TiVo Community
TiVo Community
TiVo Community
Go Back   TiVo Community > Main TiVo Forums > TiVo Series3 HDTV DVRs
TiVo Community
Reply
Forum Jump
 
Thread Tools
Old 11-13-2007, 09:13 PM   #4231
btwyx
Substantive Member
 
btwyx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Mountain View, CA
Posts: 11,236
Quote:
Originally Posted by tivovito View Post
how do I switch between tuners
The live TV button will do it.
Quote:
However, the card in slot 1 gets an extra channel or two.
The real solution is to get that fixed, you can't scedule a recording to use one tuner or the other.
__________________
Premier Elite, Lifetime
Premier XL, Lifetime
Premier Lifetime (at Mom's)
btwyx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2007, 09:27 PM   #4232
Gregor
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Posts: 43,272
Quote:
Originally Posted by herculespilot View Post
Thanks. Series 3 doesn't take the multistream cards.
Yes, it will. I have an S3 with 2 multistream cards, and an S3 with 2 single-stream cards.
__________________
Wii: 5166-1365-9840-0899

MK:3523-2615-6739

Do not taunt happy thread counts.
Gregor is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2007, 10:18 PM   #4233
amagnesianhog
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 1
So I just got my first bill after having my cablecards installed, and I'm not sure I'm being charged right. I'm seeing the Basic Service charge I had before, but now I have a $23.90 charge for "Digital Service" and a $13.90 charge for "HDTV Converter," and no mention of cablecards on there. Now, looking at Comcast's site, they're never really clear on exactly what they're going to charge you. The cablecard FAQ they have says the following:

"If additional CableCARDs are needed for other devices that are installed on additional outlets, you will not be charged for the first CableCARD installed on this outlet as the cost is included in the additional outlet fee. In addition to the cost of the digital cable service, you will not be charged a regulated fee of up to $1.91 for the second CableCARD on the additional outlet."

So, from the way I'm reading that, I should be charged (at most) $23.90 for the digital service, and $1.91 for the second cablecard, correct? It seems like they're charging me as if I were renting an HD box from them.

I'm in the Northern Virginia area (I gather Comcast's pricing is different depending on where you are)
amagnesianhog is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2007, 06:17 AM   #4234
tivovito
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by btwyx View Post
The live TV button will do it.
While in LiveTV mode, I can select which tuner to view from?
__________________
Tivo Series 2 60 hr.
tivovito is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2007, 07:38 AM   #4235
pl1
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: MA
Posts: 1,247
Quote:
Originally Posted by tivovito View Post
While in LiveTV mode, I can select which tuner to view from?
That's exactly what the other person said. Hit the LIVE button and it switches tuners. Or, hit INFO and arrow down to the second tuner and select it.
pl1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2007, 08:29 AM   #4236
tivovito
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by pl1 View Post
That's exactly what the other person said. Hit the LIVE button and it switches tuners. Or, hit INFO and arrow down to the second tuner and select it.
ah yes..I see....many thanks!
__________________
Tivo Series 2 60 hr.
tivovito is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2007, 09:52 AM   #4237
Qwertinsky
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 80
Quote:
Originally Posted by pl1 View Post
That's exactly what the other person said. Hit the LIVE button and it switches tuners. Or, hit INFO and arrow down to the second tuner and select it.
The ENTER button also switches tuners.
Qwertinsky is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2007, 10:19 AM   #4238
pl1
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: MA
Posts: 1,247
Quote:
Originally Posted by Qwertinsky View Post
The ENTER button also switches tuners.
Maybe, maybe not. It is the LAST channel button. Unless I'm mistaken.
pl1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2007, 10:19 AM   #4239
btwyx
Substantive Member
 
btwyx's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Mountain View, CA
Posts: 11,236
Quote:
Originally Posted by Qwertinsky View Post
The ENTER button also switches tuners.
I thought the enter button switched to the previously selected channel on the current tuner.
__________________
Premier Elite, Lifetime
Premier XL, Lifetime
Premier Lifetime (at Mom's)
btwyx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2007, 10:46 AM   #4240
dswallow
Save the Moderatоr
 
dswallow's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2000
Location: Long Branch, NJ, USA
Posts: 48,708
TC CLUB MEMBER
Quote:
Originally Posted by pl1 View Post
Maybe, maybe not. It is the LAST channel button. Unless I'm mistaken.
It's the ENTER button; on at least some TiVo remotes it's labeled "ENTER/LAST". So it's also the LAST button. It's just that they're the same button.
__________________
¯\_(ツ)_/¯****************
To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
dswallow is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2007, 11:01 AM   #4241
E94Allen
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 267
Quote:
Originally Posted by Qwertinsky View Post
The ENTER button also switches tuners.
You might don't want to do that because Enter/Last switching the channels will lose the buffer.
E94Allen is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2007, 11:37 AM   #4242
mrfeb14
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Martinez, CA
Posts: 5
smooth comcast install

I had comcast come out today to install cable cards in my new tivoHD that i hooked up over this past weekend. The installation went great! the guy was here all of 20 minutes... He installed 1 M-card was able to talk to his dispatcher to pair and validate the cards quickly and everything went smoothly... Now i just hope when i take back the Comcast HD-DVR box that the TivoHD is replacing that it doesn't mess anything up.

Comcast Cable, Martinez, CA with TivoHD with 1 Multi-stream cable card
mrfeb14 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2007, 12:13 PM   #4243
harrigill
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Seattle, WA
Posts: 20
Smile M-Card Install in TiVoHD

Renton, WA.

Bought a TiVoHD from Amazon. I picked up an M CableCARD yesterday at the Redmond Comcast store. No cost. The TiVo Setup prompted me to insert the card at the appropriate time. It then displayed the card's numbers (write them down). When setup was complete, I called Comcast; I was on the phone with them for about 5 minutes and everything seems to work great. No need for an installation visit or fee. Very smooth, very easy. Free.
harrigill is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2007, 12:45 PM   #4244
david4788
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Ellicott City, MD
Posts: 25
Install Update - WORKING NOW

Finally!!!

The short version of a long saga...There was a huge batch of cards that Comcast and their contractors were using and having problems with. It took a senior install supervisor who found out that none of the cards were not entered, or were entered improperly, in the Comcast system at the warehouse. The in-house installer came out with 4 m-cards that were verified yesterday. It was working within 30 min with the first card. Most of the time was on hold waiting to activate the card.

If you live in the Baltimore area (surrounding counties to) and are having problems with Comcast and the Cablecard (including confusion on billing) PM me and I'll let you know who to talk to get it straight.
david4788 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2007, 01:44 PM   #4245
Brad Bishop
Member
 
Brad Bishop's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 268
Quote:
Originally Posted by david4788 View Post
Finally!!!
The short version of a long saga...There was a huge batch of cards that Comcast and their contractors were using and having problems with. It took a senior install supervisor who found out that none of the cards were not entered, or were entered improperly, in the Comcast system at the warehouse. The in-house installer came out with 4 m-cards that were verified yesterday. It was working within 30 min with the first card. Most of the time was on hold waiting to activate the card.
You know, this is kind of one of the things that bugs me about the cable company. I don't hate them or any other company. I really hate stupid policies, though.

They want to charge you to come out and visit your house to install a card. That's dumb. They claim to be professionals and know exactly how to do it when they can't even line up the cards on their backend. Really, just let me pick up the card on the way home from work, install it, call you with the numbers and be done with it. If I can't make it work after that *then* charge me to come out to my house.

If you look at the numerous posts in the cableCard threads you'll see that their 'trained specialists' really aren't having a whole lot of luck getting a lot of cards to work. We're sold that they're specialists though and that's why we have to pay them to come out to minimize the problems. It's just so messed up.

Same kind of thing with how they used to (and possibly still do) rent you the cable box and the remote separately. "Well the box is only $10/month but if you actually want to use the box, there's a remote-control fee of $5/month." It's like this constant stupid game you have to play with them.

I picked up a TiVo HD recently, they're coming out to my house to install the card for me because 'they have to.' Ok. So I thought about it and thought, "You know, a second TiVo in the bedroom may be nice if I can get them to bring a second card in the same trip." What killed it for me is the Additional Digital Outlet charge of $7/month. What? I'm fronting the money on the equipment. You just have to supply me a small PCMCIA card in order to sell me services? Why do I need to pay an additional $7/month for this?

I'll be fine with my one TiVo - I just really hate the stupid games these companies (cable, phone, being the main ones) have gotten into just to try to sell me services.

It's like selling me a car and saying, "Oh, to drive it at night will require this 'night key'. That's an additional $5000."
Brad Bishop is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2007, 07:04 PM   #4246
BurnBaby
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 88
Another day, another call to Comcast. I just got my first bill after the cablecard install and have some additional charges, one for a partial month charge, one for a Digital Plus charge. In my area there's no charge for cablecards, so there shouldn't be any new charges. I'm on the phone with Comcast and they will remove the charges but the billing rep has no idea why my account was changed and these charges appeared. In my case, it's going to take a little longer to resolve b/c of the lock on my account that I previously mentioned (in short, the lock is b/c of a Comcast promo pricing). I remember reading other peo had similar issues. My question for you all is how many people have gotten additional charges on their bills after a cablecard install? And is this a case of Comcast trying to slip in additional charges and counting on the fact that many people won't notice?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Brad Bishop View Post
What killed it for me is the Additional Digital Outlet charge of $7/month. What? I'm fronting the money on the equipment. You just have to supply me a small PCMCIA card in order to sell me services? Why do I need to pay an additional $7/month for this?
Do you already have cable on that second tv? If not, Comcast always charges ridiculous fees for another outlet. If you already have cable on that other tv, they shouldn't be able to charge you again.

Last edited by BurnBaby : 11-14-2007 at 08:25 PM.
BurnBaby is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2007, 07:38 PM   #4247
david4788
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Ellicott City, MD
Posts: 25
Do you already have cable on that second tv? If not, Comcast always charges ridiculous fees for another outlet. If you already have cable on that other tv, they shouldn't be able to charge you again.[/quote]

My understanding is that they can only charge you for the one service line to the house and rent on any boxes over the first one. Unless they are installing new outlets then they have the one time install charge. You can have 300 outlets in your house and they can only charge you for the one outlet then for any cablecards or boxes over the 1 that is included. "There is no charge for the first CableCARD that you use as it is already included in the primary outlet fee. " I have 7 TVs going and pay the basic Digital Starter.
david4788 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2007, 07:46 PM   #4248
pl1
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: MA
Posts: 1,247
Quote:
My understanding is that they can only charge you for the one service line to the house and rent on any boxes over the first one.
I have two TiVo's with 4 cards. I get charged for 3 A/O's at $2.75/mo each. No amount of past arguing with Comcast has changed the amount I'm currently being charged, but, it is still a Hell of a lot cheaper than one of their POS DVRs.
pl1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2007, 10:46 AM   #4249
darkstar757
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 8
Arrow

Has anyone gotten the information from david4788.


I am in Washington DC and I am having the same problem and I am desperate for some help. Comcast is screwing me big time.
darkstar757 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2007, 10:54 AM   #4250
dipdewdog
Registered User
 
dipdewdog's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Washington, DC
Posts: 51
Quote:
Originally Posted by darkstar757 View Post
I am in Washington DC and I am having the same problem and I am desperate for some help. Comcast is screwing me big time.
I gave up on Comcast DC. They weren't able to get my bill right with a single Multi-Stream CableCARD (was charged a digital A/O every month and had to call to get it removed) and we've had ongoing problems getting the CableCARDs working properly.

I downgraded to Limited Basic cable and HSI and now I get my HD network channels OTA. I miss the shows on HBO and Showtime, but other than that, I haven't looked back.
__________________
TiVo Premiere (14.6.P4) & HDUI
Comcast DC (M-Card)
dipdewdog is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2007, 10:58 AM   #4251
darkstar757
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 8
You know what you should not have to give up. Comcast is sooo full of ****. I am going to WAR with them as we speak. I am filling with the FCC and BBB and Comcast HQ. This is crazy I wish FIOS would freaking come to DC already.
darkstar757 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2007, 11:03 AM   #4252
dipdewdog
Registered User
 
dipdewdog's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Washington, DC
Posts: 51
Quote:
Originally Posted by darkstar757 View Post
You know what you should not have to give up. Comcast is sooo full of ****. I am going to WAR with them as we speak. I am filling with the FCC and BBB and Comcast HQ. This is crazy I wish FIOS would freaking come to DC already.
You might want to try the DC Gov't Office of Cable Television, too. I had good luck with them at one point.

It wasn't just the CableCARD issue that drove me from Comcast; it was also that their triple-play advertised at $129 per month was constantly costing me upwards of $165 per month with all of their taxes and fees. I'm much happier now without them, and since the bill is in my partner's name now, we could take advantage of new customer specials that will bring our bill to about $45 per month for HSI and Limited Basic cable, at least for 6 months.

I'm much happier this way, and Comcast certainly didin't win, because they're losing out on $120 per month in revenue from me.
__________________
TiVo Premiere (14.6.P4) & HDUI
Comcast DC (M-Card)

Last edited by dipdewdog : 11-15-2007 at 11:04 AM. Reason: oops, let some profanity in there.
dipdewdog is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2007, 02:13 PM   #4253
darkstar757
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 8
Well after going to war. BOOM the cable card was enabled. I hate comcast sooo much. Anyhow my series 3 HD is working in Washington DC now. All I got to do now is upgrade the HD and I am in buisness.


Darkstar
darkstar757 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2007, 03:47 PM   #4254
tmesser
Registered User
 
tmesser's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: Naperville, IL
Posts: 115
Quote:
Originally Posted by david4788 View Post
You can have 300 outlets in your house and they can only charge you for the one outlet then for any cablecards or boxes over the 1 that is included. "There is no charge for the first CableCARD that you use as it is already included in the primary outlet fee. " I have 7 TVs going and pay the basic Digital Starter.
That's really only true if all the outlets are analog - in my area, at least. Beyond that, you'll get dinged for an additional digital outlet fee for each piece of digital equipment. Comcast considers each box or CableCARD to be an "outlet," unless you've been able to convince someone otherwise or you found someone who correctly entered the "TiVo Series 3" billing line item.

In my area, the first CableCARD on the outlet is free, and each additional card is $1.50. I have two S-Cards in my TiVo HD, so my bill shows the "T3DDVRCARDS" line item for $1.50. I also have a CableCARD in my TV, in case I want to watch something live when the TiVo HD is recording two things. For that, I get charged for an additional outlet at $5.99. Never mind that these two devices are on the same physical outlet with a splitter; Comcast's billing system sees two separate devices with CableCARDs as two "outlets."

This is life with Comcast.
__________________
Happy TiVo customer since April 2003
- 1/14: Roamio (4-tuner) + Mini
- 1/11: Premiere
- 9/07: HD w/upgraded 1TB WD drive (sold)
- 9/06: S2DT 80-hour (retired)
- 4/03: S2 240 80-hour
tmesser is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2007, 05:09 PM   #4255
david4788
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: Ellicott City, MD
Posts: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by pl1 View Post
I have two TiVo's with 4 cards. I get charged for 3 A/O's at $2.75/mo each. No amount of past arguing with Comcast has changed the amount I'm currently being charged, but, it is still a Hell of a lot cheaper than one of their POS DVRs.
Look at this...It is from www.comcast.com. All I did was a search for cablecards...

"How much will I be charged to use a CableCARD?
There is no charge for the first CableCARD that you use as it is already included in the primary outlet fee. If you have a multi-card device on the same outlet (i.e. TiVo Series 3 or two Digital Cable Tuners connected to the same personal computer), you will be charged an additional regulated fee of up to $1.91 for the second CableCARD.

If additional CableCARDs are needed for other devices that are installed on additional outlets, you will not be charged for the first CableCARD installed on this outlet as the cost is included in the additional outlet fee. In addition to the cost of the digital cable service, you will not be charged a regulated fee of up to $1.91 for the second CableCARD on the additional outlet.

**Note: The same pricing schedule will be applicable to additional outlets with multi-CableCARD devices, e.g. no charge for first CableCARD on the third outlet and an additional regulated fee of up to $1.91 for the second CableCARD in addition to the digital service charge. "

Any CR person will tell you they don't know what you are talking about and that they dod not have that info. Work you way up to the Call Center Manager.
david4788 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2007, 05:13 PM   #4256
jmpage2
Registered User
 
jmpage2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 1,881
Quote:
Originally Posted by david4788 View Post
Look at this...It is from www.comcast.com. All I did was a search for cablecards...

"How much will I be charged to use a CableCARD?
There is no charge for the first CableCARD that you use as it is already included in the primary outlet fee. If you have a multi-card device on the same outlet (i.e. TiVo Series 3 or two Digital Cable Tuners connected to the same personal computer), you will be charged an additional regulated fee of up to $1.91 for the second CableCARD.

If additional CableCARDs are needed for other devices that are installed on additional outlets, you will not be charged for the first CableCARD installed on this outlet as the cost is included in the additional outlet fee. In addition to the cost of the digital cable service, you will not be charged a regulated fee of up to $1.91 for the second CableCARD on the additional outlet.

**Note: The same pricing schedule will be applicable to additional outlets with multi-CableCARD devices, e.g. no charge for first CableCARD on the third outlet and an additional regulated fee of up to $1.91 for the second CableCARD in addition to the digital service charge. "

Any CR person will tell you they don't know what you are talking about and that they dod not have that info. Work you way up to the Call Center Manager.

This has been posted before, and the bottom line is that it varies by market. In my market for example I am forced to pay a $7 access charge for the 2nd cable card (in addition to the cost of renting the card).

I have directed people to that Comcast page and escalated the issue to supervisors at Comcast to no avail. The bottom line is that if I want to use my Tivo on Comcast I have to pay the cable card charge AND a "box/service" charge for the 2nd cable card.
jmpage2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2007, 05:18 PM   #4257
CrispyCritter
Purple Ribbon Wearer
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: North Potomac, MD
Posts: 3,600
Quote:
Originally Posted by david4788 View Post
Any CR person will tell you they don't know what you are talking about and that they dod not have that info. Work you way up to the Call Center Manager.
I personally wouldn't bother. Standard Comcast rates would be $1.91*2 (the second cablecard in each TiVo) plus $6.99 for one additional outlet fee. Note that individual franchises are allowed to charge different amounts (there's a footnote somewhere on the web page). The $2.75*3 is a better deal, so it's not worth trying to be legalistic - it's a fair price and you may find your total payment increasing if you push too high up!
__________________
CrispyCritter
TiVo Roamio:Felix TiVo Premiere:Bob TiVo XL4:Fred TiVo HDXL:Sharon TiVoHD:Susan
CrispyCritter is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2007, 06:29 PM   #4258
ken495128
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 6
Similar install issues

Great info here folks, thanks for posting your stories and learnings. Wish I had read this through earlier.

I had Comcast here this morning to install 2 cablecards in my TivoHD. First question I asked was - "Have you installed cablecards before" - "Yes, all the time" and "Is this a single stream card?" "Yes", so I let him do his thing and try not to hover.

After he leaves, I go to finish the guided setup and there is a message that this is an M-card and the second one will be disabled. I pull out the second card, which of course is clearly labeled M card, and everything is still working OK.

So I guess I would have been paying for 2 cards when I only needed 1 if I hadn't done my homework and read this thread. It's only a couple of bucks a month but probably could have gone on for 5 years or however long I will have the TivoHD.

I have an S3 with 2 older Single Stream cards, so I think I'll hold onto the extra M card for a bit and maybe use it in the S3 when they enable multistream.

So I share your frustration - they make you pay for a tech to come to your house, and the reality is that the user ends up knowing more than the installer.
ken495128 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2007, 06:53 PM   #4259
pl1
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: MA
Posts: 1,247
Quote:
Originally Posted by david4788 View Post
Look at this...It is from www.comcast.com. All I did was a search for cablecards..."How much will I be charged to use a CableCARD?.
You already received the general consensus, but, let me add this little tidbit. This January, our area received an insert with our bill (when they raised prices, as they always do). Within this insert, it mentions cableCARDs and A/O's.

1. CableCARD FREE
2. CableCARD - additional in the same device $1.50/mo
3. A/O $3.51 for premium services per outlet.

So, I should be paying $3.00 + $10.53 vs. 3 x $2.75

So, it's not like I'm going to call up and demand they charge me even more. They are still not charging anything for my 4 cards. It's the Additional Outlet charges for premium channels like HBO, SHO, NHL CI.
pl1 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2007, 12:12 PM   #4260
Qwertinsky
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 80
Quote:
Originally Posted by herculespilot View Post
Does Comcast have any standard TiVo Series 3 CableCard pricing? My local Comcast office still doesn't understand that a TiVo Series 3 is a single box connected to a single HDTV and wants to charge me $6.95 for each card per month. I see here that Qwertinsky is only paying $.71 for each card and I have seen others quoting lower package pricing for the S3. Do I need to contact the Comcast 800 number to get a lower price or will the 800 number just ring in my local office?
I guess that 71 cents per card was prorated for a partial month service.

I just got my bill today and here is the charge for a full month for one cable card.

11/20 - 12/19 TiVo Series 3-cable Card 1.79

Still far less than the $6.95 they want to charge you, might be worth a call to the 800# to see if they can adjust your rate.
Qwertinsky is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Forum Jump




Thread Tools


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Advertisements

TiVo Community
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skins by: Relivo Media

(C) 2013 Magenium Solutions - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVoŽ is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not owned or operated by TiVo Inc.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:21 PM.
OUR NETWORK: MyOpenRouter | TechLore | SansaCommunity | RoboCommunity | MediaSmart Home | Explore3DTV | Dijit Community | DVR Playground |