TiVo Community
TiVo Community
TiVo Community
Go Back   TiVo Community > Main TiVo Forums > TiVo Series3 HDTV DVRs
TiVo Community
Reply
Forum Jump
 
Thread Tools
Old 02-28-2014, 03:52 PM   #8911
bobdec01
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 11
Atomic Taco.. None of the Service Centers I have been to have phone access nor email. Plus the HD has told be then no longer ship CableCards. Ends up the process is just to leave my name and number (done this 3 times) on a scrap piece of paper and hope they call when a card arrives.. It's a vicious circle.

Devx.. How much was that install, looks like $20.00 (1 product install) + $39.00 (Service call) in my pricing chart. . Also following is a cut/paste from the we_can_help people.. " Can you please provide me with the type of Tivo you have purchased as we do not support the brand new 6 tuner Tivos at this time. ". Go figure, hard to tell what real or not !! Only been 10 days, but I'm seriously considering a dispatch if it goes much longer.
__________________
I,m Bob .... 2 - Tivo HD and 1 - PC Server
bobdec01 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2014, 06:41 PM   #8912
lstone19
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 27
Quote:
Originally Posted by bobdec01 View Post
Also following is a cut/paste from the we_can_help people.. " Can you please provide me with the type of Tivo you have purchased as we do not support the brand new 6 tuner Tivos at this time. ".
Do keep in mind that when a lot of businesses say they don't support something it merely means they haven't tested it and/or won't help you with any problems. It does not necessarily mean it will not work. For instance, my computer is only "supported" for up to 8GB of RAM but I've had 16GB in it since a week after I bought it.

Of course whether the model is officially supported or not is completely irrelevant to issues of card unavailability and its disingenuous to ask what model and then say its unsupported as if that explains why no cards are available.
lstone19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-28-2014, 08:55 PM   #8913
Devx
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 269
Quote:
Originally Posted by bobdec01 View Post
Devx.. How much was that install, looks like $20.00 (1 product install) + $39.00 (Service call) in my pricing chart. . Also following is a cut/paste from the we_can_help people.. " Can you please provide me with the type of Tivo you have purchased as we do not support the brand new 6 tuner Tivos at this time. ". Go figure, hard to tell what real or not !! Only been 10 days, but I'm seriously considering a dispatch if it goes much longer.
It was a little over 2 years ago, but that price doesn't seem too far off. I didn't wait anywhere near 10 days. I think if you hold out, they will deliver but it obviously won't be timely. I didn't want to wait and play their game. It's possible I've been lucky but it's interesting that the centers struggle to keep any cards in stock meanwhile every tech that has visited me has multiple cards with them. I only know that because if a card seems as if it won't work (usually because numbers are being misread, watch out for this), they assume it's bad and start swapping cards like crazy to find one that "works".

You can safely ignore the warnings from the comcast email reply. If you're activating a CC in a Series3 it's irrelevant.
__________________
Roamio Pro
Roamio Plus (3TB)
Premiere Elite/XL4
THD 2TB x 2
Humax S2 300GB (retired)
Devx is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2014, 02:48 PM   #8914
bobdec01
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 11
Just a quick update One of the 3 Services Centers I visited actually called me back Fridaty afternoon saying they had a CableCard. Picked it up Sat, called activation number, the card would not connect. I broke off the call, and I double checked connections and setup, all was good. Called activation back got another person, provided same info, put me on hold about 5 mins and card activated while I was waiting. Asked what problem was and they would not say. Any way I'm now up and running, hopefully happy till next go-round.
__________________
I,m Bob .... 2 - Tivo HD and 1 - PC Server
bobdec01 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2014, 02:30 PM   #8915
tivoboy
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: SFO
Posts: 620
Does anyone have a link to what the process is to move a cable card (m-card) from one tivo (a premier) to a new tivo (a roamio)?

Is it important to cancel it out before setting it up, or can one move it from the older tivo to the new one and then just contact tivo for registration?

Does one also have to contact comcast as well if the card is already active on my comcast account?

thanks for any links!
tivoboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2014, 02:55 PM   #8916
SCSIRAID
Registered User
 
SCSIRAID's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Vero Beach, FL
Posts: 2,297
Quote:
Originally Posted by tivoboy View Post
Does anyone have a link to what the process is to move a cable card (m-card) from one tivo (a premier) to a new tivo (a roamio)?

Is it important to cancel it out before setting it up, or can one move it from the older tivo to the new one and then just contact tivo for registration?

Does one also have to contact comcast as well if the card is already active on my comcast account?

thanks for any links!
You just move it to the new TiVo and then call your cable company to re-pair it with the new TiVo. You would only have to call TiVo if you need to authorize the new TiVo and establish service.
SCSIRAID is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2014, 02:30 PM   #8917
ncfoster
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 153
Quote:
Originally Posted by tivoboy View Post
Does anyone have a link to what the process is to move a cable card (m-card) from one tivo (a premier) to a new tivo (a roamio)?

Is it important to cancel it out before setting it up, or can one move it from the older tivo to the new one and then just contact tivo for registration?

Does one also have to contact comcast as well if the card is already active on my comcast account?

thanks for any links!
I had a major hassle doing just that, but I just kept calling and being persistent with them, even when they told me that it could not be done without returning the CableCARD to the local office and getting a new one. It was quite a pain, and it took me a couple of days, but don't let anyone tell you that it can't be done.

Unfortunately, the only explanation I got when it worked was just that the rep had "tried again", and it worked. Not too helpful, I know.
ncfoster is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2014, 02:37 PM   #8918
Atomic Taco
CableCARD Expert
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Seattle
Posts: 116
Quote:
Originally Posted by ncfoster View Post
they told me that it could not be done without returning the CableCARD to the local office and getting a new one. It was quite a pain, and it took me a couple of days, but don't let anyone tell you that it can't be done.
That said, if it is convenient, it may behoove you to visit your local office to grab a new card.
Atomic Taco is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2014, 02:51 PM   #8919
midson
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 48
I simply moved my cable card from one machine to the other. All 6 tuners worked and all channels tuned in. No phone calls made. YMMV.
midson is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2014, 02:57 PM   #8920
lpwcomp
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: John's Creek, Georgia
Posts: 5,221
Quote:
Originally Posted by Atomic Taco View Post
That said, if it is convenient, it may behoove you to visit your local office to grab a new card.
I don't know about your area, but here they immediately add an ADO fee to your account when you do that.
__________________
James L. Sutherland
"You know TiVo users. Bunch of b****y little girls" TiVoAxe

"Jessica Fletcher visits Midsomer. Carnage ensues!"
lpwcomp is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2014, 02:59 PM   #8921
lpwcomp
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: John's Creek, Georgia
Posts: 5,221
Quote:
Originally Posted by midson View Post
I simply moved my cable card from one machine to the other. All 6 tuners worked and all channels tuned in. No phone calls made. YMMV.
Do you have any premium channels?
__________________
James L. Sutherland
"You know TiVo users. Bunch of b****y little girls" TiVoAxe

"Jessica Fletcher visits Midsomer. Carnage ensues!"
lpwcomp is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2014, 03:06 PM   #8922
MoranJ2000
Registered User
 
MoranJ2000's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 31
Quote:
Originally Posted by tivoboy View Post
Does anyone have a link to what the process is to move a cable card (m-card) from one tivo (a premier) to a new tivo (a roamio)?

Is it important to cancel it out before setting it up, or can one move it from the older tivo to the new one and then just contact tivo for registration?

Does one also have to contact comcast as well if the card is already active on my comcast account?

thanks for any links!
Remove the CableCard from the old TiVo, put it in the new one, and then call Comcast's CableCard hotline at 877-405-2298.

Just tell them that you've switched boxes; they'll ask you to provide them with the new box's Host ID, then they need to pair to the new box in their system.

Unlike Comcast's normal crappy support reps, the number above is to a dedicated team of CableCard specialists. I've had very good experiences with them in the past.

Good luck to you!

Joe

P.S. Be aware that certain models and firmware versions of CableCards have issues with Roamio and may only support four tuners. More info here under CableCard Troubleshooting
MoranJ2000 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2014, 03:12 PM   #8923
Atomic Taco
CableCARD Expert
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Seattle
Posts: 116
Quote:
Originally Posted by lpwcomp View Post
I don't know about your area, but here they immediately add an ADO fee to your account when you do that.
Remind me, ADO?

If they tried to pull that on me I'd just show them the pricing guide they have scattered around the place showing that CableCARDs cost $0.00/month.

Unless you're just picking up a new one and not dropping off the old one, then that fee would be legit until you turn in the old one.
Atomic Taco is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2014, 04:10 PM   #8924
tivoboy
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: SFO
Posts: 620
thanks for all the tips, I'm going to try and just move it, see what happens, then try calling comcast if it doesn't, try and give them just the new roamio information, see if that works..

This is chicago, not the most leading of comcast locations?
tivoboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2014, 05:15 PM   #8925
lpwcomp
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: John's Creek, Georgia
Posts: 5,221
Quote:
Originally Posted by Atomic Taco View Post
Remind me, ADO?
Additional Digital Outlet.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Atomic Taco View Post
If they tried to pull that on me I'd just show them the pricing guide they have scattered around the place showing that CableCARDs cost $0.00/month.
Which theoretically means that they shouldn't charge you until you actually activate it.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Atomic Taco View Post
Unless you're just picking up a new one and not dropping off the old one, then that fee would be legit until you turn in the old one.
Not until you actually start using it. "Legit" and Comcast (or any cable co.) charges are only tenuously related.
__________________
James L. Sutherland
"You know TiVo users. Bunch of b****y little girls" TiVoAxe

"Jessica Fletcher visits Midsomer. Carnage ensues!"
lpwcomp is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2014, 03:11 PM   #8926
andriusb
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 8
For the three times we needed cablecards, we made sure the tech coming out first had them - a few times they were like, "sorry, we don't have them, only a couple guys have them."

And if the tech has one, he has to register it with the home office - I make sure ALL the channels work while he's there setting it up. Just having the card alone does not enable the card, similar to cable modem MAC address registration.
andriusb is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2014, 10:58 PM   #8927
tivoboy
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: SFO
Posts: 620
Wow, what a nightmare!!!! I really can't imagine how comcast stays in business. Okay, I get it. 35MM users, 5Million who can't get anything to work, it probably works as a business model..

you've seen my posts from above. ALL I WANTED TO DO was move a cable card from a working premier (with several premiums and such) to a new roamio pro. I called the cable card number this morning, and apparently the re-paired the cable card to the new roamio. took the card s/n, took some other information, channels worked, no premiums yet, but that apparently would take 30-45 minutes.

So, I waited. SEVERAL hours, with nothing. So, I called back the Cable Card number. They said, I had to call video support. They said they couldn't fix it, it was a cable card issue. Called cable card back, they said I needed to call technical support. Called technical support (actually while chatting with chat online) and they said I had to call another number to "attach the tivo to my account" but while online with technical support, they said "there is no way to attach a "tivo" to an account, we don't work with Tivos', you have to call Tivo support for that"

I was on chat with something, and gave them the "maybe it is a billing code issue, TIVOAO, this and TIVOHOST that and maybe a tivo roamio code and maybe a tivo premier code. Can you check for those, maybe take them off and put them back?"

Nothing. Then I got back to cable card support and they said they would try to UN-PAIR the card from the previous tivo and pair it again with the new tivo, "maybe something wasn't done right the first time", and then said "all should be good in 40 minutes" which I NOW know is basically comcast code for "GTF off the phone and let me move on, I can't help you but I need you off my line!"

So, I hung up and waited, but now nothing in the premiums works, and the xfinity ondemand doesn't work, so tomorrow I'm back to square one.

So, my question for the gang is WHERE THE F... do I turn now? I mean damb these people really seem to be incompetent..
tivoboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2014, 11:03 PM   #8928
Atomic Taco
CableCARD Expert
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Seattle
Posts: 116
Quote:
Originally Posted by tivoboy View Post
So, my question for the gang is where do I turn now? I mean damb these people really seem to be incompetent..
Use the cable card number. Ask the rep to specifically delete all records for the card before re-pairing it. If they haven't a clue what that means or they perform the task suspiciously quickly, hang up and call back to get another rep.

If a rep ever tells you that you need to instead call a rep in a different department, politely ask them to hold the line for a moment while you conference in that other phone number and let the reps hash hit out.
Atomic Taco is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2014, 06:42 AM   #8929
tivoboy
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: SFO
Posts: 620
Quote:
Originally Posted by Atomic Taco View Post

If a rep ever tells you that you need to instead call a rep in a different department, politely ask them to hold the line for a moment while you conference in that other phone number and let the reps hash hit out.
At one point yesterday, I had one line on with cable card support, one line open with technical support, a chat session going with online support and a third line open with the "tivo" number they gave me, which ended up being TIVO and they couldn't help since it was clearly a cable card issue.

I'm a long time stockholder here, but man support can be really poor sometimes. I guess with X1 they really don't care to make this experience any better for outsiders.
tivoboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2014, 08:05 AM   #8930
morac
Cat God
 
morac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: NJ
Posts: 6,500
Technically any customer support person can pair a cable card. They all have the capability of doing so, though most don't do it since they don't like to do so. That or they never bothered to learn how to do so.

In your case, unless there's an issue with On-Demand, it's likely not a billiing code problem since it was working in the Premeire. It's likely the pairing info was not entered correctly or was entered but never saved. Many times they say it can take up to an hour for pairing info to go through, but in my experience if the channels don't come in in about a minute, they never will so don't get off the phone until the Premiums show up.

The whole process of reading off a long sequence of letters and numbers to someone on a phone is really a bad idea. In an ideal world, Comcast would let you enter them on an account web page or something. Barring that, I've found a good method that worked for me in the past was to email the pairing numbers, serial number and an explanation of the problem to We_Can_Help@cable.comcast.com. That's the corporate help address and gets you to Comcast's "elite" support team. I haven't had to use them for awhile now, but they usually get things fixed the first time and will follow up if they don't.
morac is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2014, 10:59 AM   #8931
tivoboy
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: SFO
Posts: 620
What a STUPID, F...g, issue. I really can't believe this. so, I called again to cable card, got another idiot, sadly I hung up and called back, got the same idiot. Said everything looks fine, she went off, I magically was then transferred to tech again - not on my asking or theirs, they said I got the wrong department, and had to get transferred BACK to cable card. Then, I got another person, they took all the information AGAIN (this is literally the 15th time I've given it) and went away, then said that since I had a truck roll setup for tomorrow afternoon that they "can't do anything new to the account till that work order is closed out" Bull.s..t, and said that if I want to cancel the work order for the tech visit, then they might be able to try something with the account, but can't. But, if I CANCEL the tech visit for tomorrow then I won't get another one till into next week - and I'm only here for the weekend.

So, I'm literally FORCED to keep it. But, I have to tell you these people are idiots. I told the rep that this is not a techincal problem, it's a programming problem. The card and services were working FINE yesterday, I simply moved the card from a premier to a new roamio. The TECH isn't going to find anything, the cable is fine, the signal is fine, it's the programming for the card that is messed up. The tech is just going to get here, and then spend hopefully not the same WASTED DAYS that I have with cable card support.

Honestly, it's these types of things that make one want to just throw in the towel and abandon services all together.

Fail, epic fail.

* morac, I'm trying that email you sent, we'll see if they work on the weekends.

Last edited by tivoboy : 03-29-2014 at 11:09 AM.
tivoboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2014, 11:16 AM   #8932
Turtleboy
Registered User
 
Turtleboy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: Ft. Lauderdale
Posts: 47,505
TC CLUB MEMBER
Also see https://twitter.com/comcastcares

Comcastcares_Support@comcast.com
Turtleboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2014, 11:30 AM   #8933
chiguy50
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 213
Quote:
Originally Posted by morac View Post
Technically any customer support person can pair a cable card. They all have the capability of doing so, though most don't do it since they don't like to do so. That or they never bothered to learn how to do so.

In your case, unless there's an issue with On-Demand, it's likely not a billiing code problem since it was working in the Premeire. It's likely the pairing info was not entered correctly or was entered but never saved. Many times they say it can take up to an hour for pairing info to go through, but in my experience if the channels don't come in in about a minute, they never will so don't get off the phone until the Premiums show up.

The whole process of reading off a long sequence of letters and numbers to someone on a phone is really a bad idea. In an ideal world, Comcast would let you enter them on an account web page or something. Barring that, I've found a good method that worked for me in the past was to email the pairing numbers, serial number and an explanation of the problem to We_Can_Help@cable.comcast.com. That's the corporate help address and gets you to Comcast's "elite" support team. I haven't had to use them for awhile now, but they usually get things fixed the first time and will follow up if they don't.
This is all good information but with one small correction:

Not every CS rep has the permissions to un-pair a CABLEcard; in this case they can not pair it correctly if it requires un-pairing first (and the absence of only the premium channels could be an indicator of such an issue). However, any rep at the dedicated CABLEcard hotline SHOULD be able to perform both functions.

Another good tip to remember is GIGO: Always read off your card's data carefully and then have the rep read it back to you line for line.
chiguy50 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2014, 04:18 PM   #8934
tivoboy
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: SFO
Posts: 620
Well, stupid is as stupid does. Waited today for the truck roll. Guy came, nice guy, was a BIT concerned but went on with it.

Sure enough, he called HIS cable card person, they took the codes off the card, put the codes back on the card and all the premiums started working and the xfinity ondemand started working. After I explained what the problem was, (and the hassle a bit) and that another tivo in the house with another cable card was working fine - he called CC to try what ended up being the fix. What a waste of human time.

He DID mention something about the "position" of the cablecard, in the A slot of the B slot something about priority on the account, and that having the card I was trying to fix, in the B and not primary slot might be an issue. Well, they didn't have to re-arrange them or do anything like that, deleting the pay codes from the card and putting them back on the card made it all work.
tivoboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2014, 09:17 AM   #8935
chiguy50
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Atlanta, GA
Posts: 213
Quote:
Originally Posted by tivoboy View Post
Well, stupid is as stupid does. Waited today for the truck roll. Guy came, nice guy, was a BIT concerned but went on with it.

Sure enough, he called HIS cable card person, they took the codes off the card, put the codes back on the card and all the premiums started working and the xfinity ondemand started working. After I explained what the problem was, (and the hassle a bit) and that another tivo in the house with another cable card was working fine - he called CC to try what ended up being the fix. What a waste of human time.

He DID mention something about the "position" of the cablecard, in the A slot of the B slot something about priority on the account, and that having the card I was trying to fix, in the B and not primary slot might be an issue. Well, they didn't have to re-arrange them or do anything like that, deleting the pay codes from the card and putting them back on the card made it all work.
Yes, I recall that the position of the device on your Comcast account can have an effect on any re-pairing; I believe that was the issue for one of my former TiVo's a number of years ago. After many failed attempts, the CS rep finally moved the device to the first position on my account and it then accepted the recoding.
chiguy50 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2014, 12:05 PM   #8936
tivoboy
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: SFO
Posts: 620
could help

Quote:
Originally Posted by chiguy50 View Post
Yes, I recall that the position of the device on your Comcast account can have an effect on any re-pairing; I believe that was the issue for one of my former TiVo's a number of years ago. After many failed attempts, the CS rep finally moved the device to the first position on my account and it then accepted the recoding.
this might have helped, but in the end they didn't do any of the moving from one to another. It was all taking off codes, re-adding them. The TECH was onsite about 10 minutes, and that was just getting up to speed on the issue, and then logging the solution.
tivoboy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-21-2014, 06:05 PM   #8937
WestPalmBucsFan
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 1
Has anyone had success with using their own purchased cablecards with Comcast?
WestPalmBucsFan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2014, 06:10 AM   #8938
HerronScott
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Staunton, VA
Posts: 955
Not to get them actively paired. Using them to get the relatively few unencrypted broadcast channels, yes.

Scott
__________________
  1. S3 HD - 2TB - Lifetime (son's)
  2. S3 OLED - 2TB - Lifetime
  3. S3 OLED - 2TB - Lifetime
  4. S1 Phillips - 120GB - Lifetime transferred to S3
  5. S1 Sony - 30GB - Lifetime transferred to S3
HerronScott is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2014, 07:20 PM   #8939
lpwcomp
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: John's Creek, Georgia
Posts: 5,221
Quote:
Originally Posted by HerronScott View Post
Not to get them actively paired. Using them to get the relatively few unencrypted broadcast channels, yes.

Scott
Comcast is in the process of encrypting everything, including local broadcast channels. Already implemented here.
__________________
James L. Sutherland
"You know TiVo users. Bunch of b****y little girls" TiVoAxe

"Jessica Fletcher visits Midsomer. Carnage ensues!"
lpwcomp is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2014, 07:42 PM   #8940
lpwcomp
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2002
Location: John's Creek, Georgia
Posts: 5,221
If you have any CableCARD problems, do not bother to call the main Comcast support number. I tried twice yesterday (all channels on my THD were black and no audio) and the first CSR gave me a different number to call which turned out to be the TiVo customer support line. The second Comcast CSR simply transferred me to the same line.

Today, I called the Comcast CableCARD line (877-405-2298) and after giving them all of the necessary information, the CSR very quickly discovered that the CableCARD in that TiVo had been disabled. Of course, even they are not perfect as it got disabled while trying to get a different card un-paired from the Premiere it was initially installed in and re-paired to my Roamio. I had been running it un-paired (no premium channels) but needed to pair it for VOD to work.
__________________
James L. Sutherland
"You know TiVo users. Bunch of b****y little girls" TiVoAxe

"Jessica Fletcher visits Midsomer. Carnage ensues!"
lpwcomp is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply
Forum Jump




Thread Tools


Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Advertisements

TiVo Community
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Skins by: Relivo Media

(C) 2013 Magenium Solutions - All Rights Reserved. No information may be posted elsewhere without written permission.
TiVoŽ is a registered trademark of TiVo Inc. This site is not owned or operated by TiVo Inc.
All times are GMT -5. The time now is 08:03 AM.
OUR NETWORK: MyOpenRouter | TechLore | SansaCommunity | RoboCommunity | MediaSmart Home | Explore3DTV | Dijit Community | DVR Playground |