2 282 hrs, zippered
HDVR2 107 hrs, zippered
DSR7000 220 hours, zippered
HR21-200
HR20-100
DRD420re
sk33t3r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2007, 07:33 AM   #2393
JWThiers
Smartypants
 
JWThiers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Cocoa, Florida
Posts: 2,611
Quote:
Originally Posted by sk33t3r
How does one do a manual slice upgrade?
edit: (I had us in the wrong thread at first also)
First this isn't an enhancemet script question so its being asked in the wrong thread.
Second, if you had to ask instead of searching for "manual slice upgrade" first you probably should NOT do it. Be that as it may. There is a lot that can go wrong if you don't do all of the required steps in the correct order. There s at least 1 free alternative to Slicer possibly more. and also some basic discussion about the process. Search this forum for "manual slice upgrade" and especially check the following threads:

Free tool
Basic talk

High level overview:
obtain slices
dbload load them
slice upgrade
copy drivers
apply superpatch
copy apps

I'm not positive this is everything or if it is all in the correct order, but I do know that if you reboot before moving your drivers (if needed) you end up losing the network connection. If you are really set on doing it yourself manually, READ AS MUCH AS YOU CAN FIND FIRST. Both here and at DDB.

Personally the money on the slicer was well spent for me. And if you want save money, I have heard much good about BTUx9's free upgrade tool (I didn't use it but I respect his work and knowledge, I also trust the opinions of some who have used it).
__________________
There are 10 kinds of people out there.
Those that understand binary and those that don't.

Last edited by JWThiers : 05-01-2007 at 07:53 AM.
JWThiers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2007, 07:56 AM   #2394
rbautch
User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 3,628
BTUx9's tool only works for 6.2 to 6.2a.
__________________
DSR7000 x 4, HR10-250, Prom Modded R10

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
or
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
rbautch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2007, 08:20 AM   #2395
JWThiers
Smartypants
 
JWThiers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Cocoa, Florida
Posts: 2,611
Quote:
Originally Posted by rbautch
BTUx9's tool only works for 6.2 to 6.2a.
yes, you are correct oh great one that is why you are the master and I am a pathetic helper (lol)
__________________
There are 10 kinds of people out there.
Those that understand binary and those that don't.
JWThiers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2007, 08:31 AM   #2396
Lord Vader
Dark Lord ofthe Sith
 
Lord Vader's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: The Galactic Empire
Posts: 1,087
Quote:
Originally Posted by JWThiers
yes, you are correct oh great one that is why you are the master and I am a pathetic helper (lol)
Always two there are, a master and an apprentice, no more, no less.
__________________
Peace is a lie, there is only passion. Through passion I gain strength. Through strength I gain power. Through power I gain victory. Through victory my chains are broken. The Force shall set me free.
Lord Vader is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2007, 11:20 AM   #2397
Soapm
Registered User
 
Soapm's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: So close, yet too far away
Posts: 1,475
I was trying to get the instruction on how to FTP this to my Tivo and followed this link which brought me back here. Am I missing something?

Usage: unzip the attached script, FTP it to your Tivo, and run it. Detailed instructions are here. Itís interactive, so you can pick and choose exactly what it installs, and it comes with an uninstall script so you can remove everything easily. It works will all Series 2/2.5 Tivos, including the HR10-250 (3.1.5f and 6.3x). Hereís what it does:
Soapm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2007, 01:11 PM   #2398
MungoJerrie
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 281
Quote:
Originally Posted by Soapm
I was trying to get the instruction on how to FTP this to my Tivo and followed this link which brought me back here. Am I missing something?

Usage: unzip the attached script, FTP it to your Tivo, and run it. Detailed instructions are here. Itís interactive, so you can pick and choose exactly what it installs, and it comes with an uninstall script so you can remove everything easily. It works will all Series 2/2.5 Tivos, including the HR10-250 (3.1.5f and 6.3x). Hereís what it does:
What part don't you get? Download the tweak.zip, FTP (upload) it to your tivo - unzip it (gzip -d tweak.zip) and run ./tweak.sh
MungoJerrie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2007, 08:34 PM   #2399
Soapm
Registered User
 
Soapm's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: So close, yet too far away
Posts: 1,475
Quote:
Originally Posted by MungoJerrie
What part don't you get? Download the tweak.zip, FTP (upload) it to your tivo - unzip it (gzip -d tweak.zip) and run ./tweak.sh
How to FTP it to the Tivo. Don't you need a hacked Tivo to FTP something to it? Is this the software that does the hacking?
Soapm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2007, 09:01 PM   #2400
MungoJerrie
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 281
Quote:
Originally Posted by Soapm
How to FTP it to the Tivo. Don't you need a hacked Tivo to FTP something to it? Is this the software that does the hacking?
Sorry, my bad. I didn't realize your Tivo is unhacked. After doing some research on your previous posts, I see you have a 649DT. As you're aware, you need a Prom mod before you can hack and you need it hacked before you can telnet, ftp and do the enhancements, etc.
MungoJerrie is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Forum Jump




Thread Tools


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Advertisements

TiVo Community
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skins by: Relivo Media

(C) 2013 Magenium Solutions - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVoģ is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not owned or operated by TiVo Inc.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:14 AM.
OUR NETWORK: MyOpenRouter | TechLore | SansaCommunity | RoboCommunity | MediaSmart Home | Explore3DTV | Dijit Community | DVR Playground |