TiVo Community
TiVo Community
TiVo Community
Go Back   TiVo Community > Main TiVo Forums > TiVo Series3 HDTV DVRs
TiVo Community
Reply
Forum Jump
 
Thread Tools
Old 09-18-2006, 08:14 PM   #181
cuyahoga
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Warwick Township, PA
Posts: 104
Just had two Comcast techs install the CableCARDS in my S3 tonight. Excellent installers, very cool and knowledgeable.

The first installer wasn't happy with the coax cable going into the S3. He said something about the center of the cable not being right. He replaced the connectors on it, then the CableCARDs seemed happier and the madness began. Went through a bunch of cards but finally got two that worked. The dispatcher on the phone that put the CableCARDS data in the system had done one other TiVo S3 install in my area (Bucks County, PA).

No idea on pricing. I figure I'd fight (if there is a fight) that fight when my first bill comes in.
__________________
-=-=-=
cuyahoga is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2006, 08:30 PM   #182
Harrypr
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Atlanta
Posts: 47
Quote:
Originally Posted by Omnius
I'm now pushed off to Oct 5th. Its unbelievable how inept Comcast is, at least in my area.

Here is some advice from my experience over the past week:

1. Don't try to do too much at once. If you want to turn in your current DVR and get cable cards for the TiVo, skip the part about turning in your current DVR and stick with the cable card part. Once you get the cable cards, ask the installer if he can take the DVR back with him. If not, either call for a separate appointment to pickup the DVR, or drop the DVR off yourself at a payment center.

2. Make them make a note on the work order that it requires an "in house" tech rather than a contractor. At least in my area, contractors are not allowed to install cable cards. They can not directly specify on the work order which type of tech to send out, it is up to the "dispatcher" in your area to send out the right person. Evidently the person in my area is an idiot because I got a contractor with no cable cards two days in a row.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Wow!
I was so sorry to read of all the crap you've had to endure with Comcast. I have had many "negative" experiences in the past with them and will be flabbergasted if I luck out this time. I am in the Midtown/Buckhead area of Atlanta. I ordered my Tivo online today from Tivo.com and have a appointment scheduled from 8-11am on Wednesday, Oct 4th. I requested that a notation be placed on my order that I needed 2 cablecards for a Tivo Series 3 install, and repeated this again. The CR seemed to understand and said she was making the proper notation. When they call me the morning they come, I will make sure that the Tech does indeed have CABLECARDS with him. I actually have one in my TV now, so If push comes to shove, I'll be ok if he at least brings one with him. I truly wish you luck on October 5th! I was quoted the $15.70 delivery charge and was told that there was no actual charge for the cards themselves. I guess I'll find out once my bill arrives.... Harry
Harrypr is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2006, 08:49 PM   #183
jt4421
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 5
Fort Lauderdale Comcast

No problems here. Went to comcast office and picked up two cablecards, no questions asked, no charges. Got two cards in 5 minutes.... Bravo Comcast. Now we will see if they work....
jt4421 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2006, 09:30 PM   #184
jfh3
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Denver area
Posts: 4,463
Quote:
Originally Posted by cr33p
And my Tivo will tell them the different #'s right?
May have already been answered, but yes. Each card has a seperate host/data pair, so as far as the Comcast computer system knows, each card is in a totally seperate box (or host).

A conditional access specialist MIGHT be able to tell that the cards on an account are actually in one box, but I doubt it.
jfh3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2006, 09:36 PM   #185
jfh3
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Denver area
Posts: 4,463
Quote:
Originally Posted by bkdtv
Multistream cards will be available in late October or early November -- when that happens, you will only need one card for your Series3. Multistream CableCards do the work of two regular CableCards.

This date may have pushed out in some areas - the Comcast cable card guru that my installer spoke to this morning said that he was originally expecting the M-stream cards in late October, but now doesn't expect them before the first of the year.
jfh3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2006, 09:42 PM   #186
jfh3
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Denver area
Posts: 4,463
See my install experience in this thread:

http://www.tivocommunity.com/tivo-vb....php?p=4389320

(post #6)

for information that may help Comcast (and perhaps other) customers that have a problem either getting their account set up for cable cards or getting the cards authorized.
jfh3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2006, 09:59 AM   #187
cfaulkner
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Boulder, CO
Posts: 34
I too received different stories. On call one to Comcast 800 number (on Sunday) I was told that I would be charge for all cards. On call two (on Monday) I was told that the cards are free and that I could even do into my local office (Boulder, CO) and pick them up for a self install. I rushed away from work and to my local office (10 miles away) only to find out that they do not keep the cards in stock. Only the installers have them. I asked three times if the cards are free and was told yes all three times. My install in scheduled for tomorrow and my TiVo arrives today (out for UPS delivery right now). One of the four CSR in my local office did know that there cablecards could support the new TiVo.

Something else interesting. The rep that was helping me mentioned the Comcast is buying TiVo. Hmmmm!

I guess the moral of the story is, if you don't get the answer you want the first time, try back another time. If you do end up paying for the cards, call back weeks or months later. The policy may change but I doubt they would stop billing you without your intervention.
cfaulkner is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2006, 10:04 AM   #188
amjustice
FINALY HD w/Series3
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Montgomery, IL
Posts: 267
[quote=cfaulkner]Something else interesting. The rep that was helping me mentioned the Comcast is buying TiVo. Hmmmm!</quote>
I highly doubt this is true, they probably just heard about the Tivo software and have less then a high school education, so therefore thought that Comcast is buying Tivo!
__________________
Gamertag = PrticulrJustice
amjustice is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2006, 12:44 PM   #189
sharding
Registered User
 
sharding's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Seattle/Eastside
Posts: 247
A quick follow-up:

I turned in my Comcast 3412 box this morning. I asked how it would change my bill, and she said it would remove $9.95 (plus tax). I asked if there were any new charges going on, or any charges for the cable cards. She said no. Unfortunately, she couldn't give me a print out of all of the charges I'll be getting (though she did manually add them up on a calculator for me). So I guess I'll still need to wait until next month's bill to feel completely confident in how they're charging this.
sharding is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2006, 02:51 PM   #190
maharg18
Registered User
 
maharg18's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Chattanooga, TN
Posts: 3,627
Fully expecting to be turned down, I went over to the local (Chattanooga) Comcast office today, and asked for 2 cable cards. Amazingly, the woman behind the counter said "Sure, not problem!", and five minutes later I walked out with 2 cards in my hand.

Of course, I neglected to find out how much they are going to charge me, as I was so shocked to actually be getting them that it slipped my mind!

My S3 should arrive tonight, so we'll see how the activation process goes..
__________________
-Maharg18
maharg18 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2006, 03:24 PM   #191
jkalles
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 12
Easy as Cake, Piece of Pie

Not to rub salt in the wounds of those having problems, but I stopped by my local Comcast office today. I told them my account number and said I needed two cable cards. She pulled them out of a drawer, typed some numbers off the cards into my account and handed them over. I asked if I need to call any numbers or anything to get them activated. She said they should be ready as soon as I install them. No money, 3 minutes tops, couldn't have been easier. So now I just need the Tivo to arrive to see if the installation will go as flawlessly.
jkalles is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2006, 03:27 PM   #192
sharding
Registered User
 
sharding's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: Seattle/Eastside
Posts: 247
Quote:
Originally Posted by jkalles
I asked if I need to call any numbers or anything to get them activated. She said they should be ready as soon as I install them.
I could be mistaken, but I don't think this is possible. I'm pretty sure they're going to have to send pairing signals to the cards once you get them into the TiVo...
sharding is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2006, 03:40 PM   #193
AVSman
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Seattle, WA
Posts: 37
Smile Up and running with two CableCards!

Thought I'd share my experience:

The first two attempts to initialize/activate the CableCards failed. The third time worked, when I suggested to the CSR that we activate them one at a time. (I had physically inserted both, then requested both be activated. Some other folks here indicated this worked for them, but it didn't work for me.)

In other words, I took both out, unplugged the S3, plugged it back in, and after it booted I installed ONE CableCard. I had her activate it. It worked. Then I installed the second one, and had her activate it. Success again!

Just waiting to see what my cable bill will really look like next month...
AVSman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2006, 03:41 PM   #194
JoBeth66
Temp
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Posts: 13,038
No love in the CableCard world tonight.

Got a call from the supervisor I spoke with on Saturday, of COURSE he calls on the house phone, while I'm at work (twice) even though he has my cell # as the primary contact number. First message was long and rambly and yelling at me essentially for 'going behind his back' and calling another rep when he TOLD me he was looking into it, and that he was cancelling my appointment for today because Comcast DOES NOT support TiVos and these cablecards are in testing in my area for TiVos and NO I cannot get them. (Funny thing is, he promised me a call back YESTERDAY MORNING, not at 2:30 today!)

The 2nd message he left was that he was going to 'approve me' for a cablecard testing location, so they WOULD roll the cards today, but no guarantee that they would work.

Then I get a call from the installer @ 4. He has the cards, however, they're bad - he hasn't been able to get them to work anywhere they've tried them, they don't phone home, essentially, and they can't get a signal through to them, so they have to order new ones, he's going to try to set me up an appointment for Friday.

Now I'm trying to get that supervisor on the line again, but no one at Comcast seems to be able to find him, and the number on my caller ID just drops me into a voice mail hell, and his name's not recognized.
__________________
Amy Jo
----------------
Opting out.
JoBeth66 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2006, 03:41 PM   #195
Turtleboy
Registered User
 
Turtleboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Ft. Lauderdale
Posts: 46,927
TC CLUB MEMBER
Quote:
Originally Posted by jt4421
No problems here. Went to comcast office and picked up two cablecards, no questions asked, no charges. Got two cards in 5 minutes.... Bravo Comcast. Now we will see if they work....
Where is the Office? Thanks.
Turtleboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2006, 04:19 PM   #196
jkalles
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Posts: 12
The Comcast office I picked them up from is the one in Redmond, Washington. After reading through the boards it seems like the Seattle area is one of the lucky places you can just walk into an office and pick them up.
jkalles is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2006, 04:22 PM   #197
mchief
Morey
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Alexandria, VA
Posts: 295
I just got my HDTV CC working after a week of ...

Mark from the head end called me and had the card working in 2 minutes. Amazing. I asked him what they were doing with the S3. He said he had only had 1 and the install went without any problems - up and running. (Alexandria, VA). The key appears to be, as usual, getting to the right prople.
mchief is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2006, 05:32 PM   #198
SueAnn
Minion
 
SueAnn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: St Charles, Illinois
Posts: 11,128
We called Comcast today to schedule installation of the cards and the VERY friendly phone representative told us to "bring in your current DVR and pick up the cards you need"

Hubby disconnected the box and headed over only to find himself at the Comcast office with 7 other people who were in the same situation - they do not hand out the cards over the counter. Needless to say the CSR at Comcast was not happy.

We are scheduled for next Thursday install.
SueAnn is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2006, 06:58 PM   #199
HomieG
Nowhere Man...
 
HomieG's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Somewhere in the USA
Posts: 4,440
Those of you who think you got accurate information on CableCARD charges from Comcast should check your next few bills closely. While not on an S3, here's what happened to me. When I got Comcast service in June, they told me three times that the first CableCARD would be free. Asked if there were any other charges. They said no. Three times. And I told them all three times that this CableCARD was in addition to the HD-DVR. So I ordered that, CableCARD and also their HD-DVR. Everything was find on billing until the most recent bill.

My install had the CableCARD in the same TV as the DVR. Why you ask? Couple of reasons. I'm concerned about what I've read in terms of their DVR reliability, and when I had a problem, they would schedule a repair visit two weeks out. So CableCARD would give me access to the entire digital package, including the encrypted QAM channels, during that wait. Also, this setup would allow me to watch one program on live TV, and record two others. Hey, card was free, with no additional charges, three times they told me.

All of a sudden I'm getting charged an additional outlet fee. Two weeks ago they tell me they didn't know why it's on the bill and would issue a credit, and that I won't see it charged again. You guessed it, no credit, and charged again. Contact them again, and they say more than one digitial device, set-top box or CableCARD, doesn't matter, there will be a $5.99 additional outlet fee per month, even if that device is installed in the same TV as the other digital device. In essence, this is the same thing as two CableCARDs on one DVR, like in the S3 case.

I'm not saying this will happen to those of you with S3's, but it may. Obviously I hope it doesn't, but if what they're saying applies, more than one device, while the device may be at no charge, there is an additional digital outlet fee each month, and that might apply to dual CableCARDS for the S3's.

My 2nd device, the CableCARD, is going back tomorrow. They'll never see a penny of the charges being paid by me, for the CableCARD, and I'm assuming that will be another battle.

As a point of reference, I'm in the Atlanta Comcrap system. As others have posted, rates and fees, and terms, may vary by area.
__________________
-Homie


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.


To view links or images in signatures your post count must be 10 or greater. You currently have 0 posts.
HomieG is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2006, 07:37 PM   #200
rshrieve
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: San Francisco
Posts: 21
My S3 is due to be delivered Thursday, 9/21 and I called the local Comcast office here is San Francisco about cable cards.

The rep on the phone was friendly and said they "give away the cards for free". I asked for two for my new Tivo dual tuner S3 and he said "no problem". They do require installation by one of their techs ($16) and we scheduled that for Friday, 9/22.

The CSR also said that if I turn in my two Comcast boxes [which I will no longer need] I will save $11.95 per month --$6.95 for the digital box and $5.00 for the HD box. Sounds too good to be true that I will lower my Comcast costs by nearly $144 per year.

I will wait and see if all this is true. It all sounds pretty easy compared with what a lot of you are going through with Comcast.
Rich
rshrieve is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2006, 08:52 PM   #201
jfh3
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Denver area
Posts: 4,463
Quote:
Originally Posted by jkalles
I asked if I need to call any numbers or anything to get them activated. She said they should be ready as soon as I install them.
LOL! If it were only this easy ...
jfh3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2006, 08:55 PM   #202
JoBeth66
Temp
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Posts: 13,038
I sent a lengthy email to Comcast requesting a Corporate response to the issues. We'll see if I get one.
__________________
Amy Jo
----------------
Opting out.
JoBeth66 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2006, 09:11 PM   #203
jfh3
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Location: Denver area
Posts: 4,463
Quote:
Originally Posted by HomieG
Those of you who think you got accurate information on CableCARD charges from Comcast should check your next few bills closely.

This is going to be a problem for Comcast and all the MSOs. Without question, this quarter will be the largest increase in cable card deployment simply because of the Series 3, not that the S3 will ship in huge numbers, but that so few have really had a reason to get them - most people these days want a DVR, so (generally) why bother put one in a TV?

Comcast had to go through all sorts of hoops to get my account to even accept cable cards because of defects in their billing system. As a result, I have a set of features I don't want rather than the same programming package I had when I had the 6412 box and a monthly bill that's considerably higher. I have no doubt that it will get fixed, if only because I have a bulldog for an advocate in my local Comcast division (because he understands I won't be the only one with this problem and better to fix it properly than put a band aid on it).

Even my Internet package got removed and added back in yesterday, because one of the reps apparently didn't think you could have a cable modem and cable cards on the same account.

Yes, bills over the next few months will be fun.
jfh3 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2006, 09:14 AM   #204
phronimos
Work Avoider
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 84
My experience with Comcast (Boston area -- N. Andover)

The cablecard installation went very smoothly. The service tech brought two motorola cards. Super-nice kid. He said this was his first Tivo installation and said he had no idea that a cablecard Tivo even existed.

I had previously brought up on Tivo the pre-Guided Setup "welcome" screen that shows the cablecard slot status, so we were all set to go. I had the tech insert cablecard #1. The Tivo immediately indicated that a card had been inserted, but then nothing else happened for about 3 minutes. Just as I was starting to get a little nervous, a screen finally came up containing all of the cablecard activation information.

The tech then called the activation center and read the numbers on the screen to someone who punched them in on the other end. The activation person then said he was sending a signal to the card to activate it. A message immediately came up stating that an error of type "161-4" had occurred. The cablecard instructions on the Tivo website say that this error can be ignored, so I simply dismissed the error message by pressing "clear."

The Tivo then went back to the cablecard slot status screen, and I had the tech insert the second cablecard, while the activation center person was still on the line. Tivo immediately indicated that card #2 had been inserted, but again, nothing else happened for about 3 minutes. Finally, the second activation info screen came up. The tech read the second set of numbers to the activation person, who then said he was sending a second signal. The "161-4 error" message appeared, and I again pressed "clear" to dismiss.

The activation center person then told the tech I should be all set. I went into the "configure cablecard 1" menu and selected "test channels." A message came up saying "no channels" or something like that, so I went back to the main cablecard screen. We waited for about 30 seconds and then tried again. This time, when I selected confiture cablecard 1 --> test channels, channel 01 came up with a big banner indicating the channel number and info. Channel 01 is comcast's VOD channel in our area, so the banner said "Channel 01 - VOD" but of course there was no picture. I then punched in the channel number for HBO, and it came on, full picture and sound. Beautiful.

I then tested channels on the second cablecard in the same way and was satisfied that the second card was also working fine.

I thanked the tech and sent him on his way, and then I completed Guided Setup. That was it.

Oh, Comcast is charging me nothing for cablecard #1 and $2.75/mo for cablecard #2, and $12.85 for installation.

Good luck to all of you who are awaiting cablecard installation. Hope yours goes as smoothly as mine.

Last edited by phronimos : 09-20-2006 at 09:21 AM.
phronimos is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2006, 11:39 AM   #205
Gregor
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Posts: 43,266
Installer came with one card, not two.

Got a 161-1 error. Tech called it in and was told that "Comcast doesn't support CableCards in TiVo". At that point he left, leaving the card.

Off to call Tivo.
__________________
Wii: 5166-1365-9840-0899

MK:3523-2615-6739

Do not taunt happy thread counts.
Gregor is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2006, 12:01 PM   #206
cr33p
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Ann Arbor MI
Posts: 644
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gregor
Installer came with one card, not two.

Got a 161-1 error. Tech called it in and was told that "Comcast doesn't support CableCards in TiVo". At that point he left, leaving the card.

Off to call Tivo.
What a bunch of crap, I swear if they show up today with only 1 card and pull that I might freak out. It took me almost an hour to convince my local Comcast office manager to agree to an install and then she said she would only be sending 1 card, i told her to bring 2 and I knew they would work. Im holding my breathe, I sure hope I dont die from lack of oxygen
cr33p is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2006, 12:03 PM   #207
Roderigo
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Brookdale, CA
Posts: 526
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gregor
Got a 161-1 error. Tech called it in and was told that "Comcast doesn't support CableCards in TiVo". At that point he left, leaving the card.
This will probably be frustrating - but most likely a 161-1 error is caused by a bad card.

Specifically this is "POD READY signal does not go active." This means the card isn't communicating with the host at all. To double check it's a card problem, you can always put it into the other slot - if you get the same error there, it tends to point to the card.
Roderigo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2006, 12:17 PM   #208
Flop
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Oklahoma
Posts: 318
When I called Comcast:

ME: I need two cablecards installed and to return your STB
CC: Does your TV have CC slots? Why do you need two?
ME: Its for the new TiVo, and it requires two unless you have a multistream card available.
CC: We can only install CCs in TVs.
ME: It's the new Series 3 TiVo, and it requires two CCs...
CC: We can not install a CC in a TiVo. We...
ME: Ma'am... ma'am...MA'AM. Thank you. As I'm sure you're aware, the FCC requires you to supply CCs for devices that are certified by Cablelabs. The new TiVo is on that list.
CC: Um... please hold...

<insert lengthy delay>

CC: Sir. I checked with my supervisor and he was not aware of a TiVo like you described, so we asked our manager who said that there is a new TiVo and it requires two CCs.

<insert me thinking "That's what I told you..."

CC: I can schedule a technician for Friday.
ME: Thank you.

<insert meaningless scheduling chatter here>

Hopefully the install on Friday will go smoothly...
Flop is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2006, 01:08 PM   #209
Gregor
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Posts: 43,266
Quote:
Originally Posted by Roderigo
This will probably be frustrating - but most likely a 161-1 error is caused by a bad card.

Specifically this is "POD READY signal does not go active." This means the card isn't communicating with the host at all. To double check it's a card problem, you can always put it into the other slot - if you get the same error there, it tends to point to the card.
Actually we did that and got the same error. The tech put it in slot 2 1st.
__________________
Wii: 5166-1365-9840-0899

MK:3523-2615-6739

Do not taunt happy thread counts.
Gregor is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2006, 01:11 PM   #210
cfaulkner
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Boulder, CO
Posts: 34
My Comcast installers just left. The guy assigned to my install had not done a S3 so he found another installer that had done 'one' already. I'm very glad for that. These guys rocked. They did a great job, gave me a new splitter and cables, and waited until everything was done (TiVo programming) before leaving. They did have some issues getting the cablecards going on the provisioning side, but that was apparently due to a lack of knowledge on that side. I'm 5/5 now and a happy camper.

I will add one bit of info on the cost. I was told that the cable cards were free by the CSR in the store that stopped in to. That it NOT correct. The installer mentioned that they are not even setup to bill properly for multiple cable card on one outlet so they will likely be setup as separate outlets and cost 6.95 each. That may change soon and I will be sure to call and discuss it once I get my bill. Just don't be shocked when you "free" cablecard shows up on your bill.
cfaulkner is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Forum Jump




Thread Tools


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Advertisements

TiVo Community
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skins by: Relivo Media

(C) 2013 Magenium Solutions - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVoŽ is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not owned or operated by TiVo Inc.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:31 AM.
OUR NETWORK: MyOpenRouter | TechLore | SansaCommunity | RoboCommunity | MediaSmart Home | Explore3DTV | Dijit Community | DVR Playground |