TiVo Community
TiVo Community
TiVo Community
Go Back   TiVo Community > Main TiVo Forums > TiVo Premiere DVRs
TiVo Community
Reply
Forum Jump
 
Thread Tools
Old 05-10-2013, 06:16 AM   #1
Torino
Registered User
 
Torino's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 82
Cable card not getting all channels

I have a comcast M card in my Premiere. It has worked fine for about a month. Tivo rebooted and now I am not getting all of my channels. I am not getting any about 100. What do i do?
Torino is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-10-2013, 12:31 PM   #2
HDRyder9
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 128
Call your cable provider. It happens all the time.
HDRyder9 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2013, 02:36 AM   #3
Torino
Registered User
 
Torino's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 82
Rebooted Tivo and now it works. Is this a tivo problem or comcast? What happens with the card when you reboot?

Last edited by Torino : 05-11-2013 at 08:26 AM.
Torino is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Forum Jump




Thread Tools


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Advertisements

TiVo Community
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skins by: Relivo Media

(C) 2013 Magenium Solutions - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVoŽ is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not owned or operated by TiVo Inc.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:25 AM.
OUR NETWORK: MyOpenRouter | TechLore | SansaCommunity | RoboCommunity | MediaSmart Home | Explore3DTV | Dijit Community | DVR Playground |