TiVo Community
TiVo Community
TiVo Community
Go Back   TiVo Community > Main TiVo Forums > TiVo Roamio DVRs
TiVo Community
Reply
Forum Jump
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread
Old 09-13-2013, 12:29 PM   #31
tivogurl
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 1,169
Quote:
Originally Posted by Devx View Post
I scanned the thread but could have missed it, what brand/type TV do you have?
The specific model is an Insignia NS-L322Q-10A, if it matters.
tivogurl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2013, 05:35 PM   #32
tim1724
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Temple City, CA
Posts: 86
Quote:
Originally Posted by tivogurl View Post
I tried that. I've found it to be an unreliable means of getting HDMI to work.
I've only had it happen twice, but it worked for me both times to fix the problem.
tim1724 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2013, 05:42 PM   #33
Devx
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 269
Quote:
Originally Posted by tivogurl View Post
The specific model is an Insignia NS-L322Q-10A, if it matters.
I thought it could help others to determine a pattern. There weren't any issues on my LG or Samsung.

Does changing the format have any effect at all? Live TV, then up arrow should initiate a format change if more than one is enabled.
__________________
Roamio Pro
Roamio Plus (3TB)
Premiere Elite/XL4
THD 2TB x 2
Humax S2 300GB (retired)
Devx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2013, 06:38 PM   #34
tivogurl
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 1,169
Quote:
Originally Posted by Devx View Post
Does changing the format have any effect at all? Live TV, then up arrow should initiate a format change if more than one is enabled.
Changing format? What's that?
tivogurl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2013, 06:43 PM   #35
tim1724
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Temple City, CA
Posts: 86
Quote:
Originally Posted by tivogurl View Post
Changing format? What's that?
If you have multiple output resolutions (e.g., 720p, 1080i, 1080p) enabled on your Roamio then pressing up arrow while watching video will change what resolution is sent to the TV.

I only have 1080p enabled on mine, so I haven't tried thatů but I'll enable another one and give it a try if putting it in/out of standby turns out not to work reliably for me in the future.
tim1724 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2013, 06:46 PM   #36
tivogurl
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 1,169
Quote:
Originally Posted by tim1724 View Post
If you have multiple output resolutions (e.g., 720p, 1080i, 1080p) enabled on your Roamio then pressing up arrow while watching video will change what resolution is sent to the TV.
I have my Roamio set to Native (output whatever type the input is).
tivogurl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-14-2013, 01:05 PM   #37
tivogurl
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 1,169
More info:

I had my Roamio on Input 2, and TiVoHD on Input 1. I swapped the inputs. Now the Roamio works correctly, and the HD continues to work as it always did. I have no idea why Input 1 would work but Input 2 fails.

Edit:
I spoke prematurely. I'm still seeing the wakeup problem on Input 1.

Last edited by tivogurl : 09-16-2013 at 01:25 PM.
tivogurl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2013, 12:20 PM   #38
tbielowicz
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 52
Yes, this is still an issue. Even if I have my TV on but set to another input when I wake up the Tivo. This is just as silly. Between this and the green switch issues, it is quite frustrating.
tbielowicz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2013, 07:51 PM   #39
Trusstopher
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1
throwing my issue into the ring as well. I've had the Roamio Pro set up and working for around 4 days now - but only a cable card in it for the last 24 hours. I've got the box in a closet on the opposite side of the wall from the Tivo and am using the Monoprice 15' unidirectional HDMI cable (the tivo is on a shelf near the ceiling in the closet and the blank in the living room is near the floor).

I have yet to have a chance to troubleshoot while the Tivo wasn't recording something so I haven't had a chance to move the box into the living room and try a normal HDMI cable, but I do know that when I first hooked it all up it was working amazingly, then some time after I got the cable card in and working I had the signal drop out and I cycled the power on the Tivo and it came back no problem and was working when I changed input to my laptop to watch something from it. Once I switched back to the Tivo, the single was gone and I have yet to figure out a way to get it back. Power cycled the Tivo, power cycled the TV (including unplugging the power for a few minutes), Try different HDMI ports, tried hooking the cable up to my old Premier 4 that is in the same closet, nothing. What does work with out a problem, however, is if I take my laptop in there and plug it in via the same HDMI cord.

So... my next step is to pull the tivo from the closet when it is finished recording Agent's of Shield and see how it works with a standard 3' HDMI.

Oh, and the TV is a 46" Samsung LED "Dumb" Tv (no apps or anything).

Update: Moved tivo into living room and so far it works fine on standard HDMI - so it seems that the Monoprice Redmere Cable creates a problem in the Tivo/TV handshake that the laptop has no problem with.

Last edited by Trusstopher : 09-24-2013 at 08:47 PM.
Trusstopher is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2013, 09:03 PM   #40
tivogurl
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 1,169
Quote:
Originally Posted by Trusstopher View Post
Update: Moved tivo into living room and so far it works fine on standard HDMI - so it seems that the Monoprice Redmere Cable creates a problem in the Tivo/TV handshake that the laptop has no problem with.
Interesting. The failures I see all happen with standard 28-gauge Monoprice HDMI cables, with or without a Monoprice auto-sensing HDMI switch in between the TiVo and TV. I have some Redmere cables but I haven't tried them yet.
tivogurl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-05-2013, 08:17 AM   #41
FredT
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 26
I've got the same issue. Has anyone talked with TiVo tech support about this? Also, what is the difference in power usage when in or out of standby?
FredT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2013, 04:45 AM   #42
Archetype
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 1
I'm seeing this issue as well. It's getting very frustrating. I Haven't tried putting the tivo back in and out of standby. Is there a trick to doing that when you can't see the menus on your tv screen?
Archetype is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2013, 10:31 AM   #43
tivogurl
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 1,169
Quote:
Originally Posted by Archetype View Post
I'm seeing this issue as well. It's getting very frustrating. I Haven't tried putting the tivo back in and out of standby. Is there a trick to doing that when you can't see the menus on your tv screen?
Yes. First, always take the tivo out of standby by hitting the TiVo button. After determining that your TV won't get a signal, hit page-down, right, page-down, select. If you have those stupid advertising menu selections at the bottom of the top level menu, after hitting the first page-down hit up as many times as there are advertising entries. In my case that's 1 right now. The rest is the same.
tivogurl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2013, 08:55 PM   #44
KingPenguin
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 13
Easier way

I've had this problem and an easier solution is to use the power button on the front of the Tivo. (Suggested by someone else.)

Just touch the green circle and the Tivo will go to standby.

I hope Tivo fixes this issue.
KingPenguin is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2013, 10:00 PM   #45
tivogurl
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 1,169
Quote:
Originally Posted by KingPenguin View Post
Just touch the green circle and the Tivo will go to standby.
Doesn't work on Basics.
tivogurl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 07:04 PM   #46
tivogurl
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 1,169
Quote:
Originally Posted by KingPenguin View Post
I hope Tivo fixes this issue.
A fix for this doesn't seem to be specifically mentioned in either today's update or the upcoming one later this month. It may not be on TiVoMargaret's radar.
tivogurl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2013, 08:33 PM   #47
FredT
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 26
Quote:
Originally Posted by tivogurl View Post
A fix for this doesn't seem to be specifically mentioned in either today's update or the upcoming one later this month. It may not be on TiVoMargaret's radar.
Where does one find information about updates?
FredT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2013, 08:26 AM   #48
TripFoeYa
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 19
I have a Pro and Basic both having this issue. Using component cables has helped somewhat.
TripFoeYa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2013, 01:13 PM   #49
tivogurl
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 1,169
Quote:
Originally Posted by FredT View Post
Where does one find information about updates?
TiVoMargret has mentioned them from time to time on this forum.
tivogurl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-11-2013, 09:37 PM   #50
TiVoMargret
VP of Design, TiVo
 
TiVoMargret's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Silicon Valley
Posts: 227
I believe these HDMI issues will be addressed in the Roamio update planned for later this month. If anyone would like to verify that the fix works for them, please:

1. Sign up at http://fieldtrials.tivo.com

2. Email me (margret@tivo.com) and let me know you've signed up. Use the subject: "Roamio HDMI Wakeup issues".

Thanks,
--Margret
__________________
Margret Schmidt
Vice President, Design & Engineering
Chief Design Officer
TiVo Inc. *
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
TiVoMargret is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2013, 01:33 PM   #51
tim1724
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Temple City, CA
Posts: 86
Quote:
Originally Posted by TiVoMargret View Post
I believe these HDMI issues will be addressed in the Roamio update planned for later this month. If anyone would like to verify that the fix works for them, please:

1. Sign up at http://fieldtrials.tivo.com

2. Email me (margret@tivo.com) and let me know you've signed up. Use the subject: "Roamio HDMI Wakeup issues".

Thanks,
--Margret
The update reduced the frequency of the problem, but it still happens sometimes with my Samsung LN46A750.
tim1724 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2013, 01:50 PM   #52
RussW64
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Long Island, New York
Posts: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by tim1724 View Post
I experienced this HDMI issue yesterday. I tried disconnecting/reattaching the HDMI cable, turning TV off/on. Only thing that fixed it was putting the TiVo back in standby and bringing it out of standby again. (Note: The area around the green power LED seems to be a capacitive switch which acts as a standby button. I discovered this by accident and was happy when it fixed the problem!)

oh, and it's a Samsung LN46A750.
Tim1724, I've done all you've mentioned and more. I created a separate thread about this and the WiFi connectivity issues (http://www.tivocommunity.com/tivo-vb...d.php?t=510372 ) before I realized this thread existed. Thanks for letting me know about the capacitive switch near the green power LED.

But, as I've stated before, in my dealings with TiVo Executive Relations, they insist that no one is having these problems except for me, and this is now clearly NOT the case. The next time I speak with them, I will certainly bring this entire thread to their attention.
RussW64 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2013, 05:12 PM   #53
tim1724
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Temple City, CA
Posts: 86
Quote:
Originally Posted by RussW64 View Post
Tim1724, I've done all you've mentioned and more. I created a separate thread about this and the WiFi connectivity issues (http://www.tivocommunity.com/tivo-vb...d.php?t=510372 ) before I realized this thread existed. Thanks for letting me know about the capacitive switch near the green power LED.

But, as I've stated before, in my dealings with TiVo Executive Relations, they insist that no one is having these problems except for me, and this is now clearly NOT the case. The next time I speak with them, I will certainly bring this entire thread to their attention.
Well, certainly some people at TiVo are aware of the problem. Note the posts by Margret Schmidt, TiVo Vice President of Design & Engineering.
tim1724 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2013, 07:44 PM   #54
rcase13
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 14
Similar problem here as well only much worse. I have my TiVo connected to my Denon receiver which is then connected to my Samsung LCD. EVERYTIME I finish watching a Netflix movie or a downloaded Amazon Prime show it goes to a blank screen. I have to switch inputs on the Denon to get it working again. I have to say if I wanted this many issues I should have just stayed with my cable box. Good grief do they not test their own products? I have a very common setup.
rcase13 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2013, 09:16 PM   #55
tivogurl
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Posts: 1,169
Quote:
Originally Posted by tim1724 View Post
The update reduced the frequency of the problem, but it still happens sometimes with my Samsung LN46A750.
I either don't have the update, or it didn't fix anything.
tivogurl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2013, 09:32 AM   #56
uw69
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Washington
Posts: 363
Quote:
Originally Posted by rcase13 View Post
Similar problem here as well only much worse. I have my TiVo connected to my Denon receiver which is then connected to my Samsung LCD. EVERYTIME I finish watching a Netflix movie or a downloaded Amazon Prime show it goes to a blank screen. I have to switch inputs on the Denon to get it working again. I have to say if I wanted this many issues I should have just stayed with my cable box. Good grief do they not test their own products? I have a very common setup.
I can understand your frustration, but can you imagine how many av receiver and tv combos are out there?
__________________
2 Tivo Series 1 (Both retired)
2 Tivo Series 2, dual tuner (1 retired)
3 Tivo Series 3 (2 retired) 1 OTA
1 Roamio plus 470 hours
3 TiVo Mini's
uw69 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2013, 12:40 PM   #57
RussW64
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Long Island, New York
Posts: 17
What it really boils down to is the fact that HDMI is a complex interface and standard. Gone is the simplicity of Component (RGB or Y, Pb, Pr) cables that basically sent video through them as a "straight through" or "pass through" mode. HDMI has video, audio, sync, copyright protection (HDCP), and in new devices audio return channel and ethernet. That's a lot for devices to handle and a lot of times if a device can't handle all the "handshakes" required, it will drop the signal, most often the video is the one to suffer.

I know in my own system, I used to run the HDMI cable from the Roamio Plus into my Insignia AV Amplifier and then out to the HDTV. And then another HDMI from my Blu-Ray into the amp and then to the HDTV. There was too much in the chain. So, I simplified things by running the HDMI directly from source (Roamio and Blu-Ray) to the HDMI 1 and HDMI 2 inputs of my HDTV. This solved many problems, especially with Blu-Ray, no more dropouts, black screens from the Blu-Ray. The Roamio Plus, on the other hand, still constantly has black screen when I resume from standby. So the issue with the Roamio Plus is in the way it handles the HDMI signal when it goes into standby and when it comes out. Interestingly, my Premier XL4 exhibits none of these problems and it's always being put into Standby and taken out.

The only good thing about this "wake up from HDMI" problem is that I realized that I can "press" (actually touch) the green LED circle and the Roamio Plus will go right into standby, and then when I touch the area again, it comes out and 9 out of 10 times the video comes back. (Before finding out about this "capacitive switch" I had to go from memory with the remote, tivo button... down arrow 5 times, select, down arrow 5 times, select ... to put it into standby..... way too hard).

So.. here's hoping TiVo comes up with a solution.
RussW64 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-03-2013, 03:46 PM   #58
RussW64
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Long Island, New York
Posts: 17
The “HDMI black screen when resuming from standby” issue that I had has been “resolved.” I put the word “resolved” in quotes because the solution that I found may not be a fix per-se, but rather the function works properly now and I’m not entirely sure how the fix came about, although I have theories.

A quick background. Back in August I decided it was time to upgrade my Premier XL4 to a new Roamio Plus. The Premier XL4 was connected via HDMI to my Sharp 70inch HDTV (Model: LC-70LE600U) and we used to put the XL4 into Standby all the time and take it out of standby without a single problem. So, when the Roamio arrived, I moved the Premier XL4 into our “playroom” where my teenagers watch TV and connected the XL4 to my Sharp 46in HDTV (Model: LC-46SB54U). The XL4 worked fine, just like it always did, and the teens put it into and out of standby all the time. The Roamio, however was another story all together…..

From the moment the Roamio Plus was connected and put into Standby, when coming out of Standby (by pressing the TiVo button , or live TV button, etc) the screen would stay black, but the sound would work. After long trial and error, I found out that if I put the Roamio Plus back into Standby and then took it out again, the video would return. Eventually, I realized that the green circle (power indicator light on front panel left side) was actually a “capacitive switch” (meaning that you could touch it and it would perform a function). I learned that this was “quick standby” and it would put the Roamio Plus into (or out of ) standby. This helped when I had the black screen by quickly putting it back in to standby and then taking it out, thereby allowing the video to show again. BUT.. this wasn’t a solution.

So, I wrote postings on TiVo’s official users forum, as well as, TiVoCommunity.com forum. And found that many others had this same standby problem. I even contacted TiVo customer support more than five times, ultimately writing a letter and then ultimately dealing for over 5 weeks with Executive Relations specialist. BUT… in ALL that time the Black Screen from Standby issue STILL was occurring and being quite annoying….

Until….…. I accidentally stumbled upon the answer to my problem, and perhaps others.

HERE’S the solution that worked for me… all this time from when I used a Premier XL4, through the Roamio Plus, I use a Logitech Harmony 650 remote control because my TiVo and Sharp TV are connected to my AV system for nice surround sound.
[ The TiVo Roamio Plus is connected via HDMI cable (a Monster brand HDMI) to the HDMI 1 input on the back of the Sharp HDTV. (I do not send HDMI into the amp and then out, my HDMI goes directly into the Sharp). Optical audio cable is connected from TiVo Roamio Plus into the Optical 1 input on the Insignia 7.1 channel amplifier. (Blu-Ray player goes HDMI into Sharp as HDMI2,and its optical goes into Optical2 on the amp). ]

So, I would take the Logitech and power up the system, then take the TiVo remote and press TiVo or LiveTV to take the TiVo Roamio out of Standby. The Logitech was programmed to ignore “power toggle” on the TiVo since we all know that the TiVo has no such function since it’s “always on”. This is the way I used my system for three years with the XL4 and then the Roamio Plus and it always worked….

Until, I added a third item (laptop connected to HDMI3) to my system , which in and of itself did NOT fix the TiVO problem, but rather LED to the solution.

You see, when I went into the programming of the Logitech I accidentally deleted my Activities. An “Activity” on a Logitech Harmony 650 is: “Watch TV” or “Watch DVD”, etc. In this list you tell the Logitech to: “power on amp, power on TV, set TV to HDMI 1, set amp to ‘Cbl/Sat’, Volume is controlled through amp, etc”. So, when “watch tv” is selected, all inputs go to make the TiVo play through the Sharp HDTV and sound through proper input on amp, etc. Then when you press “watch DVD” the Logitech sends signals to change inputs on HDTV to HDMI 2, amp to “DVD” ,etc.

SO… BEFORE recreating the Activities in the Logitech, I connected to their software and selected “Search for Firmware update”. It found one and updated the Logitech remote.
THEN.. I set up activities. BUT, THIS TIME… when I selected “Watch TV” as the first activity in the Logitech remote control software program , It gave me choices: “Watch TV (cable/satellite set top box)”, “Watch TV (Roku box)”, “Watch TV (TiVo)”, “Watch TV (Ceton)” (Ceton is a PC card that plugs into your computer and has a CableCARD slot, so you can use the computer to watch / record TV). And finally “Watch TV (other)”

So… I selected “Watch TV (TiVo)”. Then set up all the rest of the activities for my Blu-Ray and laptop.

When I used the Logitech to turn OFF my system, THIS time it also put the TiVo directly into Standby with one command. I never saw this before and it never did that before; we used to have to put the TiVo into standby FIRST, then power down system with Logitech remote.
But apparently, NOW the Logitech Harmony 650 has a one-step command to put the TiVo directly into standby…. AND take it out of Standby when turning things back on.

“FIXED!!!”….I have NOT had a “black screen from Standby” issue in over two weeks now!!! I can only surmise that either the Logitech remote is turning things on in a specific order that allows a proper HDMI handshake or that it “reselects HDMI 1” as a choice after things go on, or something else that I have not determined. I have NOT been able to isolate the fix specifically. I tried putting the TiVo in and out of Standby many, many times, and each and every time it worked, whereas in the past, it would have “black screened” after the fifth time, and ALWAYS after a long period of time (overnight).

SUMMARY… not sure if a combination of TiVo software / firmware update from TiVo happened at the same time my Logitech operations changed or whether it’s simply the commands issued from the Logitech in a certain order that cause the problem to no longer exist. I know that I didn’t do anything to the Sharp HDTV.

I realize this long posting won’t help others fix the problems, and I am by no means advocating for people to go out and spend their hard earned money on a Logitech remote. I just wanted to provide my “two cents” for anyone else that may have the problem. And I’m glad that I don’t have that crazy “black screen from Standby” problem any longer.
RussW64 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-03-2013, 04:19 PM   #59
FredT
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 26
I'm glad it's fixed for you. I also don't have the problem anymore, but I attributed it to the recent update.

That said, I don't put my unit into standby that often. I asked some time back what the purpose of it is, but I still don't know. Other than not putting out a video signal, what difference is there? I measured power usage in and out of standby and found the difference to be trivial, so I usually don't bother.
FredT is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-04-2013, 09:27 AM   #60
RussW64
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Long Island, New York
Posts: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by FredT View Post
I'm glad it's fixed for you. I also don't have the problem anymore, but I attributed it to the recent update.

That said, I don't put my unit into standby that often. I asked some time back what the purpose of it is, but I still don't know. Other than not putting out a video signal, what difference is there? I measured power usage in and out of standby and found the difference to be trivial, so I usually don't bother.
Well there are a few reasons for putting the unit in Standby. I will explain. a couple are purely personal reasons. But the other is for recording issues.
1-- the personal reason-- My wife and kids sometimes don't allow the Logitech to complete its autoshutdown sequence leaving the amp on so if the TiVo is on, the sound comes through the speakers, whereas in Standby no sound.
2 -- another personal reason-- guests to my house (and my wife to some degree) would see the lights on the front display and say "oh, you left that on, shouldn't you turn it off if you're not watching it?" And me getting tired of explaining that it's ok to leave the TiVo on, would just put it in standby and no LEDs. (side note: Yes, I realize there's a software setting in the settings menu that can turn off the LEDs all together, but I LIKE them ON because when the unit is on, I can see if recordings start when they are supposed to).
FINALLY..

**3** --- the IMPORTANT REASON -- no interrupted recordings. Here on Long Island, New York I subscribe to Cablevision's television service (called OptimumTV). And during the overnight hours is when the Emergency Alert System is tested. If the TiVO is NOT in standby and just left on, and I'm recording a program, I will record the EAS alert which is very annoying when watching the program back. BUT..... if the TiVo is in Standby, the EAS does NOT interrupt the program recording. I don't know why this is, but it is.

But now that either a) TiVo sent an upgrade or b) the logitech sequence or c) all the above have happened and I no longer have the Standby issue... it's a moot point.
RussW64 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Forum Jump




Thread Tools
Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Advertisements

TiVo Community
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skins by: Relivo Media

(C) 2013 Magenium Solutions - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVo« is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not owned or operated by TiVo Inc.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:21 AM.
OUR NETWORK: MyOpenRouter | TechLore | SansaCommunity | RoboCommunity | MediaSmart Home | Explore3DTV | Dijit Community | DVR Playground |