View Full Version : TV with TIVO remote.... MAXENT?

03-20-2006, 04:56 PM
Hi, I have a MAXENT TV, but Tivo does have not that under their remotes, how can I make them learn it? THanks!

03-20-2006, 05:42 PM
There are several threads on this topic here....


It has been previously suggested that you try using the peanut remote's code search to find a code for it.

Or try gateway codes.

But so far it sounds like noone has gotten it to work, they end up getting a universale remote.

08-03-2006, 08:59 AM
0310 works perfect on my 42" maxent plasma on the "peanut" remote


08-25-2011, 11:28 PM
Thank you, it is people like you that make it easy for other people. 0310 works for my 32 inch MAXENT as well!

09-06-2015, 05:32 AM
Works on my 50 inch maxent plasma from 2006. Wow what a great tv. Even after all these years