TiVo Community
TiVo Community
TiVo Community
Go Back   TiVo Community > Main TiVo Forums > TiVo Help Center
TiVo Community
Reply
Forum Jump
 
Thread Tools
Old 04-14-2012, 03:15 PM   #1
MTRussell
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 1
Basic channels don't work

I have a Virgin Media TiVo box but over the past couple of months or so, we haven't been able to access the basic channels. When I tried to watch something on ITV 1 earlier, a message came up saying there was no signal. This happens on all versions of BBC, ITV, channel 4.

Would anyone be able to help? Cheers

MTRussell is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2012, 07:50 PM   #2
windracer
joined the 10k club
 
windracer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: St. Pete, FL
Posts: 11,323
You might want to ask this in the Virgin Media forum:

http://www.tivocommunity.com/tivo-vb...splay.php?f=69

__________________
840~Roamio Pro (TA, MoCA) + two A92~Minis, 758~Premiere XL4 (TA, MoCA)
S/old: 746~S4, 658~HDXL, 648~OLED S3, 565~TX20, 230~S2, 140~S2

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
|
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
windracer is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Forum Jump







Thread Tools


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off


Advertisements





TiVo Community
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2015, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skins by: Relivo Media


(C) 2015 DBNet - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVoŽ is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not owned or operated by TiVo Inc.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:30 PM.
Page generated in 0.04406190 seconds (63.10% PHP - 36.90% MySQL) with 18 queries