TiVo Community
TiVo Community
TiVo Community
Go Back   TiVo Community > Underground Playground > TiVo Underground
TiVo Community
Reply
Forum Jump
 
Thread Tools
Old 06-23-2008, 09:35 AM   #2731
rbautch
User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 3,628
Quote:
Originally Posted by MillerRQ View Post
I have headed down pretty much the same path as mclevenger.

DTV RCA DVR40
InstaCake distribution version 6.2a-01-2-321
PTVnet
Linksys USB200M v 2.1

Installed "tweak.sh" today, including the updated USB drivers. Seemed to install OK, but lost USB network support after reboot.

I have successfully connected to my Tivo via serial cable and ran "tweak_uninstall.sh". Uninstall ran successfully, I rebooted, but still have no network. The USB network adapter does not light at all.

Unlike mclevenger, I did not have any success with reinstalling the module "usbnet.o". I simply get the message that it is already installed, and the network adaptor remains disabled.

Additionally, I can't rerun tweak.sh as it attempts to download updated files for installation, and I have no network connectivity.

One other thing...I initially ran "tweak.sh" from /var/hack/ and subsequently ran "tweak_uninstall.sh" from there too.

Thoughts?
See here.
__________________
DSR7000 x 4, HR10-250, Prom Modded R10

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
or
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
rbautch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2008, 05:03 PM   #2732
MillerRQ
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 2
Yeah, I had looked at those posts but didn't see any solution. I have a working serial connection so I can test anything you may suggest.

BTW, I choose "Yes" when prompted to install the updated USB drivers.

Last edited by MillerRQ : 06-23-2008 at 05:50 PM.
MillerRQ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2008, 10:36 PM   #2733
maupen
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 1
Same here.. with DHCP and I choose YES on USB..
maupen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2008, 04:05 PM   #2734
rbautch
User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 3,628
Those posts say that there are some interactions with PTVnet that I haven't fixed yet. I just got around to fixing it today. You can now run this script safely on a PTVnet tivo. If you lost your connection, try running PTVnet again before running this script.
__________________
DSR7000 x 4, HR10-250, Prom Modded R10

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
or
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
rbautch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2008, 07:33 AM   #2735
bmerri19
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Colorado Springs
Posts: 53
Recent problems

Hello,

Not sure if I'm experiencing the same issue as others have recently, but I attempted to uninstall/reinstall the script and messed up some of my network settings.

I breezed through the reinstall thinking not much had changed, and I entered "Yes" for DHCP - but it seemed to alter my subnet mask and default gateway. The following values were "entered":
DHCP - yes
Subnet 255.255.255.0
Default Gateway 4.2.2.2

I can ping the Tivo, so I know its getting an address on my network. So I tried JavaHMO and transferring a show from my other Tivo and both were successful.

Time to break out the serial cable?
Brian
bmerri19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2008, 07:57 AM   #2736
MungoJerrie
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 281
Quote:
Originally Posted by bmerri19 View Post
it seemed to alter my subnet mask and default gateway. The following values were "entered":
DHCP - yes
Subnet 255.255.255.0
Default Gateway 4.2.2.2

Time to break out the serial cable?
The script installs a "dummy" gateway so that hacked DirecTivos don't phone home. It sounds like it is working, so what's the problem?
MungoJerrie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2008, 11:13 PM   #2737
rbautch
User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 3,628
Actually it uses 4.2.2.2 for DNS server, not gateway. Not sure where that value came from but it could be your problem. The script that sets network parameters hasn't changed for a few years.
__________________
DSR7000 x 4, HR10-250, Prom Modded R10

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
or
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
rbautch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2008, 11:53 PM   #2738
bmerri19
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Colorado Springs
Posts: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by MungoJerrie View Post
It sounds like it is working, so what's the problem?
Well, just can't open TWP in a browser for one thing, and am unable to Telnet into the box now.

Browser (Firefox) reports "Connection Interupted" - IE just says the cannot display the page.

Brian
bmerri19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2008, 10:25 AM   #2739
rbautch
User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 3,628
Quote:
Originally Posted by bmerri19 View Post
Well, just can't open TWP in a browser for one thing, and am unable to Telnet into the box now.

Browser (Firefox) reports "Connection Interupted" - IE just says the cannot display the page.

Brian
From serial bash, run this:
Code:
tivosh /enhancements/net-status.tcl
and post the results here. Then start up tivowebplus with
Code:
/TivoWebPlus/tivoweb console
and post any errors here.
__________________
DSR7000 x 4, HR10-250, Prom Modded R10

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
or
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
rbautch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2008, 02:23 AM   #2740
Soapm
Registered User
 
Soapm's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: So close, yet too far away
Posts: 1,451
You may can use the remote and go to the network settings then turn off DHCP and set a good IP manually.
Soapm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2008, 12:41 PM   #2741
bnm81002
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,799
I went to update the enhancement scripts, after it updated I no longer can access TivoWebPlus, I enter the Tivo's IP address in my PC but no TWP menu is displayed, I can MRV and I can telnet, so I know the USB adapter is working and my DTivo receiver is networked, what can I do to solve the problem? thank you
__________________
Philips DSR704-My Unit(Seagate 1TB=975 hours>>Zippered)
Philips DSR704-Wife's Unit(Seagate 1TB=975 hours>>Zippered)
Directv R15(it was free-Directv Promotion)
Pioneer DVR810H-not in use
bnm81002 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2008, 03:05 PM   #2742
unclemoosh
I Wish I knew Then..
 
unclemoosh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Gulf South
Posts: 368
Is TWP running? I had a similar problem. I had TWP installed in the /var/hack directory. After I ran the script, it installed TWP in /TivoWebPlus and added the start-up command in rc.sysinit.author. This caused conflicts as I also had it starting in /var/hack/TivoWebPlus.

The result was it didn't run at all. So, I killed the new directory, the /var/TWP directory and the start-up commands and life is good.

Maybe this is your problem, too!
__________________
9 - HDVR2's - 300 gig , networked, Zippered & Tweaked, 6.2a, 6.4a on 2
2 - HDVR2's unsubbed, media servers
2 - Philips HDR312 - CCTV DVR, 300 gig, networked
TivoWebPlus, mfs_ftp, Galleon, Movieloader, JavaHMO, tivoserver, etc.

Last edited by unclemoosh : 07-16-2008 at 03:59 PM.
unclemoosh is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2008, 03:57 PM   #2743
rbautch
User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 3,628
To see it it's running, enter
Code:
ps | grep tivoweb

__________________
DSR7000 x 4, HR10-250, Prom Modded R10

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
or
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
rbautch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2008, 07:13 PM   #2744
bnm81002
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,799
Quote:
Originally Posted by rbautch View Post
To see it it's running, enter
Code:
ps | grep tivoweb
I entered that and I got
282 ttypo0 S+ 0:00 grep tivoweb
__________________
Philips DSR704-My Unit(Seagate 1TB=975 hours>>Zippered)
Philips DSR704-Wife's Unit(Seagate 1TB=975 hours>>Zippered)
Directv R15(it was free-Directv Promotion)
Pioneer DVR810H-not in use

Last edited by bnm81002 : 07-16-2008 at 08:23 PM.
bnm81002 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2008, 07:46 PM   #2745
bnm81002
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,799
now it keeps rebooting? what can I do? thanks
__________________
Philips DSR704-My Unit(Seagate 1TB=975 hours>>Zippered)
Philips DSR704-Wife's Unit(Seagate 1TB=975 hours>>Zippered)
Directv R15(it was free-Directv Promotion)
Pioneer DVR810H-not in use
bnm81002 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2008, 08:28 PM   #2746
rbautch
User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 3,628
Try running it with
Code:
tivoweb console
and see if any errors come up.
__________________
DSR7000 x 4, HR10-250, Prom Modded R10

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
or
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
rbautch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2008, 08:30 PM   #2747
bnm81002
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,799
Quote:
Originally Posted by rbautch View Post
From serial bash, run this:
Code:
tivosh /enhancements/net-status.tcl
and post the results here. Then start up tivowebplus with
Code:
/TivoWebPlus/tivoweb console
and post any errors here.
ok I tried this and I have TWP back on my PC, hopefully the DTivo won't reboot anymore, thanks for the help


now a new problem, I used WinMFS to copy from my old 250GB drive to this 400GB drive, when I go to TEP info page, the drive reads Total Space 379935 MB 100.0% 287:50:56 while my other DTivo receiver's drive reads Total Space 379933 MB 100.0% 380:46:30, how could that be? both drives are the same(Seagate 400GB)?


still rebooting as I speak, is it possible that I can re-format the 400GB drive? I lost all the recordings anyway, thanks
__________________
Philips DSR704-My Unit(Seagate 1TB=975 hours>>Zippered)
Philips DSR704-Wife's Unit(Seagate 1TB=975 hours>>Zippered)
Directv R15(it was free-Directv Promotion)
Pioneer DVR810H-not in use

Last edited by bnm81002 : 07-16-2008 at 09:10 PM.
bnm81002 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-16-2008, 10:20 PM   #2748
bmerri19
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Colorado Springs
Posts: 53
Quote:
Originally Posted by rbautch View Post
From serial bash, run this:
Code:
tivosh /enhancements/net-status.tcl
and post the results here. Then start up tivowebplus with
Code:
/TivoWebPlus/tivoweb console
and post any errors here.
I couldn't locate my serial cable, so had to order another one. It should arrive Monday and I'll run the commands you mentioned.

Stay tuned - and thanks for the help.
Brian
bmerri19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-21-2008, 11:45 PM   #2749
bmerri19
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Colorado Springs
Posts: 53
Working on it...

Got the cable today and here is the first command and results:

bash-2.02# tivosh /enhancements/net-status.tcl
Tmk Assertion Failure:
FsAllocateFunction, line 159 ()
Tmk Fatal Error: Thread tivosh <271> strayed!
Paste the following into a shell to get a backtrace...

bt -t /tvbin/tivoapp <<END_OF_BT
read 0x2aaa8000 /lib/ld.so.1
read 0x2ab04000 /lib/libutil.so.1
read 0x2ab48000 /lib/libdl.so.2
read 0x2ab8c000 /lib/libpthread.so.0
read 0x2abe8000 /lib/libm.so.6
read 0x2acb0000 /lib/libc.so.6
0x012cdf04 0x01384aa4 0x0138518c 0x013851e0 0x00f58a3c 0x00f58124 0x00612c48
0x00403090 0x2acc13fc
END_OF_BT

Tmk Fatal Error: Thread tivosh <271>: assertion failure
flushing ide devices: hda
Restarting system.


The Tivo is restarting now, so I'll see what happens next.
bmerri19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2008, 12:21 AM   #2750
bmerri19
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Colorado Springs
Posts: 53
Not quite there..

Hmm.. seemed to get stuck at the "What is Password" screen so I rebooted and let it go further. Finally got back to another serial prompt and ran the second line, which produced somewhat similar results:

bash-2.02# /tivowebplus/tivoweb console
bash-2.02# Tmk Assertion Failure:
FsAllocateFunction, line 159 ()
Tmk Fatal Error: Thread tivosh <274> strayed!
Paste the following into a shell to get a backtrace...

bt -t /tvbin/tivoapp <<END_OF_BT
read 0x2aaa8000 /lib/ld.so.1
read 0x2ab04000 /lib/libutil.so.1
read 0x2ab48000 /lib/libdl.so.2
read 0x2ab8c000 /lib/libpthread.so.0
read 0x2abe8000 /lib/libm.so.6
read 0x2acb0000 /lib/libc.so.6
0x012cdf04 0x01384aa4 0x0138518c 0x013851e0 0x00f58a3c 0x00f58124 0x00612c48
0x00403090 0x2acc13fc
END_OF_BT

Tmk Fatal Error: Thread tivosh <274>: assertion failure
flushing ide devices: hda
Restarting system.


Going to reboot again and then look around a little bit more...
bmerri19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2008, 12:36 AM   #2751
bmerri19
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Colorado Springs
Posts: 53
Not much progress

Tried restarting tivoweb and it just causes another reboot. The Tivo is getting a DHCP address, and I can still get to serial bash - but something is pretty messed up.

JavaHMO functionality is working (pictures, music) - I'm getting ping responses but still no telnet functionality.

One more thing when I go to the NPL, I get:

"Programs cannot be transferred from the Bedroom DVR to the D676 DVR because the D676 DVR is not enabled for transfers"

UGH!

Any other ideas?

Thanks,
Brian

Last edited by bmerri19 : 08-27-2008 at 09:47 PM. Reason: Fix typo
bmerri19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2008, 01:40 PM   #2752
rbautch
User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 3,628
Quote:
Originally Posted by bmerri19 View Post
"Programs cannot be transferred from the Bedroom DVR to the D676 DVR because the D676 DCR is not enabled for transfers"
This means the tivoapp is not patched.
__________________
DSR7000 x 4, HR10-250, Prom Modded R10

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
or
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.

Last edited by rbautch : 07-22-2008 at 01:46 PM.
rbautch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2008, 01:46 PM   #2753
rbautch
User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 3,628
Quote:
Originally Posted by bmerri19 View Post
Got the cable today and here is the first command and results:

bash-2.02# tivosh /enhancements/net-status.tcl
Tmk Assertion Failure:
FsAllocateFunction, line 159 ()
Tmk Fatal Error: Thread tivosh <271> strayed!
Paste the following into a shell to get a backtrace...

bt -t /tvbin/tivoapp <<END_OF_BT
read 0x2aaa8000 /lib/ld.so.1
read 0x2ab04000 /lib/libutil.so.1
read 0x2ab48000 /lib/libdl.so.2
read 0x2ab8c000 /lib/libpthread.so.0
read 0x2abe8000 /lib/libm.so.6
read 0x2acb0000 /lib/libc.so.6
0x012cdf04 0x01384aa4 0x0138518c 0x013851e0 0x00f58a3c 0x00f58124 0x00612c48
0x00403090 0x2acc13fc
END_OF_BT

Tmk Fatal Error: Thread tivosh <271>: assertion failure
flushing ide devices: hda
Restarting system.


The Tivo is restarting now, so I'll see what happens next.
This happens because you need to export some variables in your author file.

export TIVO_ROOT=
export MFS_DEVICE=/dev/hda10
__________________
DSR7000 x 4, HR10-250, Prom Modded R10

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
or
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
rbautch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2008, 09:43 PM   #2754
bmerri19
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Colorado Springs
Posts: 53
Last two posts - can do from serial bash?

Thanks Rbautch.

In the previous two posts, can I re-patch Tivoapp and export like you mentioned from the serial bash prompt? (curious why I have to do this again - its been awhile since this Tivo was hacked "old school" (no enhancement script, no zipper).

Brian
bmerri19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-23-2008, 09:15 PM   #2755
bnm81002
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,799
Quote:
Originally Posted by rbautch View Post
From serial bash, run this:
Code:
tivosh /enhancements/net-status.tcl
and post the results here. Then start up tivowebplus with
Code:
/TivoWebPlus/tivoweb console
and post any errors here.



I updated to the latest enhancement scripts through uninstall re-install method but when I enter my DTivo IP address to display TWP, I get nothing, I have to use the following method in order to display TWP on my PC, what can I do to have TWP displayed on my PC without having to do the above methods? thanks
__________________
Philips DSR704-My Unit(Seagate 1TB=975 hours>>Zippered)
Philips DSR704-Wife's Unit(Seagate 1TB=975 hours>>Zippered)
Directv R15(it was free-Directv Promotion)
Pioneer DVR810H-not in use
bnm81002 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2008, 09:04 PM   #2756
bnm81002
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 1,799
Russ,
can you help me out here please?
__________________
Philips DSR704-My Unit(Seagate 1TB=975 hours>>Zippered)
Philips DSR704-Wife's Unit(Seagate 1TB=975 hours>>Zippered)
Directv R15(it was free-Directv Promotion)
Pioneer DVR810H-not in use
bnm81002 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2008, 03:09 AM   #2757
55tbird
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 32
Cool Enhancement script non-connectivity issue

DTV RCA DVR40
InstantCake distribution version 6.2a-01-2-321
PTVnet
Linksys USB200M v 2.1

Installed "tweak.sh" today, including the updated USB drivers. Seemed to install OK, but lost USB network support after reboot.

I have successfully connected to my Tivo via serial cable and ran "tweak_uninstall.sh". Uninstall ran successfully. Didn't have telnet until I ran onscreen setup of phone, TCP/IP, then selected automatically select IP address, then chose no dhcp client. I immediately had MRV again.

Trouble is I installed enhancement script multiple times with same result, USB adaptor wouldn't work. Even tried install without installing Jamie's USB drivers, still not difference. I really like what's included in it, still want to get USB working.

Any thoughts?
55tbird is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2008, 10:21 PM   #2758
tivoupgrade
Sponsor
 
tivoupgrade's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Chicago, IL USA
Posts: 2,494
Quote:
Originally Posted by 55tbird View Post
DTV RCA DVR40
InstantCake distribution version 6.2a-01-2-321
PTVnet
Linksys USB200M v 2.1

Installed "tweak.sh" today, including the updated USB drivers. Seemed to install OK, but lost USB network support after reboot.

I have successfully connected to my Tivo via serial cable and ran "tweak_uninstall.sh". Uninstall ran successfully. Didn't have telnet until I ran onscreen setup of phone, TCP/IP, then selected automatically select IP address, then chose no dhcp client. I immediately had MRV again.

Trouble is I installed enhancement script multiple times with same result, USB adaptor wouldn't work. Even tried install without installing Jamie's USB drivers, still not difference. I really like what's included in it, still want to get USB working.

Any thoughts?
I have seen this problem, as well, except when using the Trendnet adapter. I've reported it to Russ and I know he is working on a fix for it so that it is safe to use tweak.sh on straight PTVnet configured kit installs with no issues.

Lou
__________________




To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.



To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.



To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.



tivoupgrade is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2008, 10:57 PM   #2759
rbautch
User
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Chicago, IL
Posts: 3,628
Quote:
Originally Posted by 55tbird View Post
DTV RCA DVR40
InstantCake distribution version 6.2a-01-2-321
PTVnet
Linksys USB200M v 2.1

Installed "tweak.sh" today, including the updated USB drivers. Seemed to install OK, but lost USB network support after reboot.

I have successfully connected to my Tivo via serial cable and ran "tweak_uninstall.sh". Uninstall ran successfully. Didn't have telnet until I ran onscreen setup of phone, TCP/IP, then selected automatically select IP address, then chose no dhcp client. I immediately had MRV again.

Trouble is I installed enhancement script multiple times with same result, USB adaptor wouldn't work. Even tried install without installing Jamie's USB drivers, still not difference. I really like what's included in it, still want to get USB working.

Any thoughts?
What adapter are you using? I've been unable to duplicate the problem using my TrendNet and Netgear adapters. Thanks for your patience. I'll figure this out soon.
__________________
DSR7000 x 4, HR10-250, Prom Modded R10

To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
or
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
rbautch is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-05-2008, 03:34 AM   #2760
bud123456
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by rbautch View Post
What adapter are you using? I've been unable to duplicate the problem using my TrendNet and Netgear adapters. Thanks for your patience. I'll figure this out soon.
I am having the problem with the Linksys USB200M. No usb support after running tweak.sh

Thanks.
bud123456 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Forum Jump




Thread Tools


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Advertisements

TiVo Community
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skins by: Relivo Media

(C) 2013 Magenium Solutions - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVo is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not owned or operated by TiVo Inc.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:36 AM.
OUR NETWORK: MyOpenRouter | TechLore | SansaCommunity | RoboCommunity | MediaSmart Home | Explore3DTV | Dijit Community | DVR Playground |