TiVo Community
TiVo Community
TiVo Community
Go Back   TiVo Community > Main TiVo Forums > TiVo Series3 HDTV DVRs
TiVo Community
Forum Jump
Thread Tools
Old 12-19-2013, 12:28 AM   #1
Registered User
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: Chula Vista, CA
Posts: 164
Reactivated HD DVR and no HD???

I just reinstalled my HD DVR (Series 3) and I can't transfer HD shows from my Tivo DeskTop to my HD DVR because it says that my HD DVR is not HD.

RusRus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2013, 02:13 AM   #2
TiVoholic by the bay
ThAbtO's Avatar
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: SF Bay Area
Posts: 5,683
There is so little info here, its hard to assist without more, such as model of the Tivo, what did you do, what happens, etc. We need the whole story.

Original S1 (Recycle Heaven)
Series 2 (PLS, sold)
TiVo HD 1TB (157 HD Hrs, PLS, "652")
Juliet Basic (4XL, PLS)


The TiVo Apocalypse begins on Sat 2013 Feb 16 00:00 GMT!
ThAbtO is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2013, 02:22 AM   #3
gun talk ignore list
replaytv's Avatar
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Denver ish Colorado
Posts: 4,402
So you just started paying the monthly fee again?

replaytv is offline   Reply With Quote
Forum Jump

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


TiVo Community
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2015, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skins by: Relivo Media

(C) 2015 DBNet - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVoŽ is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not owned or operated by TiVo Inc.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:18 PM.
Page generated in 0.07746911 seconds (44.41% PHP - 55.59% MySQL) with 18 queries