TiVo Community
TiVo Community
TiVo Community
Go Back   TiVo Community > Underground Playground > Developers Corner
TiVo Community
Reply
Forum Jump
 
Thread Tools
Old 04-20-2011, 08:38 PM   #1
jbernardis
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Princeton NJ
Posts: 1,065
PyTivo Video Manager HME App for pyhme

This app has been discussed in another thread in this forum, but it was suggested that I start my own thread, and so I am.

There is no new version of the code, but I am reposting the link here.

In recent discussion, I learned that the HME does indeed support an HD interface. based on suggestions from wmcbrine, I have figured out how to do this and decided that it is not all that difficult to have a dual-personality app that will work in either SD or HD mode. I am currently working on it - give me a couple of weeks or so.

Obviously there are differences in screen geometry between HD and SD, and there is also additional screen real estate. I could simply increase the size of lists, etc - and that is indeed how I am starting. But in the HD version, I am trying to figure out if I can add additional information as well - such as the recently requested thumbnails.

I have to admit that when I answered the posts earlier this afternoon, I was not into it at all. But since getting home, firing up eclipse, and starting to work on the code, I got right back into the mood.

One question I have for now - does the HME simulator support HD? I can't find out how. I don't have an HD tivo near the computer. Every time I make a change, I have to walk across the house to try it out. It gets tiresome. If the sim supported HD, I could do a lot of debugging there. Also, the sim lets me see the safe areas of the screen (as pointed out by wmcbrine)

Thanks
__________________
2 Series 3
1 HDTivo
1 Series 1 (Lifetime)
1 Win7 HTPC with Ceton Quad Tuner


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
jbernardis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2011, 05:01 AM   #2
wmcbrine
Resistance Useless
 
wmcbrine's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 9,156
The standard simulator doesn't do HD. There have been at least a couple of modified versions that do... but as I look at it, of the two I have here, one doesn't run, and the other is half-assed.

For my apps, I mostly just scaled everything up 50% (since 720/480 = 1.5), and then adjusted for the extra horizontal space.
__________________

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
wmcbrine is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2011, 09:01 AM   #3
lew
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 3,272
I understand this is the developers thread but there doesn't seem to be a support thread. I'm not sure if there is an issue with the way I'm configured or if I'm doing something wrong.

I'm running pyTivo with the start on console batch file.

The error message on the pyTivo console says:

Cannont find accountId for TSN 652-0001-8037-XXXX The TSN is correct

Do I need to list the TSN in the configuration file for pyTivo? Doesn't seem to be an option to do so.
lew is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2011, 07:27 AM   #4
orangeboy
yes, I AM orangeboy!
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Moline, IL
Posts: 4,076
FWIW, I use my TiVo names in place of the TSN.

config.ini:
Code:
[hmeserver]
apps=vidmgr

[tivos]
tivo1.name=TivoS4
tivo1.tsn=TivoS4

[pytivos]
pytivo1.config=\\dl380-server\pyTivo Production\pyTivo.conf
pytivo1.ip=DL380-Server
pytivo1.port=9033
pytivo1.sep=\

orangeboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2011, 09:55 AM   #5
lew
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 3,272
Thanks. Solved the problem.
lew is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2011, 07:39 AM   #6
jcthorne
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Houston
Posts: 2,000
Just for the record in case anyone else has the problem, The TSN needs to be listed without the dashes in the config file. I had the same errors before trying that.
__________________
Current : Roamio Base with 2TB drive and 2 Premieres and a mini. OTA. kmttg, pyTivo, running with a 78TB Synology 1511 NAS....serving up the world.

Setup help for pytivo under windows:
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
jcthorne is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2011, 08:38 PM   #7
jbernardis
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Princeton NJ
Posts: 1,065
I never even considered that dashes might be in the TSN.

I can easily parse them out when I read in the config.

BTW - The coding is essentially done on the HD version of the program. No real changes to the SD version except to try a bit more to stay in the TV safe zones. But the HD version will display thumbnails if you have them.

Just a bit more testing before I release it. Also, I need to make sure that I haven't broken the SD version.
__________________
2 Series 3
1 HDTivo
1 Series 1 (Lifetime)
1 Win7 HTPC with Ceton Quad Tuner


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
jbernardis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2011, 04:57 AM   #8
jcthorne
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Houston
Posts: 2,000
Great news! Looking forward to giving it a try.
__________________
Current : Roamio Base with 2TB drive and 2 Premieres and a mini. OTA. kmttg, pyTivo, running with a 78TB Synology 1511 NAS....serving up the world.

Setup help for pytivo under windows:
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
jcthorne is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-27-2011, 10:15 PM   #9
arrarrgee
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 39
could you tell me where to get the pytivo from? I mean i have been running stream baby and HME/VLC...and tried using the HME/VLC folder to copy vidmgr folder...but the following section turned out to be a bummer..help pls



[pytivos]
pytivo1.config=\\dl380-server\pyTivo Production\pyTivo.conf
pytivo1.ip=DL380-Server
pytivo1.port=9033
pytivo1.sep=\

[/code][/quote]
arrarrgee is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2011, 09:46 AM   #10
lew
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 3,272
I'm not enough of a tivo "geek" to have memorized my TSNs .

I logged on to my account at tivo.com and used copy and paste to put the numbers in the configuration file. Tivo listed the number with dashes so I assumed that's the way tivo wanted the numbers.

I suggest you either parse out the - or update the readme file. Whatever is easier for you.

Looks like using our tivo name as our TSN works. Is there any reason why you don't just automatically do that and not even ask for our TSN?

Last edited by lew : 04-28-2011 at 10:01 AM.
lew is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2011, 10:31 PM   #11
jbernardis
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Princeton NJ
Posts: 1,065
Tivo name works only by virtue of the fact that tivo mind obviously accepts it. I did not know that and do not process the tivo name in any way.

I have made the change to the code to parse out the - from the entered value. I'm sure there will be somebody who has a dash in the middle of their tivo name and won't like the fact that I do that. I am actually indifferent to it, and will remove this logic if that is what the concensus is here.
__________________
2 Series 3
1 HDTivo
1 Series 1 (Lifetime)
1 Win7 HTPC with Ceton Quad Tuner


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

Last edited by jbernardis : 04-28-2011 at 10:39 PM.
jbernardis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2011, 10:36 PM   #12
jbernardis
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Princeton NJ
Posts: 1,065
New version available at git

A new version of the app is available at the same github location.

This version - 0.2 - supports HD. It still works on an SD tivo as well, but SD does not give you much in the way of new functionality.

New for HD is artwork - you can have a jpg for each file, or a single jpg for the folder/directory. Processing these images slows thing down a bit, but not unacceptably so. The jpg can be up to 320x444. This is a good aspect ratio for DVD case artwork which is why I chose it.

There are a couple of other new features too - see the README file.
__________________
2 Series 3
1 HDTivo
1 Series 1 (Lifetime)
1 Win7 HTPC with Ceton Quad Tuner


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
jbernardis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2011, 10:38 PM   #13
jbernardis
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Princeton NJ
Posts: 1,065
Quote:
Originally Posted by arrarrgee View Post
could you tell me where to get the pytivo from?
Look for a link in wmcbrine's signature up there in post number 2. He is the keeper of pytivo (at least one of the forks)
__________________
2 Series 3
1 HDTivo
1 Series 1 (Lifetime)
1 Win7 HTPC with Ceton Quad Tuner


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
jbernardis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2011, 10:58 PM   #14
orangeboy
yes, I AM orangeboy!
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Moline, IL
Posts: 4,076
Quote:
Originally Posted by jbernardis View Post
A new version of the app is available at the same github location.

This version - 0.2 - supports HD. It still works on an SD tivo as well, but SD does not give you much in the way of new functionality.

New for HD is artwork - you can have a jpg for each file, or a single jpg for the folder/directory. Processing these images slows thing down a bit, but not unacceptably so. The jpg can be up to 320x444. This is a good aspect ratio for DVD case artwork which is why I chose it.

There are a couple of other new features too - see the README file.
Thank you!

Edit: I like the exts= option. I'm converting my videos to mp4, so this will be a nice filter for natively accepted videos that don't need transcoding. Nice.
orangeboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-28-2011, 11:16 PM   #15
orangeboy
yes, I AM orangeboy!
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Moline, IL
Posts: 4,076
Yessir, I like the artwork feature.
I renamed the existing jpg file from filename.jpg to filename.extension.jpg, but that's no problem.

Nice work jbernardis!
orangeboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2011, 07:44 AM   #16
jcthorne
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Houston
Posts: 2,000
Look forward to having some time this weekend to install this new version!
__________________
Current : Roamio Base with 2TB drive and 2 Premieres and a mini. OTA. kmttg, pyTivo, running with a 78TB Synology 1511 NAS....serving up the world.

Setup help for pytivo under windows:
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
jcthorne is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2011, 02:32 PM   #17
jbernardis
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Princeton NJ
Posts: 1,065
Thank you everybody. Please let me know if you discover any issues. I tested it quite a bit, but it's impossible to catch everything.

Orangeboy:

What do you mean - did you change the code, or did you have to rename your files. I can add logic to also check for <filename>.jpg if <filename>.<extension>.jpg doesn't exist, but of course each file name check adds a bit to the processing time. wmcbrine also suggested I use the image attribute in the meta file, but I am presently not doing this.
__________________
2 Series 3
1 HDTivo
1 Series 1 (Lifetime)
1 Win7 HTPC with Ceton Quad Tuner


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
jbernardis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2011, 03:04 PM   #18
orangeboy
yes, I AM orangeboy!
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Moline, IL
Posts: 4,076
I just renamed the files. As far as adding logic, I don't think it's necessary. The current implementation follows meta data file naming conventions. Speaking of meta data, I did change some code though to increase the font size relating to meta data description. I bumped up from 16 (or was it 20?) to 24. It made it a little easier to read in HD mode.

Edit: What's an image attribute in the meta file? I usually go by this wiki: http://pytivo.sourceforge.net/wiki/index.php/Metadata, but didn't see "image" included.
orangeboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2011, 04:23 PM   #19
jbernardis
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Princeton NJ
Posts: 1,065
Yeah - I'm not too happy with the fonts as they currently exist. I wish there was a way to enumerate the fonts so that I could choose something better - who knows, maybe there is. I have some videos that have long descriptions that fill up the view with the small font I have in place now, but it's not so much the size that bothers me - I can see staircasing and other artifacts in there. It doesn't look like a nicely scalable font, and at the size I have chosen, the quality is not great.
__________________
2 Series 3
1 HDTivo
1 Series 1 (Lifetime)
1 Win7 HTPC with Ceton Quad Tuner


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
jbernardis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2011, 06:13 PM   #20
jcthorne
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Houston
Posts: 2,000
Just installed, updated a directory of covers to the file name and size requirements and viola!

WOW.

SUPER!

Very nice work indeed. I plan to do a bit of customizing of the design elements to fit our decor and theater theme. I already got thumbgen configured to generate the requred thumnail cover images, going to work on getting it to generate .txt files with meta data.

This is great. THANKS!
__________________
Current : Roamio Base with 2TB drive and 2 Premieres and a mini. OTA. kmttg, pyTivo, running with a 78TB Synology 1511 NAS....serving up the world.

Setup help for pytivo under windows:
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
jcthorne is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2011, 10:31 PM   #21
tomm1079
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 566
What exactly is this program? I am trying to figure it out by reading this thread but it doesnt tell alot.
tomm1079 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2011, 11:28 PM   #22
jbernardis
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Princeton NJ
Posts: 1,065
Quote:
Originally Posted by tomm1079 View Post
What exactly is this program? I am trying to figure it out by reading this thread but it doesnt tell alot.
pytivo provides the ability to "push" videos to your tivo through its web interface rather than going to your tivo and "pulling" them. The advantage to pushing is that if the file is in a compatible format (basically mp4 with H.264 video encoding and either AC3 or AAC audio encoding) the file is transfered as is without transcoding. This saves considerable time and space. The problem is that pushing can only be done from your PC.

With this app, you can request pushes from the tivo interface (hence from the TV with your peanut remote control). You are presented with the same directory structure that pytivo knows about. You select which videos you want, and then request that that video be pushed to your tivo. While I was at it, I also added the ability to delete videos since pytivo doesn't have that capability natively.
__________________
2 Series 3
1 HDTivo
1 Series 1 (Lifetime)
1 Win7 HTPC with Ceton Quad Tuner


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
jbernardis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2011, 02:15 PM   #23
innocentfreak
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Florida
Posts: 8,568
Hmm sounds interesting. I have never set up HME though so I guess I should play with that first.
__________________
1 - TiVo Roamio Pro
2 - TiVo Premiere XL

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
innocentfreak is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2011, 11:19 PM   #24
lew
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 3,272
I'm using MetaGenerator V2. It displays a copy of the DVD cover and a picture for most TV series. Does anyone know if there is a way to save the image so it can be used with PyTivo Video Manager?

I'm not sure if MetaGenerator is open source. Doesn't look like it's been updated recently.
lew is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2011, 11:51 PM   #25
jbernardis
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Princeton NJ
Posts: 1,065
Quote:
Originally Posted by lew View Post
I'm using MetaGenerator V2. It displays a copy of the DVD cover and a picture for most TV series. Does anyone know if there is a way to save the image so it can be used with PyTivo Video Manager?

I'm not sure if MetaGenerator is open source. Doesn't look like it's been updated recently.
Metagenerator did not do it for me - the images seemed too small.

I was able to get most of my images from amazon.com. Where they didn't adhere to the 320x444 size, I used irfanview to resize them while maintaining aspect ratio - simple.
__________________
2 Series 3
1 HDTivo
1 Series 1 (Lifetime)
1 Win7 HTPC with Ceton Quad Tuner


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
jbernardis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2011, 07:10 AM   #26
jcthorne
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Houston
Posts: 2,000
Try a utility called thumbgen. It will web scrape images from many sources including amazon, netflix, imdb and tvdb. It will also automaticly resize the image to your specs. It does alot more but I have not figured out how to format its metadata into pytivo compatible format yet.
__________________
Current : Roamio Base with 2TB drive and 2 Premieres and a mini. OTA. kmttg, pyTivo, running with a 78TB Synology 1511 NAS....serving up the world.

Setup help for pytivo under windows:
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
jcthorne is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2011, 09:51 AM   #27
innocentfreak
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Florida
Posts: 8,568
Hmm I must have set something up wrong. It shows up on my TiVo but I am getting an error in the window.

----------------------------------------
Exception happened during processing of request from ('192.168.1.2', 54672)
Traceback (most recent call last):
File "C:\Python26\lib\SocketServer.py", line 560, in process_request_thread
self.finish_request(request, client_address)
File "C:\Python26\lib\SocketServer.py", line 322, in finish_request
self.RequestHandlerClass(request, client_address, self)
File "C:\PyHME\start.py", line 141, in __init__
client_address, server)
File "C:\Python26\lib\SocketServer.py", line 617, in __init__
self.handle()
File "C:\Python26\lib\BaseHTTPServer.py", line 329, in handle
self.handle_one_request()
File "C:\Python26\lib\BaseHTTPServer.py", line 323, in handle_one_request
method()
File "C:\PyHME\start.py", line 232, in do_GET
self._page(True)
File "C:\PyHME\start.py", line 186, in _page
appinst.mainloop()
File "C:\PyHME\hme.py", line 1139, in mainloop
while self.active and self.get_event():
File "C:\PyHME\hme.py", line 1280, in get_event
self.set_resolution(handle())
File "C:\PyHME\vidmgr\__init__.py", line 95, in handle_resolution
self.snd('bonk')
AttributeError: Vidmgr instance has no attribute 'snd'
----------------------------------------
__________________
1 - TiVo Roamio Pro
2 - TiVo Premiere XL

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
innocentfreak is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2011, 03:04 PM   #28
jbernardis
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Princeton NJ
Posts: 1,065
Quote:
Originally Posted by innocentfreak View Post
Hmm I must have set something up wrong. It shows up on my TiVo but I am getting an error in the window.
First of all - this is a typo. 'snd' should be 'sound' I will post that fix shortly, but you can change the line if you want to move on.

The interesting thing, though, is that you should not even be executing this line. This only executes if your optimal resolution (i.e the contents of self.resolutions[0]) does not have a horizontal resolution of 640 (SD) or 1280 (HD).

I wrote my code by reverse engineering my series 3 Tivos. I don't know what other resolutions are out there. If there is some way that you could give me the contents of this array, it would help me greatly. You could put the following print statement at the beginning of the handle_resolution routine:

print self.resolutions

you will also need some way to capture the output. If you run interactively from a command window, the output will appear in that window and you can cut and paste it here. Then maybe I could be a bit more defensive in my code - perhaps choose an alternate resolution from the array.
__________________
2 Series 3
1 HDTivo
1 Series 1 (Lifetime)
1 Win7 HTPC with Ceton Quad Tuner


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
jbernardis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2011, 03:20 PM   #29
innocentfreak
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Florida
Posts: 8,568
Like I said, my config maybe off so it might just be due to a bad config. I have never tried to use PyHME prior to this.

My knowledge is very limited so I will try to help as much as I can.

I am assuming you are talking about below in _init_.py in the vidmgr folder?

class Vidmgr(Application):
def handle_resolution(self):
""" Choose the 'optimal' resolution. """
if (self.resolutions[0][0] == 640):
self.res = RES_SD
elif (self.resolutions[0][0] == 1280):
self.res = RES_HD
else:
self.active = False
self.snd('bonk')

return self.resolutions[0]

Where would I insert the print line, assuming I am in the correct section?

EDIT:Got this, not sure if this is what you are looking for
[(720, 480, 10, 11), (1280, 720, 3, 4), (704, 480, 10, 11), (640, 480, 1, 1)]
__________________
1 - TiVo Roamio Pro
2 - TiVo Premiere XL

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

Last edited by innocentfreak : 05-01-2011 at 03:35 PM.
innocentfreak is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2011, 03:32 PM   #30
jbernardis
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Princeton NJ
Posts: 1,065
OK - there is a new version in the repository.

I made the simple snd -> sound change identified by innocentfreak, but I also changed the handle_resolutions routine to scan through the self.resolutons array for the first resolutions that has a horizontal resolution of 640 or 1280. Prior to this, it was blindly taking the first entry in the array.

I don't know what resolutions were in the array in innocentfreak's case, but at a minimum, this new logic will AT LEAST find the SD resolution and operate in that mode.

The only file that changed from the prior version was vidmgr/__init__.py.

Jeff
__________________
2 Series 3
1 HDTivo
1 Series 1 (Lifetime)
1 Win7 HTPC with Ceton Quad Tuner


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
jbernardis is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Forum Jump




Thread Tools


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Advertisements

TiVo Community
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skins by: Relivo Media

(C) 2013 Magenium Solutions - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVoŽ is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not owned or operated by TiVo Inc.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:01 AM.
OUR NETWORK: MyOpenRouter | TechLore | SansaCommunity | RoboCommunity | MediaSmart Home | Explore3DTV | Dijit Community | DVR Playground |