PDA

View Full Version : Glo remote change TV channels?


mikellanes
06-25-2007, 08:54 PM
So I Have a S2 DirecTiVo, I had the old remote setup so I could switch it to TV and it would control the TV channels. I have cable as well and when I switch the input to the cable line I like to use the TiVo remote and not have another remote lying around.

On the Glo remote there is no TV switch just DVR one and DVR 2, is there anyway to make DVR 2 control my TV channels? I love the new glo remote but its now a pain to use my cable again...

Edmund
06-25-2007, 10:45 PM
Nope.

mikellanes
06-26-2007, 06:31 AM
Thanks that sucks but I guess once I bite on a S3 I can dump my cable (Only use it for HD channels now)