TiVo Community
TiVo Community
TiVo Community
Go Back   TiVo Community > Underground Playground > TiVo Underground
TiVo Community
Reply
Forum Jump
 
Thread Tools
Old 07-17-2004, 10:13 PM   #121
1equals0
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 13
Wow, thank you Zirak.

I ended up installing tivoweb+ and used your channelmap module.
That is quite a functional module. I am very impressed. Thanks for developing it.
It works very well, and it is especially convenient that you can set it to remain on the channel change page and when you update a channel, it auto increments to the next channel in this to change. Very nice. And the saving of your channel map data to a file is an exceptional touch.

One question, after making massive channel remappings, I went in the old fashioned way thru the Tivo and toggled my Lineup from Extended Basic to Basic and back to Extended Basic again, to load the new mappings.

When I tried to do the reload through your interface, it brought up a screen with all 6 lineups, each with a checkbox checked. Well, this scared me because I was expecting mutally exclusive radio buttons with only 1 allowable lineup choice, since the tivo only allows you to select 1 lineup at a time, and I would have picked, I suppose, my desired Extended Basic lineup. So i guess what I am asking is what was I supposed to do on that screen, unselect all other lineups? Is it possible to have channels in your channel listings ala carte from multiple lineups?
1equals0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2004, 11:44 PM   #122
Zirak
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: New York
Posts: 973
The "old fashioned way" does the same thing.

When you select the check boxes on the commit page, you need to determine which sub lineups are used in your "tivo lineup." A likely case is if your cable system has both analog and digital cable as options. In this case you will likely see sub-lineup options for "Basic," "Extended Basic," "Premium," "Pay Per View," "Digital Basic," "Digital Extended Basic," "Digital Premium," and "Digital Pay Per View."

If you have analog cable you want to select the first 4 sub-lineups, as basic includes ONLY the basic channels, Extended Basic ONLY the extended basic channels (not basic, premium or PPV) and so on. If you have digital cable you would similarly need to select the last 4.

If you are unsure, you can sort the main channel map page by the lineup name which may help you determine what is there. Similarly, you can look at the drop downs on the remap page to see what channels are in which sub-lineups. You will need to engage slight use of the brain to pick the right sub-lineups, as the same channel will likely exist in mutually exclusive sub-lineups.

"A la carte" is not an option since a) by design you need to base your lineup on something tivo knows about, and b) the only possible need for an a la carte system that I can think of probably be to support some form of service theft. That is not the purpose of the module. Generally you should get tivo to fix broken lineups to avoid headaches. The module is most useful when the cable company and tivo are out of sync for short periods of time. Although, I'm sure there are many other legitimate uses.
__________________
The United Soviet Socialists Republic
Aggressively moderated for success in protecting our advertising revenue
Zirak is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2004, 02:43 AM   #123
1equals0
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 13
zirak,
thank you. i am just curious why you didnt you roll up the choices as to allow the user to pick one and only one lineup, similar to the tivo gui. i assume it was for the sake of easier programming, no disrepect intended? i had mentioned a la carte only because it seemed that was your design intention by allowing multiple selections.

Last edited by 1equals0 : 07-18-2004 at 08:35 PM.
1equals0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2004, 07:30 PM   #124
1equals0
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 13
this is strange.
after a reboot, all my remapped channels were gone and back to their original state. i had a new "message from tivo" stating a Channel Lineup Change had occurred. in that note, each channel that i successfully remapped had a line showing it was moved back to its original channel.

very interesting, why would that happen? luckily i had saved the Channel Map so all was good i thought.

but performing a Reload seems to work. it says:
"It is Done - Commit the changes to make them Active".

But the channel lineup listed on the web page is in its original state. Its not actually loading the ChannelMapScript.tcl file when I press "Restore Channel Map from Saved" button and then the "Yes I'm Positive" button. I just validated that the channel map file looks good... i think i am going crazy there must be something i am missing here...might u have any advice please?

ok..just tested some more. tivoweb log file show
"Loading channel map from backup - Individual Transaction will not appear here."

is it possible to execute the ChannelMapScript.tcl without going through the web interface?

Last edited by 1equals0 : 07-18-2004 at 08:29 PM.
1equals0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2004, 09:16 PM   #125
1equals0
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 13
problem solved.

ran ChannelMapScript.tcl script from the shell and got

bash-2.02# ./ChannelMapScript.tcl
couldn't read file "/var/hack/tivowebplus/modules/ChannelMap.itcl": no such file or directory

so i go there and i have no idea how, but this file was now called:
"channelmap.itcl" no caps....not sure how that happened...but all looks good.

but i am left wondering why the channels reverting after reboot or was that simply a coincidence that tivo remapped my channels back to what they were last night?
1equals0 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2004, 09:36 PM   #126
rbird
uses tivo "wrong"
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Centerville, GA
Posts: 126
I am trying to use this module and am experiencing the exact same symptoms as in Post #25 in this thread. I am only trying to remap 4 channels, but many more are actually being changed (because some are duplicated in the lineup). In fact, the ones I'm trying to change are duplicated as well, and end up not being changed the way I want them!

Is there any way we can modify this script to just change the channels that have been selected instead of going through the entire list and changing everything?

In case anyone is curious, I'm trying to use this lineup to remap the listings from my local channels on Dish (which I don't subscribe to) to the HD/digital channel numbers (that I can access through my Dish receiver). Unfortunately this script in its current form doesn't work because the channels appear both on their OTA numbers AND in the 7000 range.

Bob
rbird is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-23-2004, 10:21 PM   #127
rbird
uses tivo "wrong"
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Centerville, GA
Posts: 126
Interestingly enough, running the commit script again restored the incorrectly changed channels! And I had the foresight to change the other occurance of the channels I did want to change this time around, so now everything is exactly the way I want it...

...until tomorrow when I get a lineup change based on a ticket I have in to a lineup specialist.

One thing I noticed is that the duplicate channels (in this case, many times one is a spanish version with the same name, or the same channel located on a different satellite) have the same name and station object number but a different channel object number. Maybe this tidbit would be enough to come up with a fix (that at the very least would cut down the time required for remapping on Dish systems).

Bob
rbird is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2004, 02:06 PM   #128
Zirak
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: New York
Posts: 973
It sounds like you ran the commit without de-selecting the sublineups which are not applicable to your setup. When a channel exists in multiple sublineups, as they frequently do, the code will change the channel mapping each time it encounters a channel in a sublineup, leaving you with the channel number associated with the channel in the last sublineup where it exists.

I.E. If you select both "extended basic" and "digital extended basic" you will almost certainly have duplicate channels. The channel map will then reflect however the channel is set in the last sublineup processed. The point being, you shouldn't select both of these sublineups for the commit. This is an example for cable, I assume something similar happens with Dish, specifically, I would guess OTA and the "7000" channels are in different sublineups.

You can sort the channels by sublineup (or channel name, number, channel object, or station object) on the main channelmap page. Just click on the column header.
__________________
The United Soviet Socialists Republic
Aggressively moderated for success in protecting our advertising revenue
Zirak is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2004, 03:18 PM   #129
rbird
uses tivo "wrong"
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Centerville, GA
Posts: 126
Well for Dish, there are only two sublineups, basic and premium. Both with a TON of channels within them. Channels repeat within the lineup, so deselecting isn't really possible in this case. Local channels are within the basic sublineup because Tivo has a separate headend for each city, plus a "national" headend for those who don't have local channels available.

It's definitely not the ideal way to handle things, IMHO. It's caused problems before (not hack-related), and is probably a large factor in Tivo's tech support costs.

Bob
rbird is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2004, 05:14 PM   #130
Zirak
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: New York
Posts: 973
If you are making changes in only one sublineup, you could commit chosing only that sublineup to get what you want. Alternatively, you could commit twice, each time selecting only one sublineup. Commit with the sublineup you want to take precedence *last*.

Alternatively, you could just change the mapping on all occurrences of a given channel, no matter what lineup it exists in.
__________________
The United Soviet Socialists Republic
Aggressively moderated for success in protecting our advertising revenue
Zirak is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2004, 05:16 PM   #131
wauters
New Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 11
Why can't the script just change the channels you change instead of the whole script?

Example - I remap 4 channels, the script should just remap those 4 without going through the whole channel list.
wauters is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2004, 05:17 PM   #132
wauters
New Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 11
Or is there a way to manually change the channels one at a time?
wauters is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-29-2004, 09:29 PM   #133
Zirak
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: New York
Posts: 973
It would certainly be possible. However, the script was designed to maintain the correct mappings in _both_ places they are stored on the tivo. When you change the channel numbers in the lineups, only what _you_ change will change. The commit process copies any differences from the lineups you select to the active channel list. (Same thing that happens when you select your service package from the tivo interface.)

It still doesn't make sense to me that there would be duplicate channels in sub-lineups that are not mutually exclusive by service package. It would seem to me that you must be able to identify a set of sub-lineups that has all the channels you get without duplicates, or the tivo would have the same problem in selecting your service package.

The problem may be that the sub-lineups needed exist on multiple headends. This module doesn't support multiple headends, although it wouldn't be too hard to add that support. Unfortunately, I don't have multiple headends and could not test the code. (Not to mention a lack of inclination to start messing with the code again)
__________________
The United Soviet Socialists Republic
Aggressively moderated for success in protecting our advertising revenue
Zirak is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2004, 03:43 PM   #134
bdaalex
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Bermuda
Posts: 76
hello all,

been using this for over a year to map Detroit's lineup to mine here in Bermuda (we have almost entirely US stations) and it works great. Two questions:

First, my cable company finally went digital and I have 40 new channels to map. Zirak, I love this module, so no offenense, but I find the process rather slow to modify channels one by one. Is there any reason I cannot just copy channelmap.tcl to my computer, modify all the channels in textpad and then put it back? I'm right in thinking that channelmap.tcl lists all channels, not only the ones I have modified, correct?

Second, are the new channel mappings in channelmap.tcl specific to the provider that you tell Tivo you use, for me, detroit. Basically, I arbitrarily chose Detroit because my bermuda provider actually has Detroit's NBC. However, I would rather pick a provider somewhere along the canadian border as we have a few canadian channels that are offered in say, Buffalo, but not detroit. If I change providers, will this module look at channelmap.tcl and still put NBC on 6 (where my provider has it) regardless of where Detroit/buffalo have it, or will I have to redo this whole thing? I suspect and hope that this is generic to Tivo's unique ID for a channel and provider is irrelevent.

i feel like that might be complicated, so if I made no sense, let me know.

thanks,
Alex
bdaalex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2004, 04:26 PM   #135
Zirak
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: New York
Posts: 973
Quote:
Originally posted by bdaalex

Is there any reason I cannot just copy channelmap.tcl to my computer, modify all the channels in textpad and then put it back? I'm right in thinking that channelmap.tcl lists all channels, not only the ones I have modified, correct?

Yes, you can just edit the saved script, however, be aware that linux end of lines are different than unix end of lines, so you will need to convert the file back to the linux format is you use textpad. The script has all the channels, not just the ones you modified.
Quote:
Originally posted by bdaalex

Second, are the new channel mappings in channelmap.tcl specific to the provider that you tell Tivo you use, for me, detroit.

Yes.
Quote:
Originally posted by bdaalex

Basically, I arbitrarily chose Detroit because my bermuda provider actually has Detroit's NBC. However, I would rather pick a provider somewhere along the canadian border as we have a few canadian channels that are offered in say, Buffalo, but not detroit. If I change providers, will this module look at channelmap.tcl and still put NBC on 6 (where my provider has it) regardless of where Detroit/buffalo have it, or will I have to redo this whole thing?

To be honest, I don't recall, its been a couple of years since I wrote it. I don't remember if the code looks for the channel name in the lineup, or if it just uses channel object saved in the script. If you redo the lineup, the channel objects will change. The script wouldn't work if it is relying on the channel object as opposed to the name. The channel object is not a unique tivo identifier, it is better described as the location of the channel in the database, which will be different on every tivo, even if they are the exact same model, software version etc, etc. I do remember that the commit process is not based on channel object, but on matching channel short and long names.
Quote:
Originally posted by bdaalex

I suspect and hope that this is generic to Tivo's unique ID for a channel and provider is irrelevent.

Nope. Provider is irrelevant, but the location of the channel object in the database may not be. I would have to go look at the code, but I suspect it relies on the channel object location.
__________________
The United Soviet Socialists Republic
Aggressively moderated for success in protecting our advertising revenue
Zirak is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2004, 08:15 PM   #136
grenex
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: New Jersey
Posts: 19
It would be cool to have an updated version of this script to do multiple channels at one time rather then one at a time as the last poster suggested.....


grenex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2004, 09:16 PM   #137
bdaalex
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Bermuda
Posts: 76
Quote:
Originally posted by Zirak

Yes, you can just edit the saved script, however, be aware that linux end of lines are different than unix end of lines, so you will need to convert the file back to the linux format is you use textpad. The script has all the channels, not just the ones you modified.
all done with the changes, but textpad only allows me to save as UNIX, not Linux. How do I do that? Thing is, I think that I have used textpad before...

Quote:
Originally posted by Zirak

To be honest, I don't recall, its been a couple of years since I wrote it. I don't remember if the code looks for the channel name in the lineup, or if it just uses channel object saved in the script. If you redo the lineup, the channel objects will change. The script wouldn't work if it is relying on the channel object as opposed to the name. The channel object is not a unique tivo identifier, it is better described as the location of the channel in the database, which will be different on every tivo, even if they are the exact same model, software version etc, etc. I do remember that the commit process is not based on channel object, but on matching channel short and long names.
while I understand that the locals will be different as NBC can be WDIV or whatever, the others must be the same right? "HBO" or "DSC" are going to mean HBO and Discovery everywhere I would think. On a sidenote, is there a transaltion of some of the less obvious abbreviations?


Quote:
Originally posted by Zirak

Nope. Provider is irrelevant, but the location of the channel object in the database may not be. I would have to go look at the code, but I suspect it relies on the channel object location.
I guess I am just still confused, there is no reference to the Tivo's file system other than the abbreviations I mentioned above. Thus, except for the locals, I just dont get why channlemap.tcl would be different for different providers.

The only difference that I can see is that there would be different channels. However, the ones that are the same should remain the same in the script, right? Oh wait, by "location" do you mean lineup? Now I can see where the problem would arrise.

thanks for the help.

as for the idea of doing multiple channels at once in table structure, it would be very nice, but altering this script works fine too.
bdaalex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2004, 10:50 PM   #138
Zirak
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: New York
Posts: 973
Quote:
Originally posted by grenex
It would be cool to have an updated version of this script to do multiple channels at one time rather then one at a time as the last poster suggested.....

This module was mostly a learning exercise, as it was the first thing I did with tivo hacking. I'm not planning any updates. If you find the web interface too cumbersome, edit the saved config file instead.

Quote:
Originally posted by bdaalex
all done with the changes, but textpad only allows me to save as UNIX, not Linux. How do I do that? Thing is, I think that I have used textpad before...
Unix and linux should be the same.

Quote:
Originally posted by bdaalex
while I understand that the locals will be different as NBC can be WDIV or whatever, the others must be the same right? "HBO" or "DSC" are going to mean HBO and Discovery everywhere I would think. On a sidenote, is there a transaltion of some of the less obvious abbreviations?

I guess I am just still confused, there is no reference to the Tivo's file system other than the abbreviations I mentioned above. Thus, except for the locals, I just dont get why channlemap.tcl would be different for different providers.


I looked at the saved script. Since it doesn't pass in the object number, that isn't what is used. It apparently matches on channel name and lineup name. If a channel changes which lineup its in, you will need to change that too.

Quote:
Originally posted by bdaalex

The only difference that I can see is that there would be different channels. However, the ones that are the same should remain the same in the script, right? Oh wait, by "location" do you mean lineup? Now I can see where the problem would arrise.
No, I meant the object numbers. The things that appear on the main channelmap page, that look like (1234/56). But, you are correct in the assertion that the lineup needs to be the same too.

Quote:
Originally posted by bdaalex

as for the idea of doing multiple channels at once in table structure, it would be very nice, but altering this script works fine too.
I really don't see the need. Do it once, save the configuration, and changes are then just one or two channels at a time. For most purposes, you should contact tivo to fix the map, although I understand your situation is different.
__________________
The United Soviet Socialists Republic
Aggressively moderated for success in protecting our advertising revenue
Zirak is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-21-2004, 10:11 AM   #139
bdaalex
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Bermuda
Posts: 76
thanks,

I think I have it all. If I end up switching providers, I'll just redo the saved script, seams the simplest thing.

I agree that there is little need for the table structure given the programming involved. changing the text file is easy.
bdaalex is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2005, 10:47 PM   #140
jberman
Mostly Harmless
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 100
Zirak -

I just wanted to thank you for this great module. I FINALLY was able to remap a couple of incorrect channels in my cable lineup! Your module worked great. I really appreciate your hard work!!

Jesse
jberman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2005, 04:35 PM   #141
sfaron
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Posts: 1
Channel Map Module location?

Apologies if this is a stupid question. Where can I find this file and any others necessary to implement this channel re-mapping?

thanks...
sfa
sfaron is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-30-2005, 09:47 PM   #142
falc122727
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 140
I just successfully loaded and used this module today. Took a while for me to figure things out. Hope this helps:

The file is here channelmap.itcl.gz

Right click and hit save target as. Rename the file channelmap.itcl.gz to ChannelMap.itcl - the Caps are important. FTP ChannelMap.itcl to your TivoWeb modules directory (mine was /var/local/tivoweb-tcl/modules. Open Tivoweb+ and hit restart. After Tivoweb+ restarts, you should see ChannelMap as an option.

Last edited by falc122727 : 04-30-2005 at 10:18 PM.
falc122727 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2005, 10:33 PM   #143
rbird
uses tivo "wrong"
 
Join Date: Sep 2000
Location: Centerville, GA
Posts: 126
In case anyone is still following this topic, I have found a MUCH easier way to modify channel lineups. If you drop me a PM, I will send you a link (I don't think the link can be posted here - it's not the "other site", but a site overseas).

I don't want to sound like I am dismissing Zirak's effort. His hack is great, but it just wasn't what I needed and it didn't work well with huge lineups like Dish Network. It just so happens that in this particular case, some things can be done much more easily outside TivoWeb.

Bob

[Edit - sorry, I'm no longer offering any type of support for this topic. It's long out of date, I no longer even have the links to the site I mention above, and I'm not familar with you guys' new-fangled software versions, as my Tivos have been stuck at version 3.0 for years. Sorry to those who have been PMing me on the subject]

Last edited by rbird : 11-12-2006 at 02:26 PM. Reason: age of topic
rbird is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-04-2006, 12:54 PM   #144
Boboli
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Posts: 4
I have read thru almost the whole thread and I am a little buggy-eyed.

Will this module allow me to remap ANT channels and tell the TIVO that the source for these channels is the Sat STB and not the ANT?


B
Boboli is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2006, 07:39 PM   #145
nux
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 4
Hi Zirak

Fantastic module. Compliments to your coding. Without this module, I'd be unable to command my STB with tivo. The web interface has a nice design but didnt always map all of the channels for me. The tcl scritp is great though. I understand that it goes thorugh all channels, not just the ones changed but it doesnt take that long at all.

I know this quiestion has raised its littl ehead before but Is there a way around tivo chaging the line up every time it updates ??

Perhaps we can stop tivo from changing the line up somehow ? Or perhaps there is a way to execute the tcl script automatically after an update ? or daily ?
nux is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2006, 10:37 AM   #146
beastman
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 142
FAO rbird (or anyone else on here) - can you send me the link you refer to above that gives a quicker way to do this?
thanks
beastman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2006, 05:10 PM   #147
falc122727
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 140
Quote:
Originally Posted by beastman
FAO rbird (or anyone else on here) - can you send me the link you refer to above that gives a quicker way to do this?
thanks
Here's the link.

Rbird is correct. This is a much easier and faster way to re-map channels, especially if you set up a script. You can run this script everytime TiVo "undoes" your mappings after a daily call. I used to run a script that remapped 20 channels and it completed in seconds! I'm sure it could also be set to run automatically through cron.
falc122727 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2006, 07:26 PM   #148
beastman
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2002
Posts: 142
thanks for that falc122727 - so to create the script you need to have a linux machine?
That's a bummer as I don't have one to play with.
Also that cron thing looks a beast to set up!
I guess I might be stuck to doing it manually with tivoweb. With over 200 channels its going to be a mare.
If only there was another way.
beastman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2006, 12:46 PM   #149
falc122727
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 140
Quote:
Originally Posted by beastman
to create the script you need to have a linux machine?.
No. You can create the script in telnet through the Joe editor, or even in wordpad/notepad on your PC. If you do it on a PC make sure you ftp it to TiVo as a binary.

Quote:
Originally Posted by beastman
that cron thing looks a beast to set up.
You don't have to use cron. I used to run mine manually after TiVo changed my line-up back (usually 2-3 times a week). Or you could pull you network/phone cable during the week and force a call once a week on a Saturday for example. Then you would only have to run the script once a week.
falc122727 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2006, 06:32 PM   #150
nux
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 4
What is this "cron". Does it enable automated and timed scripts ?

Thanks for posting this link, However I have found that the tivoweb module is quicker that this new method. Im sure that once a script is prepared, it will be great to run. Setting up the script, however is offputting. I have 280 channels and navigating through tivoweb can to get the correct number for each would be painfull. Channel map module script may take a while to execute but setting it up is a cinch.

Fo anyone looking to do the same on a windows machine, use this multi language editor....oops cant post link till after 5 posts do a google search for "SciTE"
been using it for years, its great.

Can somebody please provide a link to this croni module. I'd like to execute my channel map.tcl after an update.
nux is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Forum Jump




Thread Tools


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Advertisements

TiVo Community
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skins by: Relivo Media

(C) 2013 Magenium Solutions - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVoŽ is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not owned or operated by TiVo Inc.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:07 PM.
OUR NETWORK: MyOpenRouter | TechLore | SansaCommunity | RoboCommunity | MediaSmart Home | Explore3DTV | Dijit Community | DVR Playground |