PDA

View Full Version : S2DT channel lineup question


therain93
04-07-2009, 01:13 AM
So, I've had my Tivo for just over 2 years now and it's been running fine since I had set it up. This past weekend I moved from East Boston to Winthrop and so had to update my channel lineups.

Previously when I went into the guide I would see channels 99 and below duplicated, one for BOX and one for CABLE. Now though, 2-99 are showing up once as cable and above 99 is showing up as box. Manually adding the BOX versions back works briefly and then they disappear. I've tinkered with various recording possibilities and it appears to be working okay but was wondering if this is new normal behavior?

thanks in advance!

jrm01
04-07-2009, 07:38 AM
Making duplicate posts like this can lead to confusion. I know they seem like two different problems, but could be related and should be combined into one post.

Who is your cable provider, and which lineup did you select in Guided Setup?

therain93
04-08-2009, 02:30 PM
Cable Provider 1 - Comcast
Cable lineup 1 - Digital
Cable Provider 2 - Comcast
Cable lineup 2 - Primary