PDA

View Full Version : TV with TIVO remote.... MAXENT?


KingsDude
03-20-2006, 03:56 PM
Hi, I have a MAXENT TV, but Tivo does have not that under their remotes, how can I make them learn it? THanks!

rkester
03-20-2006, 04:42 PM
There are several threads on this topic here....

http://www.tivocommunity.com/tivo-vb/showthread.php?t=285443

It has been previously suggested that you try using the peanut remote's code search to find a code for it.

Or try gateway codes.

But so far it sounds like noone has gotten it to work, they end up getting a universale remote.

JPWheelr
08-03-2006, 07:59 AM
0310 works perfect on my 42" maxent plasma on the "peanut" remote

:up:

MiltHull
08-25-2011, 10:28 PM
Thank you, it is people like you that make it easy for other people. 0310 works for my 32 inch MAXENT as well!